2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Brawley (CA) at Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Calipatria (CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Chula Vista (CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm
Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Rock Academy (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:15pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:15pm
San Diego (CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:15pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Calexico (CA) at Cibola (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Cibola (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Coronado (Henderson, NV), 6:00pm
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:30pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:30pm
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) vs. West Shores (Salton City, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA), 3:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

INTERSECTIONAL
Perry (Gilbert, AZ) vs. Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 4:00pm
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 5:00pm