CALPREPS.COM
Your source for California high school football scores, standings & rankings




CALIFORNIA LEAGUE-BY-LEAGUE STANDINGS



Northern Section

Butte View: Orland (CA) 5-0, 11-2; Gridley (CA) 4-1, 8-4; Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 3-2, 5-5; Live Oak (CA) 2-3, 6-5; Corning (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Oroville (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

California - Division I (8 Man): Hayfork (CA) 7-0, 13-0; Tulelake (CA) 7-1, 9-3; Chester (CA) 5-3, 5-5; Loyalton (CA) 4-4, 5-5; Burney (CA) 4-4, 4-6; Plumas Charter (Quincy, CA) 0-8, 0-8.

California - Division II (8 Man): Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 6-1, 8-2; Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) 5-2, 6-3; Herlong (CA) 4-3, 5-3; Happy Camp (CA) 2-5, 2-5; Westwood (CA) 2-5, 2-6; Dunsmuir (CA) 1-6, 1-7; Princeton (CA) 1-6, 1-7.

Eastern: Chico (CA) 5-0, 10-2; Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 4-1, 10-4; Shasta (Redding, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 2-3, 6-6; Red Bluff (CA) 1-4, 5-6; Enterprise (Redding, CA) 0-5, 4-7.

Mid-Valley: Portola (CA) 8-0, 12-1; Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 5-0, 9-3; Biggs (CA) 4-1, 9-4; Los Molinos (CA) 5-3, 8-4; Maxwell (CA) 4-4, 5-5; Williams (CA) 2-3, 3-8; Quincy (CA) 2-6, 3-7.

Northern: University Prep (Redding, CA) 5-0, 10-2; Lassen (Susanville, CA) 4-1, 7-6; Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) 2-3, 5-6; West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 2-3, 3-8; Yreka (CA) 1-4, 5-5; Anderson (CA) 1-4, 4-6.

Sacramento Valley: Colusa (CA) 5-0, 14-0; Winters (CA) 3-2, 8-4; Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 3-2, 7-4; East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 2-3, 6-6; Paradise (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Willows (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Durham (CA) 0-5, 1-8.

Shasta Cascade: Weed (CA) 6-2, 8-3; Fall River (McArthur, CA) 5-3, 7-4; Modoc (Alturas, CA) 4-4, 4-7; Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Mt. Shasta (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 1-7, 2-8; Etna (CA) 1-7, 1-9.




North Coast Section

Bay Valley: Pittsburg (CA) 5-0, 13-1; Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 4-1, 7-3; Antioch (CA) 3-2, 7-3; Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 2-3, 5-7; Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Freedom (Oakley, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Diablo - Foothill: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 5-1, 10-2; Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 5-1, 11-4; Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 5-1, 7-3-1; Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 3-3, 9-4.

Diablo - Mountain: Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 3-1, 7-4; Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 2-2, 3-7-1; Concord (CA) 1-3, 3-7; Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Diablo - Valley: Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 4-0, 7-4; Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 2-4, 3-7; College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 1-5, 4-6; Benicia (CA) 0-6, 2-8.

East Bay - Mountain: Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 4-0, 7-3; De La Salle (Concord, CA) 3-0, 11-3; San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 4-1, 10-3; California (San Ramon, CA) 2-2, 7-5; Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 1-4, 4-6.

East Bay - Valley: Granada (Livermore, CA) 3-1, 7-4; Livermore (CA) 2-2, 5-5; Dublin (CA) 1-3, 5-5; Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 0-4, 2-8; Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 0-4, 1-8.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 4: St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 2-1, 9-4; Fortuna (CA) 2-1, 8-4; Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 2-1, 6-4; Eureka (CA) 0-3, 0-10.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Little 4: Arcata (CA) 6-0, 8-3; Ferndale (CA) 4-2, 11-4; Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 2-4, 3-7; McKinleyville (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

North Central I: Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 7-1, 9-2; Middletown (CA) 7-1, 8-3; Willits (CA) 6-2, 9-4; Kelseyville (CA) 5-3, 8-4; St. Helena (CA) 4-4, 6-5; Fort Bragg (CA) 3-5, 4-6; Lower Lake (CA) 2-6, 3-7; Upper Lake (CA) 1-7, 1-8; Cloverdale (CA) 1-7, 1-9.

North Central II (8 Man): Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 6-0, 11-1; Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) 5-1, 6-6; South Fork (Miranda, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Branson (Ross, CA) 3-2, 4-5; Calistoga (CA) 2-3, 4-5.

North Central III (8 Man): Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 4-2, 4-6; Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Potter Valley (CA) 2-4, 3-6; Tomales (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Laytonville (CA) 1-5, 1-6; Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 0-6, 2-7; Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

Redwood Empire - Adobe: San Marin (Novato, CA) 6-0, 12-1; Windsor (CA) 5-0, 10-2-1; Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 4-1, 14-1; Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 4-1, 11-2; Vintage (Napa, CA) 4-2, 5-6; Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 3-2, 7-5.

Redwood Empire - Bay: Ukiah (CA) 4-0, 7-4; St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 3-1, 13-2; Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 2-2, 6-6; Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 2-3, 7-5; Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Santa Rosa (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Redwood Empire - Mountain: Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 2-3, 5-6; San Rafael (CA) 2-5, 5-6; Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-3, 5-5; Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 1-5, 3-7; Williams [Archie] (San Anselmo, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Novato (CA) 0-2, 3-7; Healdsburg (CA) 0-4, 0-9-1.

Redwood Empire - Valley: Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 6-0, 9-2; Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 4-2, 8-4; American Canyon (CA) 4-2, 6-5; Petaluma (CA) 4-2, 6-5; Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 3-3, 7-4; Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 2-4, 5-6; Napa (CA) 0-6, 4-6.

Tri-County - Rock: El Cerrito (CA) 4-0, 11-2; Vallejo (CA) 4-0, 8-4; Salesian (Richmond, CA) 4-1, 10-3; St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 3-1, 6-5; Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 2-3, 4-6; De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 2-3, 2-8.

Tri-County - Stone: Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 2-2, 6-4; Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) 2-3, 3-7; St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 1-3, 5-6; Hercules (CA) 0-4, 1-8; Richmond (CA) 0-4, 1-8.

West Alameda County - Foothill: Berkeley (CA) 5-0, 7-4; Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 5-0, 6-5; Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 3-2, 6-6; Castro Valley (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 1-4, 2-8; San Leandro (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

West Alameda County - Mission: Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 5-1, 7-3; Piedmont (CA) 5-1, 7-4; Hayward (CA) 4-1, 7-3; Washington (Fremont, CA) 3-2, 5-5; Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 3-3, 6-4; Irvington (Fremont, CA) 2-3, 5-5.

West Alameda County - Shoreline: Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 4-2, 5-5; Alameda (CA) 3-3, 7-3; Encinal (Alameda, CA) 1-4, 2-8; San Lorenzo (CA) 1-5, 2-7; Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 0-5, 0-10; American (Fremont, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 9-2.

Freelance: Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA) .




Sac-Joaquin Section

Capital Valley: Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 6-0, 11-2; Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) 6-0, 10-2; Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) 5-1, 11-2; Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) 4-2, 9-3; Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 4-2, 7-5; Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) 1-5, 4-7.

Central California - CCAL: Turlock (CA) 5-0, 6-6; Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) 4-1, 10-2; Gregori [Joseph A.] (Modesto, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Enochs [James C.] (Modesto, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Modesto (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Central California - CCC: Los Banos (CA) 7-0, 10-2; Merced (CA) 6-0, 8-4; Atwater (CA) 4-2, 6-4; Golden Valley (Merced, CA) 3-3, 6-5; El Capitan (Merced, CA) 1-5, 4-6; Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Delta: Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 6-0, 7-4; Elk Grove (CA) 5-1, 6-5; Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) 4-2, 7-4; Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) 4-2, 6-6; Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) 2-4, 4-7; Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) 1-5, 1-9.

Foothill Valley: Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA) 6-0, 12-1; Placer (Auburn, CA) 5-0, 6-5; Roseville (CA) 4-2, 8-4; Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Yuba City (CA) 2-4, 4-7; Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 1-5, 4-6; River Valley (Yuba City, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Golden Empire: Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 5-0, 12-2; Sutter (CA) 5-1, 9-3; Natomas (Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 4-6; Dixon (CA) 3-2, 3-8; Woodland (CA) 2-3, 2-8; Rio Linda (CA) 0-5, 3-7; El Camino (Sacramento, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Greater Sacramento: Foothill (Sacramento, CA) 5-0, 7-4; Johnson [Hiram] (Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Fairfield (CA) 2-3, 6-5; Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) 2-4, 3-7; Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 1-4, 6-4; Valley (Sacramento, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Florin (Sacramento, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Metropolitan: Grant (Sacramento, CA) 5-1, 12-3; West Park (Roseville, CA) 4-1, 10-3; Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) 3-2, 4-6; Antelope (CA) 3-3, 3-7; McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA) , ; Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Monticello Empire: Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 5-0, 9-3; Pioneer (Woodland, CA) 4-1, 8-4; Vacaville (CA) 4-1, 7-5; Sacramento (CA) 4-2, 5-7; Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 3-2, 7-4; River City (West Sacramento, CA) 3-3, 6-4; Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) 0-5, 4-7.

Mother Lode: Linden (CA) 6-1, 9-3; Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) 3-1, 8-3; Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) 1-1, 4-6; Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) 2-2, 4-7; Riverbank (CA) 0-0, 3-7; River Islands (Lathrop, CA) , ; Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Pioneer Valley: Center (Antelope, CA) 3-3, 7-5; Colfax (CA) 3-3, 7-5; Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 2-4, 5-6; Marysville (CA) 2-4, 5-6; Lincoln (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 6-4; Wheatland (CA) 0-6, 3-7; Oakmont (Roseville, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Sacramento Metro: Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) 3-1, 6-5; Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 2-2, 7-4; Esparto (CA) 2-3, 2-7; Foresthill (CA) 1-3, 2-7; Elite (Vallejo, CA) 0-0, 4-5; Encina (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

San Joaquin AA: McNair [Ronald E.] (Stockton, CA) 5-2, 5-5; Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 3-4, 5-5; Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) 3-4, 5-5; Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) 3-4, 4-6; Tokay (Lodi, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Chavez [Cesar] (Stockton, CA) 1-6, 2-8; West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) 0-5, 4-6; Franklin (Stockton, CA) 0-7, 1-9.

Sierra Delta: Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) 4-0, 15-0; Rio Vista (CA) 5-0, 8-3; Highlands (North Highlands, CA) 4-1, 5-6; Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) 3-2, 4-6; Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) 1-4, 4-7; Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) 0-0, 8-2; San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) 0-5, 1-8.

