2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 8/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Friday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Calexico (CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Chula Vista (CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido (CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:15pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
San Diego (CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Calipatria (CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Carlsbad (CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) vs. Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Tottenville (Staten Island, NY), 3:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 3:30pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Julian (CA) at Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, August 24th

INTERSECTIONAL
Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) at Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA), 6:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) vs. Parker (San Diego, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA)