2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, August 29th

INTERSECTIONAL
Calipatria (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 6:30pm
Calexico (CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA) at Rock Academy (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Holtville (CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) vs. Vista (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 4:15pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Banning (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Holy Trinity Academy (Okotoks, Alberta) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Meadows (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Borrego Springs (CA) at St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at Julian (CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) vs. Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) vs. Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA), 5:00pm