2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 11/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 31st

DESERT
Calipatria (CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, November 1st

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:15pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Morse (San Diego, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
San Diego (CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Central (El Centro, CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Chula Vista (CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - PACIFIC
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 6:30pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

PALOMAR
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:15pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Ramona (CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) vs. Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 6:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Oceanside (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:15pm
Vista (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) vs. Calexico (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA (8 MAN)
Julian (CA) at Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA), 3:00pm
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) vs. St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Connors Park (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, November 2nd

COASTAL
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm