2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Friday, September 13th

VALLEY
Valley Center (CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 6:30pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Coronado (CA) at Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 6:30pm
Imperial (CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla (CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
San Diego (CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:15pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Julian (CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 6:00pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, September 14th

VALLEY
Vista (CA) vs. Escondido (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA), 11:00am