2023 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Washington (Fremont, CA) 18 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 13   

St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 30 Hercules (CA) 26   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 24 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 20



Friday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Concord (CA) 41 Alameda (CA) 39   

Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 32 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 29   

Eureka (CA) 40 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 35   

California (San Ramon, CA) 26 Logan (Union City, CA) 24   

Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 23 Berkeley (CA) 20   

Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 11 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 7   

Dublin (CA) 32 Ukiah (CA) 30   

Freedom (Oakley, CA) 26 El Cerrito (CA) 25   

Fort Bragg (CA) 12 Ferndale (CA) 11   

Arcata (CA) 31 Fortuna (CA) 28   

Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 25 Granada (Livermore, CA) 22   

De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 41 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 40   

Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 29 Kelseyville (CA) 28   

Livermore (CA) 15 Castro Valley (CA) 14   

Lower Lake (CA) 26 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 21   

Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 14 Middletown (CA) 12   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 28 Piedmont (CA) 24   

San Leandro (CA) 10 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 7   

Bethel (Vallejo, CA) 40 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 35   

Napa (CA) 21 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 16   

Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 18 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 17   

Santa Rosa (CA) 18 Petaluma (CA) 15   

Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 16 Cloverdale (CA) 14   

Salesian (Richmond, CA) 27 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 26   

Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 33 San Rafael (CA) 32   

San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 38 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 35   

St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 37 Willits (CA) 36   

St. Helena (CA) 37 Healdsburg (CA) 32   

Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 14 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 13   

Antioch (CA) 11 Vintage (Napa, CA) 10   


INTERSECTIONAL
Fremont (Oakland, CA) 22 American Canyon (CA) 20   

Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 24 Skyline (Oakland, CA) 21
Vacaville (CA) 29 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 26   

Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 26 Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 21
Windsor (CA) 26 Escalon (CA) 22   

Vallejo (CA) 27 Fairfield (CA) 25   

Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 33 Grants Pass (OR) 30   

Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 17 Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 16   

Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 30 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 26   

Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 15 Mills (Millbrae, CA) 10   

Los Gatos (CA) 14 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 10   

Mission (San Francisco, CA) 15 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 11
Pittsburg (CA) 24 Granite Bay (CA) 19   

Richmond (CA) 18 Burton (San Francisco, CA) 15   

Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 16 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 12   

Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 31 San Marin (Novato, CA) 27   

St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 21 Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 13 Calistoga (CA) 10
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 29 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 28

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 12 Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 11
Swett (Crockett, CA) 10 Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 8



Saturday, September 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Encinal (Alameda, CA) 33 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 31   

Hayward (CA) 13 Novato (CA) 9   

Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 37 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 33   


INTERSECTIONAL
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 15 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) 14   

Serra (San Mateo, CA) 12 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 7   

Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 10 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 7   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 23 Tomales (CA) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 42 Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 41
Branson (Ross, CA) 31 Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 26