Sierra Foothill: Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 6-0, 9-2; Folsom (CA) 5-0, 13-2; Rocklin (CA) 4-1, 12-2; Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 3-2, 10-3; Granite Bay (CA) 2-3, 6-6; Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 1-4, 8-5; Whitney (Rocklin, CA) 0-5, 2-8; Davis (CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Sierra Valley: Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 5-0, 10-3; Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) 2-3, 6-6; Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 1-3, 5-6; El Dorado (Placerville, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 0-4, 2-8; Galt (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Southern: Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 2-0, 9-2; Le Grand (CA) 5-2, 9-3; Gustine (CA) 4-3, 4-7; Waterford (CA) 3-4, 4-7; Delhi (CA) 2-5, 2-6; Denair (CA) 1-6, 2-7; Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Trans Valley: Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 7-0, 12-2; Escalon (CA) 5-0, 12-2; Sonora (CA) 4-0, 9-2; Orestimba (Newman, CA) 6-1, 9-4; Hilmar (CA) 4-1, 8-4; Hughson (CA) 3-2, 10-4; Ripon (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Tri-City: Edison (Stockton, CA) 7-0, 9-3; St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 5-0, 11-2; Tracy (CA) 4-1, 4-7; Lincoln (Stockton, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Kimball [John C.] (Tracy, CA) 2-3, 6-6; Lodi (CA) 1-4, 3-7.

Valley Oak: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 5-0, 9-3; Patterson (CA) 5-1, 11-2; Manteca (CA) 4-1, 8-4; Oakdale (CA) 3-2, 8-4; Mountain House (CA) 4-3, 6-5; Sierra (Manteca, CA) 1-4, 4-7; East Union (Manteca, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Western: Lathrop (CA) 6-1, 8-4; Johansen (Modesto, CA) 4-3, 6-4; Davis [Grace] (Modesto, CA) 4-3, 4-6; Livingston (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Central Valley (Ceres, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Ceres (CA) 2-5, 2-8; Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Beyer [Fred C.] (Modesto, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) 2-4.




San Francisco Section

Academic: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA) 6-0, 9-4; Balboa (San Francisco, CA) 5-1, 7-5; Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 4-2, 5-5; Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 2-4, 3-5; Burton [Phillip & Sala] (San Francisco, CA) 1-5, 1-7; Mission (San Francisco, CA) 0-6, 0-8.




Oakland Section

Oakland: McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 5-0, 9-3; Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Fremont (Oakland, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Skyline (Oakland, CA) 1-4, 2-7; Oakland (CA) 0-5, 4-6.




Central Coast Section

Mount Hamilton: Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Branham (San Jose, CA) 5-0, 9-3; Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 4-1, 11-2; Leigh (San Jose, CA) 4-1, 8-4; Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 2-3, 6-7; Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Jose, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Pacific Coast (8 Man): Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 4-0, 7-2; Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 3-1, 6-1; Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 2-2, 4-6; Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 1-3, 4-3; Harker (San Jose, CA) 0-0, 2-5; Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 0-4, 0-8.

Pacific Coast - Gabilan: Salinas (CA) 6-0, 7-4; Soquel (CA) 5-1, 12-2; Monterey (CA) 3-3, 8-4; Palma (Salinas, CA) 3-3, 8-7; Hollister (CA) 2-4, 3-7; Alvarez [Everett] (Salinas, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Aptos (CA) 1-5, 2-8.

Pacific Coast - Mission North: Scotts Valley (CA) 6-0, 10-2; Alisal (Salinas, CA) 5-1, 11-2; Seaside (CA) 5-1, 7-4; Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 3-3, 6-4; North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Watsonville (CA) 3-3, 4-6; St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 1-5, 3-7.

Pacific Coast - Mission South: Carmel (CA) 6-0, 10-1; Greenfield (CA) 6-0, 9-2; North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 4-2, 7-4; Pacific Grove (CA) 3-3, 7-3; King City (CA) 2-4, 4-6; Soledad (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Pacific Coast - Santa Lucia: Stevenson [Robert Louis] (Pebble Beach, CA) 5-1, 6-3; Gonzales (CA) 4-2, 5-5; Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 2-4, 5-5; San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Marina (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Santa Cruz (CA) 0-6, 0-8.

Peninsula - Bay: Menlo (Atherton, CA) 5-0, 10-2; Los Gatos (CA) 5-0, 12-3; Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) 4-1, 8-5; Palo Alto (CA) 3-2, 8-6; Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 2-3, 5-7.

Peninsula - De Anza: Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 4-1, 8-2; Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 3-2, 7-4; King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 3-2, 5-4; Burlingame (CA) 1-4, 3-8; Mountain View (CA) 0-5, 6-7.

Peninsula - El Camino: South San Francisco (CA) 7-0, 12-2; Los Altos (CA) 4-1, 5-6; Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 3-2, 7-3; Woodside (CA) 3-2, 7-5; Santa Clara (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Peninsula - Lake: Cupertino (CA) 6-1, 7-3; Mills (Millbrae, CA) 5-2, 5-4; Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 4-3, 4-6; Saratoga (CA) 3-4, 4-6; Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Gunn [Henry M.] (Palo Alto, CA) 1-6, 3-7; MacDonald [Kathleen] (San Jose, CA) , ; El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 0-5, 0-10; Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Peninsula - Ocean: San Mateo (CA) 3-2, 6-4; Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 3-2, 3-7; Milpitas (CA) 2-3, 6-4; Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Half Moon Bay (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Santa Teresa - Foothill: Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 7-0, 7-4; Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 2-3, 4-5; Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Independence (San Jose, CA) 2-3, 3-6.

