2022 ALABAMA 9/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Monday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Spring Garden (AL) 40 Cedar Bluff (AL) 6



Thursday, September 1st

1A REGION 1
Millry (AL) 41 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 8   


1A REGION 5
Marion County (Guin, AL) 62 Brilliant (AL) 0   


2A REGION 1
St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 20 Chickasaw (AL) 14   


3A REGION 3
Greensboro (AL) 41 Sumter Central (York, AL) 18

3A REGION 7
Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 52 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 28   


3A REGION 8
Phil Campbell (AL) 58 Elkmont (AL) 20   


5A REGION 4
Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 48 Sylacauga (AL) 21   


6A REGION 1
Theodore (AL) 41 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 13   


6A REGION 2
Carver (Montgomery, AL) 31 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 0   


6A REGION 5
Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 49 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 14   


6A REGION 6
Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 32 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 6   


6A REGION 8
Hazel Green (AL) 25 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 6   


AISA A REGION II
South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 47 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 16

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 2 Cahawba Christian Academy (Centreville, AL) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 50 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 0



Friday, September 2nd

1A REGION 1
Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 44 Fruitdale (AL) 8   

Leroy (AL) 47 McIntosh (AL) 19   


1A REGION 2
Brantley (AL) 42 McKenzie (AL) 6   

Elba (AL) 36 Houston County (Columbia, AL) 6   

Georgiana (AL) 20 Florala (AL) 14   

Red Level (AL) 26 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 6   


1A REGION 3
Linden (AL) 32 Keith (Orrville, AL) 22   

Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 60 Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 0   

Sweet Water (AL) 44 University Charter (Livingston, AL) 0   


1A REGION 4
Autaugaville (AL) 28 Notasulga (AL) 8   

Billingsley (AL) 42 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 6   

Loachapoka (AL) 14 Verbena (AL) 0   

Maplesville (AL) 24 Central (Hayneville, AL) 8   


1A REGION 5
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 52 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 21   

Pickens County (Reform, AL) 38 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 7   

South Lamar (Millport, AL) 33 Berry (AL) 8   


1A REGION 6
Ragland (AL) 46 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 14   

Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 51 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 6   

Wadley (AL) 9 Spring Garden (AL) 0   


1A REGION 7
Cedar Bluff (AL) 48 Woodville (AL) 21
Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 42 Gaylesville (AL) 6   

Valley Head (AL) 57 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 35   


1A REGION 8
Addison (AL) 72 Cherokee (AL) 0   

Meek (Arley, AL) 38 Waterloo (AL) 12   

Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 41 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 6   


2A REGION 1
Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 50 Marion (Marion, AL) 0
Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 46 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 0   


2A REGION 2
Ariton (AL) 43 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 14   

Cottonwood (AL) 40 Abbeville (AL) 20   

Long (Skipperville, AL) 42 Samson (AL) 7   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 42 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 12   


2A REGION 3
Highland Home (AL) 42 Goshen (AL) 14   

Lanett (AL) 39 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 6   

Luverne (AL) 75 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 0   

Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 41 LaFayette (AL) 0   


2A REGION 4
Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 48 Woodland (AL) 3   

Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 59 Thorsby (AL) 30   

Ranburne (AL) 47 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 12   

Vincent (AL) 65 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 0   


2A REGION 5
Aliceville (AL) 41 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 20   

Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 34 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 28   

Sulligent (AL) 24 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 12   


2A REGION 6
Locust Fork (AL) 73 Holly Pond (AL) 37   

Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 47 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 14   

West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 41 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 20   


2A REGION 7
Collinsville (AL) 34 Section (AL) 14   

Fyffe (AL) 49 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 0   

Pisgah (AL) 41 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 14   

Whitesburg Christian Academy (Huntsville, AL) 25 Ider (AL) 18   


2A REGION 8
Falkville (AL) 32 Sheffield (AL) 7   

Lexington (AL) 40 Red Bay (AL) 14   

Tanner (AL) 63 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 0   


3A REGION 1
Excel (AL) 25 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 21   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 27 Flomaton (AL) 26   

Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 34 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 0 [Neal (East Brewton, AL) wins by forfeit]   

Thomasville (AL) 42 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 12   


3A REGION 2
Opp (AL) 40 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 10   

Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 34 Ashford (AL) 0   

Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 27 New Brockton (AL) 6   

Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 45 Daleville (AL) 12   


3A REGION 3
St. James (Montgomery, AL) 34 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 0   

Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 51 Southside (Selma, AL) 30   


3A REGION 4
Dadeville (AL) 39 Weaver (AL) 6   

Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 36 Childersburg (AL) 7   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 48 Beulah (Valley, AL) 6   


3A REGION 5
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 45 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 0   

Gordo (AL) 49 Winfield (AL) 42   

Oakman (AL) 35 Midfield (AL) 12   


3A REGION 6
Geraldine (AL) 41 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 21   

Hokes Bluff (AL) 21 Glencoe (AL) 14   

Piedmont (AL) 40 Sylvania (AL) 7   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 35 Ohatchee (AL) 13   


3A REGION 7
Danville (AL) 35 Moore (Blountsville, AL) 28   

Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 49 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 7   


3A REGION 8
Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 49 Clements (Athens, AL) 6   

Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 56 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 6   


4A REGION 1
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 17 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 14   

Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 55 Satsuma (AL) 15   

Miller (Brewton, AL) 70 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 0   

Orange Beach (AL) 31 Jackson (AL) 14   


4A REGION 2
Andalusia (AL) 43 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 0   

Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 34 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 0   

Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 56 Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 14   

Slocomb (AL) 18 Geneva (AL) 13   


4A REGION 3
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 42 Holt (AL) 14
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 35 West Blocton (AL) 0   

Montevallo (AL) 33 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 18   

Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 17 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 0   


4A REGION 4
Anniston (AL) 55 Munford (AL) 7   

Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 63 Talladega (AL) 23   

Handley (Roanoke, AL) 54 Jacksonville (AL) 41   


4A REGION 5
Corner (Warrior, AL) 52 Hamilton (AL) 14   

Dora (AL) 47 Curry (Jasper, AL) 8   

Haleyville (AL) 45 Cordova (AL) 41   

Northside (Northport, AL) 28 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 7   


4A REGION 6
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 50 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 7   

Etowah (Attalla, AL) 42 Ashville (AL) 0   

Oneonta (AL) 41 Hanceville (AL) 18   


4A REGION 7
Central (Florence, AL) 45 Wilson (Florence, AL) 14   

Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 50 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 17   

Rogers (Florence, AL) 42 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 7   

West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 53 Brooks (Killen, AL) 7   


4A REGION 8
New Hope (AL) 28 Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 20   

Priceville (AL) 35 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 0   

Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 55 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 0   

Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 55 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 39   


5A REGION 1
Gulf Shores (AL) 22 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 12   

UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 39 LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 0   

Vigor (Prichard, AL) 33 Citronelle (AL) 6   

Williamson (Mobile, AL) 20 Elberta (AL) 0   


5A REGION 2
Carroll (Ozark, AL) 21 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 7   

Eufaula (AL) 35 Headland (AL) 20   

Henderson (Troy, AL) 34 Greenville (AL) 18   


5A REGION 3
Demopolis (AL) 22 Selma (AL) 0   

Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 34 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 13   

Jemison (AL) 14 Marbury (AL) 9   


5A REGION 4
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 31 Valley (AL) 14   

Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 21 Tallassee (AL) 6   


5A REGION 5
Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 26 Fairfield (AL) 21   

