2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 18th

AVOCADO
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:15pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Coronado (CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Diego (CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT
Calipatria (CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) vs. Holtville (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Calexico (CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 6:30pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - PACIFIC
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:15pm

WESTERN
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
La Jolla (CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA (8 MAN)
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:30pm
Julian (CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm
West Shores (Salton City, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 19th

VALLEY
Vista (CA) vs. Oceanside (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm