2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 24th

PACIFIC
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. Parker (San Diego, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 25th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:15pm
Poway (CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL
Coronado (CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at San Diego (CA), 7:00pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

COASTAL
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
Santana (Santee, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 6:30pm

METRO - PACIFIC
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

PALOMAR
Fallbrook (CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Ramona (CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:15pm

SUNSET
Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Rock Academy (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Escondido (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) at Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA), 3:00pm
Julian (CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) vs. Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm