LONGEST CURRENT STATE PLAYOFF TITLES STREAKS    Note: Area/sectional (CA/NJ/NY) and single-league association titles not included.  Must be a true state playoff to make list.
NOTE: STREAKS ARE THROUGH 2023; THIS SCREEN NOT UPDATED UNTIL ENTIRE COUNTRY FINISHED PLAYING.




RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A9
2Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA7
2Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAAASCISA AAAA7
2Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD)South DakotaEastern South Dakota11AA7
5Bixby (OK)Oklahoma6A-I District 16A-I6
6Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)KansasSunflower5A5
6Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida5A District 155A5
6Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I5
9Pelham (NH)New HampshireDivision II - WestII4
9Boyle County (Danville, KY)Kentucky4A District 74A4
11Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaIndiana Crossroads2A3
11Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)New YorkSection 4 DD3
11Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL)FloridaSunshine State - Gulf (8 Man)SSAA 8 Man3
11Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)OhioMidwestVII3
11Pikeville (KY)Kentucky1A District 81A3
11Van Meter (IA)Iowa2A District 72A3
11Sheridan (WY)Wyoming4A4A3
11Phoebus (Hampton, VA)VirginiaPeninsula4A3
11Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT)MontanaB - WesternB3
11Aquinas (La Crosse, WI)WisconsinCoulee 3
11St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)OhioFreelanceI3
11Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Nevada5A Division I5A3
11Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)Iowa5A Group 25A3
11San Juan (Blanding, UT)Utah2A - South2A3
11Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX)TexasTAPPS Division III District 2TAPPS III3
11Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandWestern Maryland1A3
11Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Florida1A District 141A3
11Somersworth (NH)New HampshireDivision IIIIII3
11Windsor (VT)VermontLeague 5III3
11St. Francis (Hamburg, NY)New YorkMonsignor Martin - AMonsignor Martin3
11Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)AlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA3
11Kahuku (HI)HawaiiOIA OpenOpen3
11Royal (Royal City, WA)Washington1A South Central - East1A3
11Bennington (NE)NebraskaB District 1B3
11Kendrick (ID)Idaho2A Central Idaho2A3
11Axtell (KS)KansasTwin Valley (8 Man)8 Man II3
11Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City I2A/1A3
38Belle Vernon (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA InterstateAAA2
38Cocoa (FL)Florida2A District 62A2
38North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC)North CarolinaNorth Carolina Independent 2
38Leroy (AL)Alabama1A Region 11A2
38Oak Grove (LA)Louisiana2A District 2III Non-Select2
38Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)OhioFreelanceIII2
38Todd County (Mission, SD)South DakotaBig Dakota (9 Man)All-Nations 9A2
38Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)Idaho4A Mountain Rivers4A2
38Artesia (NM)New Mexico5A District 25A2
38Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)Alabama3A Region 43A2
38Asheville School (Asheville, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Big 6NCISAA II2
38Fairview (OK)OklahomaA-I District 1A-I2
38Benjamin (TX)Texas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22
38Louisville (MS)Mississippi4A Region 34A2
38Somers (Lincolndale, NY)New YorkSection 1 A - NorthA2
38Lake Stevens (WA)Washington4A Wesco4A2
38Lost River (Merrill, OR)Oregon2A Special District 5 (9 Man)2A 9 Man2
38Lower Brule (SD)South DakotaAll-Nations - Central (9 Man)All-Nations 9B2
38Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)IllinoisCCL/ESCC - Blue 2
38Fyffe (AL)Alabama3A Region 83A2
38More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana4A District 4I Select2
38Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO)MissouriAAA52
38Washington (OK)Oklahoma2A-I District 22A-I2
38Grundy Center (IA)Iowa1A District 41A2
38Higley (Gilbert, AZ)Arizona5A Northeast Valley5A2
38Duncanville (TX)Texas6A Region II District 116A2
38Dell Rapids (SD)South DakotaDakota 1211A2
38Providence Day (Charlotte, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Big SouthNCISAA I2
38Albany (TX)Texas2A-2 Region II District 72A-22
38Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaCircle City4A2
38Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)MassachusettsColonial62
38Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS)KansasBig Seven2A2
38Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C22
38Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)AlabamaAlabama Christian (8 Man)8 Man2
38Stratford (WI)WisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 2
38Gunter (TX)Texas3A-2 Region II District 73A-22
38DeSoto (TX)Texas6A Region II District 116A2
38Waimea (HI)HawaiiKauaiII2
38Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA)Washington2B Central Washington2B2
38Star Valley (Afton, WY)Wyoming3A West3A2
38Martin (MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan I (8 Man)8 Man 12
38Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS)KansasKansas Christian (8 Man)8 Man2
38Archbishop Carroll [Coleman] (Miami, FL)Florida1A District 151A2
38Williamstown (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA2
38Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)GeorgiaAA Region 8AA2
38Minneota (MN)MinnesotaSouth - West NorthA2
38Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD)PennsylvaniaKeystone State (8 Man)8 Man2
38Glenville (Cleveland, OH)OhioSenateIV2
38North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1MM2
38Limon (CO)Colorado1A North Central1A2
38Christian Academy (Louisville, KY)Kentucky3A District 33A2
38Lakeland (FL)Florida5A District 65A2
38Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A2
38Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Oklahoma5A District 25A2
38Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2
38Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)IllinoisCCL/ESCC - Green 2
38West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA)MassachusettsMidland Wachusett - D82
38Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX)TexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 12
38Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)TennesseeTennessee State (8 Man)8 Man2
38Parkview (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas5A South5A2
38Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)IllinoisCCL/ESCC - Blue 2
38Stratton (CO)ColoradoA-6 East Central (6 Man)A-6 Man2
38Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)MichiganCatholic - AA62
38Center-Stanton (Center, ND)North Dakota6-Man (6 Man)6 Man2
38Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A2
38Tipton (OK)OklahomaC District 2 (8 Man)C2
38Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)Oregon3A Special District 53A2
38Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY)New YorkMonsignor Martin - BMonsignor Martin2
38Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)Florida7A District 167A2
38St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA2
38Mount Airy (NC)North Carolina1A Northwest1A2
38West (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A2
38Freedom (Woodbridge, VA)VirginiaCardinal6A2
38New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastL2
38Bowdon (GA)GeorgiaA D2 Region 7A D22
38John Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA)LouisianaChristian Educators of Louisiana (8 Man)CE 82
38Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA2
38Aledo (TX)Texas5A-1 Region I District 35A-12
38Hawthorne (FL)FloridaRuralrural2
38Duxbury (MA)MassachusettsPatriot - Keenan42
38Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestSS2
38Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalA2
38Bedford (NH)New HampshireDivision I - WestI2
38North Cross (Roanoke, VA)VirginiaVISAA Blue RidgeVISAA II2
38Leavitt (Turner, ME)MaineC SouthC2
38East Central (St. Leon, IN)IndianaEastern Indiana - Big5A2