Santa Teresa - Valley: Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 6-1, 8-2; Sobrato [Ann] (Morgan Hill, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Westmont (Campbell, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 2-3, 5-4; Leland (San Jose, CA) 2-3, 4-8; Gilroy (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

West Catholic: Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) 7-0, 12-1; St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 6-1, 7-4; Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 5-2, 7-4; St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 4-3, 7-5; Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 6-5; Mitty (San Jose, CA) 2-5, 5-6; Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

West Valley: Gunderson [Henry T.] (San Jose, CA) 5-2, 5-5; San Jose (CA) 4-3, 4-6; Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 3-7; Hill [Andrew] (San Jose, CA) 2-5, 2-8; Lick [James] (San Jose, CA) 1-6, 1-9; Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 0-5, 3-7; Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 0-7, 1-9.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Hillbrook (San Jose, CA) .




Central Section

County/Metro: Sanger (CA) 5-0, 10-2; Madera (CA) 3-2, 8-4; Garza [Justin] (Fresno, CA) 3-2, 5-6; San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Bullard (Fresno, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Edison (Fresno, CA) 1-4, 2-8.

East Sequoia: Orosi (CA) 6-1, 10-2; Corcoran (CA) 6-1, 8-3; Strathmore (CA) 5-2, 12-4; Woodlake (CA) 5-2, 6-5; Orange Cove (CA) 3-4, 6-6; Lindsay (CA) 2-5, 4-7; Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 1-6, 1-9; Farmersville (CA) 0-7, 1-9.

East Sierra (8 Man): Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 3-1, 6-2; Laton (CA) 1-1, 4-2; Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Alpaugh (CA) 0-5, 1-8.

East Yosemite: Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 5-0, 8-4; Redwood (Visalia, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Golden West (Visalia, CA) 3-2, 3-8; Porterville (CA) 2-3, 7-5; El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Monache (Porterville, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Hi-Lo (8 Man): Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 4-0, 7-4; Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) 3-1, 8-2; Trona (CA) 2-2, 3-7; Lone Pine (CA) 1-3, 3-5; Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

High Desert: Bishop (CA) 5-0, 11-2; Boron (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Rosamond (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) 2-3, 3-8; California City (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

Mountain: Arroyo Grande (CA) 7-0, 9-2; St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 6-1, 8-3; Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 5-2, 8-4; Lompoc (CA) 3-4, 5-6; Paso Robles (CA) 2-5, 2-8.

North Yosemite: Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 7-0, 10-2; Torres [Matilda] (Madera, CA) 6-1, 11-4; McLane (Fresno, CA) 5-2, 7-4; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Fresno, CA) 4-3, 7-5; Hoover [Herbert] (Fresno, CA) 2-5, 3-8; Sanger West (Fresno, CA) 2-5, 3-8; Fresno (CA) 2-5, 2-8; Madera South (Madera, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Northwest Sequoia: Chowchilla (CA) 7-0, 8-3; Caruthers (CA) 6-1, 7-4; Liberty (Madera, CA) 5-2, 9-4; Fowler (CA) 4-3, 6-7; Minarets (O'Neals, CA) 3-4, 6-5; Parlier (CA) 1-6, 2-8; Riverdale (CA) 1-6, 2-8.

Ocean: Santa Maria (CA) 3-3, 6-6; Morro Bay (CA) 2-4, 7-6; Templeton (CA) 2-4, 5-6; Nipomo (CA) 2-5, 3-8; Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

South Sequoia: Shafter (CA) 6-0, 11-1; Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA) 5-1, 9-3; Wasco (CA) 4-2, 9-6; Delano (CA) 2-4, 6-5; Chavez [Cesar] (Delano, CA) 2-4, 6-6; Taft (CA) 2-4, 4-8.

South Yosemite - Horizon: Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 4-0, 9-3; Arvin (CA) 3-1, 7-5; Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 2-2, 4-7; Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) 1-3, 1-9; Del Oro (Bakersfield, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

South Yosemite - Mountain: Tehachapi (CA) 4-0, 11-1; North (Bakersfield, CA) 3-1, 5-7; South (Bakersfield, CA) 2-2, 4-6; East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 1-3, 3-8; West (Bakersfield, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Southwest Yosemite - River: Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 4-0, 10-1; Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 3-1, 9-3; Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 2-2, 5-6; Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 1-3, 7-6; Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 0-4, 4-7.

Southwest Yosemite - Valley: Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 4-0, 6-5; Bakersfield (CA) 3-1, 6-5; Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 2-2, 4-7; Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 1-3, 3-8; Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Sunset: Atascadero (CA) 6-0, 10-1; San Luis Obispo (CA) 5-1, 8-3; Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Santa Ynez (CA) 2-5, 4-7; Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) 1-6, 2-8.

Tri-County - Kings Canyon: Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 4-0, 15-1; Kingsburg (CA) 3-1, 9-3; Reedley (CA) 3-1, 4-8; Kerman (CA) 2-2, 8-6; Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 1-3, 6-7.

Tri-County - Sequoia: Exeter (CA) 3-1, 11-2; Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 3-1, 5-6; Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 1-3, 7-4; Selma (CA) 0-4, 1-9; Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 0-4, 0-9.

Tri-River: Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 5-0, 13-1; Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 3-2, 9-3; Central (Fresno, CA) 3-2, 10-4; Clovis (CA) 3-2, 8-4; Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 1-4, 6-6; Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

West Sierra: Dos Palos (CA) 5-0, 11-2; Coalinga (CA) 4-1, 9-3; Firebaugh (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Avenal (CA) 1-3-1, 5-5-1; Mendota (CA) 1-3-1, 6-7-1; Tranquillity (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

West Yosemite: Hanford (CA) 5-0, 9-2; Lemoore (CA) 4-1, 10-4; Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 2-3, 11-5; Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 2-3, 8-5; Dinuba (CA) 2-3, 5-6; Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 12-0; Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) 6-6; Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 4-6; Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA) 2-5; Legacy Christian Academy (Bakersfield, CA) 0-2.

