2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 20th

EASTERN
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Oceanside (CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:15pm
Valley Center (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm
Carlsbad (CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Chula Vista (CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) vs. Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 6:00pm
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Holtville (CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at San Diego (CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
San Marcos (CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:15pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 6:30pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Brawley (CA) at Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:30pm
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm
Julian (CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm