2021 WISCONSIN 11/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Friday, November 5th
1 PLAYOFFS
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 21 Kimberly (WI) 10 [projection: Kimberly (WI) 31-21]
Franklin (WI) 35 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 7 [projection: Franklin (WI) 35-21]
Mukwonago (WI) 35 Muskego (WI) 14 [projection: Mukwonago (WI) 24-22]
Sun Prairie (WI) 31 Middleton (WI) 24 [projection: Sun Prairie (WI) 35-26]
2 PLAYOFFS
Hartford (WI) 35 Pulaski (WI) 28 [projection: Hartford (WI) 26-24]
Homestead (Mequon, WI) 28 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 6 [projection: Homestead (Mequon, WI) 31-28]
Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 21 Union Grove (WI) 14 [projection: Union Grove (WI) 22-20]
Waunakee (WI) 28 Menomonie (WI) 27 [projection: Waunakee (WI) 31-21]
3 PLAYOFFS
Menasha (WI) 27 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 13 [projection: Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 48-22]
Monroe (WI) 28 Jefferson (WI) 14 [projection: Monroe (WI) 27-14]
Pewaukee (WI) 14 Whitefish Bay (WI) 0 [projection: Pewaukee (WI) 20-17]
Rice Lake (WI) 29 Baraboo (WI) 13 [projection: Rice Lake (WI) 28-14]
4 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 44 Denmark (WI) 0 [projection: Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 38-14]
Ellsworth (WI) 38 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 13 [projection: Ellsworth (WI) 35-28]
Freedom (WI) 35 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 0 [projection: Freedom (WI) 28-14]
5 PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 38 St. Croix Falls (WI) 14 [projection: Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 44-19]
Belleville (WI) 35 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 20 [projection: Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 34-20]
Mayville (WI) 34 Campbellsport (WI) 27 [projection: Mayville (WI) 26-21]
Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 29 Amherst (WI) 28 [projection: Amherst (WI) 28-27]
6 PLAYOFFS
Colby (WI) 45 Auburndale (WI) 19 [projection: Colby (WI) 38-13]
Darlington (WI) 38 Cuba City (WI) 7 [projection: Darlington (WI) 35-21]
Durand (WI) 36 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 16 [projection: Durand (WI) 35-19]
St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 29 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 6 [projection: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 22-17]
7 PLAYOFFS
Cashton (WI) 15 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 6 [projection: Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 27-26]
Coleman (WI) 36 Hurley (WI) 6 [projection: Hurley (WI) 31-30]
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 28 Spring Valley (WI) 13 [projection: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 31-14]
8-MAN PLAYOFFS
Luck (WI) 40 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 36
Newman (Wausau, WI) 29 Gilman (WI) 28
Saturday, November 6th
4 PLAYOFFS
Columbus (WI) 44 Kewaskum (WI) 7 [projection: Columbus (WI) 41-14]
7 PLAYOFFS
Reedsville (WI) 30 Black Hawk/Warren IL (South Wayne, WI) 12 [projection: Reedsville (WI) 31-14]