Freelance: Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 2-8; McFarland (CA) 2-8.




Los Angeles Section

Central: Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0, 8-3; Bernstein [Helen] (Hollywood, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Contreras [Miguel] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 4-6; Roybal [Edward] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Mendez [Felicitas & Gonzalo] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 1-8.

City (8 Man): New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 9-1; Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 5-5; USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) 1-2, 4-5; Stella (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 1-5.

Coliseum: Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 11-3; Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 5-7; Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 9-4; King/Drew (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 4-8; Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 5-9; Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 3-9.

East Valley: Arleta (CA) 6-0, 10-2; Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) 4-0, 9-2; Poly (Sun Valley, CA) 5-1, 6-5; Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) 2-4, 6-6; Chavez [Cesar] (San Fernando, CA) 2-4, 5-7; North Hollywood (CA) 2-4, 3-7; Monroe [James] (North Hills, CA) 2-4, 2-7; Grant (Van Nuys, CA) 2-4, 2-9.

Eastern: Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) 6-0, 11-2; Legacy (South Gate, CA) 4-2, 8-3; Huntington Park (CA) 4-2, 5-6; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-3, 5-7; Bell (CA) 2-4, 5-8; South East (South Gate, CA) 2-4, 5-8; South Gate (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Exposition: Angelou [Maya] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-0, 12-1; Santee (Los Angeles, CA) 3-1, 6-4; Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) 3-1, 6-5; Marquez [Linda Esperanza] (Huntington Park, CA) 3-1, 6-5; Jefferson [Thomas] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3, 1-7.

Marine: Carson (CA) 3-1, 10-2; Gardena (CA) 3-1, 10-2; San Pedro (CA) 2-2, 5-5; Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) 1-3, 9-7; Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) 1-3, 4-7.

Metro: Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) 4-0, 11-4; Hawkins [Augustus] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-1, 5-5; Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) 2-2, 3-7; View Park (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 0-8; Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 0-9.

Northern: Franklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0, 9-3-1; Lincoln [Abraham] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 7-5; Wilson [Woodrow] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 6-6; Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 5-6.

Southern: Los Angeles (CA) 3-1, 6-5; Rivera [Diego] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-2, 5-5; Sotomayor [Sonia M.] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3, 1-8; Maywood CES (Maywood, CA) 0-4, 1-9; West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4, 0-8; Torres [Esteban E.] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 0-7.

Valley (8 Man): Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) 3-1, 4-5; East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) 2-2, 3-7; Discovery (Sylmar, CA) 1-3, 1-4; Valley Oaks CES (Sun Valley, CA) 0-4, 0-9.

Valley Mission: Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA) 6-0, 8-3; San Fernando (CA) 5-1, 11-2; Panorama (Panorama City, CA) 4-2, 8-3; Sylmar (CA) 3-3, 5-6; Van Nuys (CA) 2-4, 4-7; Reseda (CA) 1-5, 1-9; Canoga Park (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

West Valley: Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) 5-0, 12-3; Granada Hills (CA) 4-1, 7-3-1; Cleveland [Grover] (Reseda, CA) 3-2, 8-4; El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) 2-3, 3-8; Chatsworth (CA) 1-4, 7-7; Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) 0-5, 2-9.

Western: Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) 4-0, 7-3; Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 6-6; Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 10-5; Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 3-8; University (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4, 3-8.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0.




Southern Section

605: Cerritos (CA) 3-0, 9-6; Artesia (Lakewood, CA) 2-1, 8-5; Glenn [John] (Norwalk, CA) 1-2, 6-4; Pioneer (Whittier, CA) 0-3, 2-8.

Agape (8 Man): Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) 4-0, 8-2; Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) 3-1, 5-5; Lucerne Valley (CA) 2-2, 3-5; University Careers and Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) 1-3, 2-4; Victor Valley Christian (Victorville, CA) 0-0, 0-0; PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Almont: Schurr (Montebello, CA) 5-0, 9-2; San Gabriel (CA) 4-1, 6-5; Bell Gardens (CA) 3-2, 10-6; Montebello (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Alhambra (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Keppel [Mark] (Alhambra, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Alpha: Los Alamitos (CA) 5-0, 9-3; San Clemente (CA) 3-0, 9-2; Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Mission Viejo (CA) 2-1, 13-3.

Angelus: St. Francis (La Canada, CA) 4-1, 8-3; St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) 3-1, 6-6; St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) 2-3, 7-4; Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Baseline: Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) 3-0, 6-5; Rancho Cucamonga (CA) 3-1, 10-2; Upland (CA) 3-1, 8-3; Damien (La Verne, CA) 2-2, 8-3; Etiwanda (CA) 1-3, 7-4; Chino Hills (CA) 1-3, 5-5.

Bay: Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Inglewood (CA) 5-0, 8-3; Culver City (CA) 4-1, 9-4; Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Lawndale (CA) 3-2, 5-5; Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 3-2, 6-8.

Big West - Lower: Great Oak (Temecula, CA) 5-0, 7-4; Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) 4-1, 6-7; King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) 3-2, 8-5; Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Santiago (Corona, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Corona (CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Big West - Upper: Centennial (Corona, CA) 5-0, 9-3; Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) 3-2, 9-4; Chaparral (Temecula, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Norco (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Bravo: San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 2-1, 11-2; Villa Park (CA) 2-1, 10-2; Yorba Linda (CA) 2-1, 9-4; Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) 2-3, 8-6; Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 1-2, 5-5.

