2021 SOUTH DAKOTA 8/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER
Thursday, August 26th
NON-LEAGUE
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 70 Lakota Tech (Pine Ridge, SD) 0
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pine Ridge (SD) 45 Oelrichs (SD) 0
6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Crawford (NE) 2 Edgemont (SD) 0 [forfeit]
Friday, August 27th
DAKOTA 12
Canton (SD) 28 Dell Rapids (SD) 6
Lennox (SD) 21 West Central (Hartford, SD) 20
Milbank (SD) 52 Chamberlain (SD) 0
Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 21 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 20
Vermillion (SD) 38 Sisseton (SD) 0
EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Tea (SD) 47 Brookings (SD) 21
Yankton (SD) 41 Huron (SD) 2
EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 14 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 0
Jefferson (Sioux Falls, SD) 17 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 14
NORTHEAST
Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 22 Dakota Hills (Wilmot, SD) 0
Groton (SD) 10 Redfield (SD) 7
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 26 Webster (SD) 16
NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 49 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 0
Harrisburg (SD) 56 Riggs (Pierre, SD) 20
Madison (SD) 42 Custer (SD) 0
Menno/Scotland (Menno, SD) 21 Baltic (SD) 0
Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 2 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 0 [forfeit]
Mitchell (SD) 28 Spearfish (SD) 7
More (Rapid City, SD) 21 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 0
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 42 Belle Fourche (SD) 7
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 30 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 14
Winner (SD) 44 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 0
INTERSTATE
Hot Springs (SD) 23 Newcastle (WY) 0
ALL-NATIONS - A (9 MAN)
Winnebago (NE) 41 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 0
ALL-NATIONS - B (9 MAN)
McLaughlin (SD) 2 Takini (Howes, SD) 0 [forfeit]
Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 42 Lower Brule (SD) 36
DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
DeSmet (SD) 54 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 0
LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) 44 Langford (SD) 15
Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 52 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 8
Warner (SD) 30 Faulkton (SD) 14
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 34 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 18
Castlewood (SD) 55 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 20
Chester (SD) 43 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 0
Colome (SD) 36 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 12
Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) 40 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 0
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 34 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 24
Gregory (SD) 45 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 14
Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 32 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 16
Howard (SD) 49 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 0
Ipswich (SD) 54 Dupree (SD) 0
Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 49 Centerville (SD) 20
North Central (Eureka, SD) 35 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 0
Parkston (SD) 43 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 22
Philip (SD) 48 Faith (SD) 0
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 66 White River (SD) 16
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 40 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 0
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 30 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 8
Timber Lake (SD) 58 Jones County (Murdo, SD) 8
Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 46 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 6
Todd County (Mission, SD) 46 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 0
Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 36 Deubrook (White, SD) 6
Wall (SD) 32 Harding County/Bison (Buffalo, SD) 6
Saturday, August 28th
BIG EAST
Beresford (SD) 34 Flandreau (SD) 6
EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 47 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 6
NON-LEAGUE
McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 2 Hill City (SD) 0 [forfeit]
Parker (SD) 26 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 0
Wagner (SD) 55 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 6
Watertown (SD) 38 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 18
ALL-NATIONS - A (9 MAN)
Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 48 Standing Rock (Fort Yates, ND) 16
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 58 Newell (SD) 8