Hayden (AL) 27 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 0   

Pleasant Grove (AL) 55 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 7   

Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 54 Jasper (AL) 6   


5A REGION 6
Leeds (AL) 41 Springville (AL) 13   

Moody (AL) 42 Alexandria (AL) 27   

Southside (Gadsden, AL) 45 Lincoln (AL) 7   


5A REGION 7
Arab (AL) 40 Douglas (AL) 6   

Guntersville (AL) 64 Crossville (AL) 0   

Scottsboro (AL) 36 Boaz (AL) 12   


5A REGION 8
Ardmore (AL) 37 Brewer (Somerville, AL) 20   

Fairview (Cullman, AL) 42 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 14   

Russellville (AL) 49 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 0   


6A REGION 1
Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 42 Robertsdale (AL) 24   

Saraland (AL) 42 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 14   

Spanish Fort (AL) 42 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 7   


6A REGION 2
Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 45 Russell County (Seale, AL) 21   

Pike Road (AL) 35 Wetumpka (AL) 33   


6A REGION 3
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 36 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 29   

Homewood (AL) 24 Helena (AL) 15   

Russell (Alexander City, AL) 23 Calera (AL) 6   


6A REGION 4
Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 33 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 24   

Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 30 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 23   

Hueytown (AL) 67 Brookwood (AL) 13   

McAdory (McCalla, AL) 35 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 6   


6A REGION 5
Gardendale (AL) 63 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 21   

Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 27 Parker (Birmingham, AL) 7   


6A REGION 6
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 58 Pell City (AL) 0   

Oxford (AL) 45 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 13   


6A REGION 7
Decatur (AL) 26 Athens (AL) 14   

Hartselle (AL) 34 Cullman (AL) 3   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 68 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 0   


6A REGION 8
Fort Payne (AL) 49 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 8   

Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 31 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 7   


7A REGION 1
Baker (Mobile, AL) 41 Davidson (Mobile, AL) 16   

Daphne (AL) 25 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 0   

Foley (AL) 43 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 42   


7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) 42 Dothan (AL) 14   

Central (Phenix City, AL) 27 Enterprise (AL) 7   

Opelika (AL) 31 Lee (Montgomery, AL) 7   

Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 30 Prattville (AL) 21   


7A REGION 3
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 64 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 17   

Hoover (AL) 24 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 10   

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 34 Vestavia Hills (AL) 14   

Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 42 Chelsea (AL) 41   


7A REGION 4
Austin (Decatur, AL) 24 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 21   

Florence (AL) 49 Albertville (AL) 7   

Huntsville (AL) 27 Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 7   

Jones (Madison, AL) 26 Clemens (Madison, AL) 19   


AISA A REGION I
Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 43 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 12   

Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 40 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 0   


AISA A REGION II
Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 51 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 6   


AISA AA REGION I
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 29 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 0   

Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 49 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 14   


AISA AA REGION II
Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 49 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 20   

Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 35 Banks Academy (Birmingham, AL) 7

AISA AAA
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 28 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 0   

Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 40 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 21   

Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 45 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 0   

Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 20 Valiant Cross Academy (Montgomery, AL) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 64 Lynn (AL) 26   

Cleveland (AL) 44 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 14   

Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 30 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 13   

Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 34 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 28   

West Point (Cullman, AL) 44 Vinemont (AL) 12   

Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 38 Carbon Hill (AL) 14   


INTERSTATE
Chipley (FL) 46 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 9   

Fairhope (AL) 43 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 39   


AISA 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Springwood (Lanett, AL) 52 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 32

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL) 52 Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 12
Pineview Christian (Harvest, AL) 60 Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 8

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) 44 Cornerstone Christian (Rainsville, AL) 40
Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 44 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
East Central HomeSchool (Pinson, AL) 65 Trinity Christian (Pelham, AL) 0
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 47 Southern Prep (Camp Hill, AL) 0
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 36 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 38 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 13
Southern Christian (Opelika, AL) 28 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 14



Saturday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Davis (Montgomery, AL) 22 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 6