Camino Real: St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) 3-3, 11-4; Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) 3-3, 3-7; St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 1-3, 2-7; Bosco Tech [Don] (Rosemead, CA) 1-5, 4-6; St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Channel: Moorpark (CA) 5-1, 9-2; Ventura (CA) 6-2, 7-4; Buena (Ventura, CA) 4-4, 4-6; Oxnard (CA) 3-5, 3-7; Oak Park (CA) 1-5, 3-7; Royal (Simi Valley, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Citrus Belt: Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) 5-0, 8-4; Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) 4-1, 8-4; Beaumont (CA) 3-2, 8-3; Yucaipa (CA) 2-3, 7-4; Redlands (CA) 1-4, 6-6; Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Citrus Coast: Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) 2-2, 5-4; Grace (Simi Valley, CA) 0-0, 6-4; Carpinteria (CA) 0-4, 2-8; Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) 0-8, 0-10.

Coast Valley (8 Man): Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) 3-1, 8-3; Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 3-1, 5-5; Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) 2-2, 5-5; San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA) 2-2, 3-4; Maricopa (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) 0-4, 2-5.

Conejo Coast: Santa Barbara (CA) 7-1, 9-3; Newbury Park (CA) 5-1, 10-4; Thousand Oaks (CA) 5-1, 9-4; Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 5-3, 7-4; Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Calabasas (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Cottonwood: Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 6-0, 8-2; Webb (Claremont, CA) 5-1, 7-2; Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) 4-2, 5-6; Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) 3-2, 7-5; Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Del Rey: Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) 6-0, 10-2; St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 4-0, 9-3; Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) 5-1, 9-3; Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) 1-3, 4-6; La Salle (Pasadena, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Crespi (Encino, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Del Rio: La Serna (Whittier, CA) 4-0, 13-3; Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 3-1, 9-4; California (Whittier, CA) 2-2, 2-8; Whittier (CA) 1-3, 2-8; El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) 0-4, 2-8.

Delta: Tustin (CA) 5-0, 10-1; Western (Anaheim, CA) 5-0, 11-2; Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) 3-0, 8-4; El Modena (Orange, CA) 3-0, 6-5; Cypress (CA) 4-1, 7-5; Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) 0-3, 8-4.

Desert Empire: Rancho Mirage (CA) 5-0, 7-3; La Quinta (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) 2-3, 7-5; Palm Springs (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Palm Desert (CA) 2-3, 2-8; Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) 1-4, 3-7.

Desert Sky: Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) 4-0, 8-3; Barstow (CA) 3-1, 7-4; Adelanto (CA) 2-2, 5-5; Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) 1-3, 6-5; Silverado (Victorville, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Desert Valley: Yucca Valley (CA) 7-0, 10-4; Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) 6-1, 10-2; Indio (CA) 4-3, 4-6; Twentynine Palms (CA) 1-6, 2-8.

Epsilon: La Habra (CA) 4-1, 7-5; Laguna Hills (CA) 2-1, 9-2; Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) 2-1, 7-5; El Dorado (Placentia, CA) 2-1, 8-6; Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Huntington Beach (CA) 1-4, 6-7.

Foothill: Valencia (CA) 6-0, 9-2; West Ranch (Valencia, CA) 5-1, 7-4; Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) 4-2, 7-4; Castaic (CA) 3-3, 6-4; Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 2-4, 6-4; Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 1-5, 3-7; Saugus (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Foxtrot: Laguna Beach (CA) 3-0, 9-2; Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) 3-0, 8-3; Orange (CA) 5-1, 7-5; Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) 1-2, 7-5; Northwood (Irvine, CA) 1-2, 4-6; Fountain Valley (CA) 0-5, 3-8.

Gano: Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) 3-0, 5-7; Montclair (CA) 1-2, 6-6; Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) 1-2, 2-8; Chaffey (Ontario, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Gateway: Warren (Downey, CA) 5-0, 11-3; Bellflower (CA) 4-0, 7-4; Downey (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) 3-2, 12-4; La Mirada (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Dominguez (Compton, CA) 1-4, 6-5.

Gold Coast: Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 9-3; Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 2-1, 13-2; Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 1-2, 6-4.

Golden: Quartz Hill (CA) 6-1, 9-4; Highland (Palmdale, CA) 6-1, 8-5; Palmdale (CA) 6-1, 7-5; Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) 4-3, 4-6; Lancaster (CA) 3-4, 4-6; Eastside (Lancaster, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Knight [William J.] (Palmdale, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Littlerock (CA) 0-7, 1-9.

Hacienda: Chino (CA) 3-0, 11-1; Diamond Bar (CA) 3-0, 3-8; Covina (CA) 2-1, 9-3; Walnut (CA) 2-1, 7-7; Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) 0-3, 5-6; South Hills (West Covina, CA) 0-3, 4-6.

Heritage (8 Man): Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) 4-0, 7-3; Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 2-2, 9-4; Milken (Los Angeles, CA) 2-2, 8-4; Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) 2-2, 6-4; Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) 0-4, 2-7.

Inland Valley: Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Moreno Valley (CA) 1-3, 2-8; Perris (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) 0-3, 0-10; Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) 0-5, 1-9; Heritage (Menifee, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Iota: Irvine (CA) 3-0, 7-4; Santa Ana (CA) 5-1, 7-4; Sonora (La Habra, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Troy (Fullerton, CA) 4-1, 7-5; El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) 0-3, 2-8; Canyon (Anaheim, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Ironwood: Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 5-0, 7-4; Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) 1-4, 5-5.

Ivy: Liberty (Winchester, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Orange Vista (Perris, CA) 5-0, 11-4; Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) 3-0, 7-4; Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) 4-1, 8-3; North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) 1-2, 9-4.

Kappa: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 5-1, 6-5; Westminster (CA) 2-1, 9-4; Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) 2-1, 6-5; Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) 1-2, 5-6; Garden Grove (CA) 1-2, 3-7; Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) 0-3, 5-6.

