2023 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
South San Francisco (CA) 42 Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 39   

Greenfield (CA) 22 Soledad (CA) 20   

Milpitas (CA) 14 Independence (San Jose, CA) 9   

Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 27 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 22   

Palma (Salinas, CA) 14 King City (CA) 12 [King City (CA) wins by forfeit]   

Half Moon Bay (CA) 10 San Mateo (CA) 5   

Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) 12 Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 9   

Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 14 Hollister (CA) 9   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 31 Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 30



Friday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 14 Alisal (Salinas, CA) 10   

Alvarez (Salinas, CA) 21 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 19   

Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 22 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 20   

Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 24 Westmont (Campbell, CA) 23   

Hill (San Jose, CA) 29 Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) 28   

El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 36 Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 31   

Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 36 King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 34   

Leigh (San Jose, CA) 29 Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 26   

San Jose (CA) 13 Lincoln (San Jose, CA) 9   

Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 33 Mountain View (CA) 30   

Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 24 Menlo (Atherton, CA) 21   

Mitty (San Jose, CA) 16 Aptos (CA) 11   

Santa Clara (CA) 22 Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 20   

Monterey (CA) 14 Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 13   

Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 28 North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 23   

Palo Alto (CA) 17 Leland (San Jose, CA) 13   

Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 20 Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 17   

Los Altos (CA) 24 Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) 19   

Santa Cruz (CA) 24 Saratoga (CA) 23   

Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 12 Scotts Valley (CA) 7   

Seaside (CA) 12 Marina (CA) 7   

Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 24 Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 22   

Burlingame (CA) 16 Soquel (CA) 15   

Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 12 Salinas (CA) 10   

Watsonville (CA) 20 Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 16
Woodside (CA) 30 Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 28   


INTERSECTIONAL
Cupertino (CA) 15 Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 13   

Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 22 Mills (Millbrae, CA) 17   

Los Gatos (CA) 34 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 31   

McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 24 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 19   

Elk Grove (CA) 15 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 10   

Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 29 Patterson (CA) 26   

Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 32 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 30   

St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 37 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 32   

Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 15 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 12   

Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) 38 Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 37   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 25 Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 24
Swett (Crockett, CA) 26 Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 23



Saturday, September 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Carmel (CA) 12 Gilroy (CA) 8   

Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 30 Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 29   

Pacific Grove (CA) 29 Gonzales (CA) 28   

Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 36 Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 32   

Gunderson (San Jose, CA) 39 San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 36   

St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 11 Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) 7   


INTERSECTIONAL
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 25 Serra (San Mateo, CA) 24   

Washington (San Francisco, CA) 11 Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 6   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 39 Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 35
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) 24 Harker (San Jose, CA) 19