Lambda: Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) 3-0, 6-5; Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 2-1, 9-3; Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) 1-4, 7-5; Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Fullerton (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Valencia (Placentia, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Majestic (8 Man): Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) 3-1, 8-3; California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) 3-1, 7-4; Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) 3-1, 6-4; Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) 1-3, 5-5; Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) 0-4, 1-8.

Manzanita: Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) 2-3, 4-6; California Military Institute (Perris, CA) 2-4, 3-6; Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) 2-4, 2-7; Hamilton (Anza, CA) 1-4, 1-9; St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) 1-5, 2-6; San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) 1-5, 1-7; Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) 0-0, 0-5; Vasquez (Acton, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Marmonte: Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) 8-0, 10-1; Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 5-0, 9-3; St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) 4-1, 12-4; Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Simi Valley (CA) 2-3, 9-6; Camarillo (CA) 2-4, 4-6.

Mesquite: Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 4-1, 8-4; Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 4-1, 7-5; Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) 3-2, 9-3; Western Christian (Upland, CA) 2-3, 7-5; Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Mid-Cities: Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) 3-1, 7-4; Paramount (CA) 2-2, 4-6; Lynwood (CA) 1-3, 7-6; Compton Early College (Compton, CA) , ; Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) 0-4, 3-7; Norwalk (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Miramonte: Duarte (CA) 4-0, 6-5; Garey (Pomona, CA) 3-0, 5-6; La Puente (CA) 2-1, 8-3; Ganesha (Pomona, CA) 1-2, 7-3; Bassett (La Puente, CA) 0-3, 5-5; Workman (City of Industry, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Mission: Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) 5-0, 11-1; Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 4-1, 9-4; Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 6-6; Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 2-3, 7-6; Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) 1-4, 5-5.

Mission Valley: Arroyo (El Monte, CA) 5-0, 6-5; South El Monte (CA) 4-1, 9-2; El Monte (CA) 3-2, 5-7; Mountain View (El Monte, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Rosemead (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Mojave River: Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) 5-0, 10-2; Hesperia (CA) 4-1, 9-2; Apple Valley (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Serrano (Phelan, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Sultana (Hesperia, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Montview: Wilson [Glen A.] (Hacienda Heights, CA) 3-0, 9-2; Azusa (CA) 2-2, 5-5; Nogales (La Puente, CA) 1-2, 2-8; Pomona (CA) 0-3, 4-6; Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) 0-3, 2-8; Ontario (CA) 0-3, 0-10.

Moore: Poly (Long Beach, CA) 6-0, 10-2; Millikan (Long Beach, CA) 5-1, 7-4; Lakewood (CA) 4-2, 5-6; Jordan (Long Beach, CA) 3-3, 7-4; Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Compton (CA) 1-5, 3-7; Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Mountain Pass: San Jacinto (CA) 4-1, 7-5; Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) 3-2, 8-3; Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) 3-2, 6-6; West Valley (Hemet, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) 1-4, 4-6.

Mountain Valley: San Bernardino (CA) 4-1, 8-5; Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) 4-1, 7-5; Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) 1-4, 1-9.

Ocean: Hawthorne (CA) 3-2, 6-7; Beverly Hills (CA) 2-3, 3-7; El Segundo (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Centennial (Compton, CA) 1-4, 2-8; West (Torrance, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Morningside (Inglewood, CA) 0-5, 1-8.

Omicron: Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 2-3, 3-7; University (Irvine, CA) 1-2, 4-6; Buena Park (CA) 1-4, 6-6; Portola (Irvine, CA) 0-3, 4-6; Katella (Anaheim, CA) 0-3, 1-9; Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Pacific: Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Hoover [Herbert] (Glendale, CA) 1-0, 4-6; Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) 4-1, 9-4; Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Arcadia (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Burbank (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Glendale (CA) 0-1, 5-5; Pasadena (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Pioneer: North (Torrance, CA) 5-0, 7-4; Torrance (CA) 3-2, 10-5; Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 2-3, 7-5; South (Torrance, CA) 2-3, 3-6; Santa Monica (CA) 1-4, 9-5; Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Prep (8 Man): Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 3-0, 11-0; Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 2-1, 7-2; Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 1-2, 5-4.

Rio Hondo: South Pasadena (CA) 4-1, 9-2; San Marino (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Monrovia (CA) 4-1, 6-4; La Canada (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Poly (Pasadena, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Temple City (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

River Valley: Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Jurupa Valley (CA) 4-1, 5-6; Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) 3-2, 7-5; Ramona (Riverside, CA) 2-3, 11-5; Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA) 1-4, 1-9; La Sierra (Riverside, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

San Andreas: San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 2-1, 4-7; Rialto (CA) 1-2, 1-9; Grand Terrace (CA) 0-3, 5-5.

Sierra: Colony (Ontario, CA) 3-0, 7-4; Bonita (La Verne, CA) 2-1, 9-3; Glendora (CA) 2-1, 6-5; Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 1-2, 7-5; Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 1-2, 5-9; Claremont (CA) 1-2, 1-9.

Sigma: Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) 4-1, 7-5; Valley (Santa Ana, CA) 4-1, 5-6; Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 3-3, 6-5; Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) 1-2, 6-6; Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) 2-4, 4-6.

Skyline: Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Bloomington (CA) 3-2, 8-3; Fontana (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Colton (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) 0-3, 2-8; Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Sun Valley: Desert Hot Springs (CA) 4-3, 9-4; Cathedral City (CA) 3-4, 6-4; Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) 3-4, 6-4; Banning (CA) 0-7, 1-9.

Sunbelt: Hemet (CA) 4-0, 9-4; Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) 4-1, 5-6; Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 3-1, 7-4; Poly (Riverside, CA) 2-1, 7-7; Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Arlington (Riverside, CA) 1-4, 4-6.

Sunkist: Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 3-0, 9-2; Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) 3-0, 9-4; Summit (Fontana, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) 1-2, 9-7.

Tango: La Quinta (Westminster, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Anaheim (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Costa Mesa (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Loara (Anaheim, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Tri County: Fillmore (CA) 4-0, 7-4; Santa Paula (CA) 2-2, 7-3; Agoura (CA) 3-3, 7-4; Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) 2-2, 2-8; San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) 2-6, 4-6; Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 1-7, 3-7.

Tri-County Premier (8 Man): California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) 2-0, 9-3; United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 0-2, 3-6.

Tri-Valley (8 Man): Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 3-0, 4-4; Thacher (Ojai, CA) 2-1, 3-4; Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 1-1, 8-2; Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 2-2, 7-5; Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) 0-4, 1-6.

Trinity: St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 5-0, 11-2; Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 4-1, 13-1; JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Lutheran (Orange, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Servite (Anaheim, CA) 1-4, 8-6; Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 1-4, 5-6.

Valle Vista: West Covina (CA) 2-1, 11-3; Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) 2-1, 8-3; Northview (Covina, CA) 2-1, 8-3; San Dimas (CA) 2-1, 6-5; Baldwin Park (CA) 2-1, 5-7; Alta Loma (CA) 0-3, 1-9.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 4-5; Avalon (CA) 7-2; Malibu (CA) 7-3; Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) 4-5; Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) 1-2; Blair (Pasadena, CA) 1-5; Entrepreneur (Highland, CA) 1-5; Vista Meridian (Santa Ana, CA) 1-5; Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 0-0; Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) 0-5.

Zeta: Savanna (Anaheim, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Godinez [Hector G.] (Santa Ana, CA) 0-3, 3-7; Century (Santa Ana, CA) 0-5, 1-9; Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) 0-6, 0-10.




San Diego Section

Avocado: Carlsbad (CA) 5-0, 10-1; Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 3-2, 8-4; El Camino (Oceanside, CA) 2-3, 7-5; La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 1-4, 5-6; Poway (CA) 0-5, 3-8.

Central: Hoover [Herbert] (San Diego, CA) 3-1, 7-5; Kearny (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 7-4; Clairemont (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Coronado (CA) 0-4, 3-8; Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

City: San Diego (CA) 4-0, 4-7; Crawford (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 7-4; Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 5-6; Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 4-7; Christian (El Cajon, CA) 0-4, 4-6.

Coastal: Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 6-0, 8-4; Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 5-1, 6-6; La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) 4-2, 11-4; Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) 3-3, 8-4.

Desert: Holtville (CA) 3-0, 9-2; Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) 2-1, 9-4; Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) 1-2, 4-6; Calipatria (CA) 0-3, 3-8.

Eastern: La Jolla (CA) 4-0, 10-3; Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) 4-0, 7-4; Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 8-4; Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 4-7; University City (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Grossmont - Hills: Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 5-0, 12-1; Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) 4-0, 12-2; Helix (La Mesa, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) 2-3, 7-6; Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) 2-3, 5-6.

Grossmont - Valley: El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) 3-1, 7-5; Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 2-2, 3-8; West Hills (Santee, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) 1-3, 3-8; El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) 0-4, 5-7; Santana (Santee, CA) 0-5, 5-7.

Imperial Valley: Central (El Centro, CA) 4-0, 9-3; Brawley (CA) 3-1, 8-3; Imperial (CA) 2-2, 8-4; Calexico (CA) 1-3, 5-6; Southwest (El Centro, CA) 0-4, 2-9.

Manzanita (8 Man): San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) 6-0, 7-4; Borrego Springs (CA) 5-1, 5-3; Julian (CA) 4-2, 4-3; Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) 2-4, 2-4; Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) 2-4, 2-6; West Shores (Salton City, CA) 2-4, 2-7; Warner (Warner Springs, CA) 0-6, 0-7.

Metro - Mesa: Chula Vista (CA) 4-0, 10-3; Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) 3-0, 6-4; Sweetwater (National City, CA) 2-1, 8-7; Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 2-1, 4-7; Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) 0-3, 2-8.

Metro - Pacific: Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) 3-1, 5-4; Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) 2-2, 3-7; Southwest (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 5-5; San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Metro - South Bay: Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) 3-0, 7-5; Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) 1-2, 7-5; Montgomery (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 4-6; Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) 0-3, 3-7.

Ocean (8 Man): Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) 5-0, 9-2; St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) 3-2, 7-4.

Pacific: Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 5-0, 6-5; Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA) 2-4, 2-8; Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) 1-5, 4-7; Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Palomar: San Marcos (CA) 5-0, 9-3; Del Norte (San Diego, CA) 4-1, 11-3; Ramona (CA) 3-2, 5-5; Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) 2-3, 6-6; Fallbrook (CA) 1-4, 5-7; Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Sunset: Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) 3-2, 5-5; Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) 2-3, 4-8; Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) 1-4, 1-9; O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Valley: Oceanside (CA) 5-1, 7-5; San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) 5-1, 6-5; Valley Center (CA) 5-1, 5-6; Westview (San Diego, CA) 3-3, 7-5; Escondido (CA) 1-5, 3-9; Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Vista (CA) 1-5, 1-9.

Western: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) 4-0, 11-1; St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 3-1, 10-5; Point Loma (San Diego, CA) 3-1, 8-5; Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 4-8; Madison (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 6-7.

Freelance: Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) 2-7.