2021 OREGON 10/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Thursday, October 7th
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Culver (OR) 41 Gervais (OR) 21 [projection: Culver (OR) 31-26]
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Toledo (OR) 36 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) 0 [projection: Toledo (OR) 41-14]
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Heppner (OR) 61 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 0 [projection: Heppner (OR) 62-0]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Warrenton (OR) 36 Corbett (OR) 14 [projection: Warrenton (OR) 44-26]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Dayton (OR) 2 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Dayton (OR) 49-6]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Estacada (OR) 42 Madras (OR) 14 [projection: Estacada (OR) 55-0]
Gladstone (OR) 2 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Gladstone (OR) 52-0]
Molalla (OR) 19 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 16 [projection: Crook County (Prineville, OR) 26-7]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Woodburn (OR) 44 Newport (OR) 7 [projection: Woodburn (OR) 35-6]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 49 Phoenix (OR) 6 [projection: Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 61-3]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Redmond (OR) 36 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 20 [projection: Redmond (OR) 35-21]
Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 30 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 0 [projection: Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 48-6]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Canby (OR) 42 Hillsboro (OR) 6 [projection: Canby (OR) 50-0]
Wilsonville (OR) 54 Forest Grove (OR) 0 [projection: Wilsonville (OR) 40-14]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
West Albany (Albany, OR) 21 Lebanon (OR) 7 [projection: West Albany (Albany, OR) 28-7]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 39 Franklin (Portland, OR) 13 [projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 28-22]
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 28 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 22 [projection: Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 28-27]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Century (Hillsboro, OR) 43 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 24 [projection: Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 35-17]
Sherwood (OR) 48 McMinnville (OR) 14 [projection: Sherwood (OR) 35-21]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 49 Barlow (Gresham, OR) 21 [projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 46-8]
Nelson (Happy Valley, OR) 28 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 7 [projection: Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 28-10]
Sandy (OR) 48 Gresham (OR) 35 [projection: Sandy (OR) 44-6]
NON-LEAGUE
Clackamas (OR) 48 Grant (Portland, OR) 14
Colton (OR) 35 Sheridan (OR) 34 [projection: Colton (OR) 31-17]
Pendleton/Griswold/Nixyaawii Community (Pendleton, OR) 48 McDaniel (Portland, OR) 0
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 - NORTH (8 MAN)
St. Paul (OR) 80 Waldport (OR) 36
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Lost River (Merrill, OR) 51 Chiloquin (OR) 0
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 46 Pilot Rock (OR) 44
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Alsea (OR) 48 Crow (Eugene, OR) 0
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Camas Valley (OR) 34 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 20
Gold Beach (OR) 36 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 34
Friday, October 8th
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 38 Vernonia (OR) 27 [projection: Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 42-28]
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 34 Regis (Stayton, OR) 14 [projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 40-8]
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 18 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 7 [projection: Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 20-19]
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Monroe (OR) 38 Lowell (OR) 28 [projection: Monroe (OR) 41-21]
Oakland (OR) 41 Creswell (OR) 7 [projection: Oakland (OR) 20-14]
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Lakeview (OR) 30 Rogue River (OR) 8 [projection: Lakeview (OR) 48-17]
Reedsport (OR) 2 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Reedsport (OR) 31-3]
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Grant Union (John Day, OR) 26 Stanfield (OR) 21 [projection: Grant Union (John Day, OR) 26-14]
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 41 Irrigon (OR) 8 [projection: Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 55-0]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 34 Clatskanie (OR) 0 [projection: Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 28-14]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Philomath (OR) 35 Willamina (OR) 0 [projection: Philomath (OR) 44-6]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 - NORTH
Junction City (OR) 42 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 13
Sisters (OR) 28 Pleasant Hill (OR) 26 [projection: Sisters (OR) 22-21]
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 34 La Pine (OR) 26 [projection: Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 31-13]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 - SOUTH
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 35 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 7 [projection: Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 44-12]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Seaside (OR) 16 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 14 [projection: Seaside (OR) 42-17]
Tillamook (OR) 41 Astoria (OR) 6 [projection: Tillamook (OR) 27-26]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Stayton (OR) 42 Sweet Home (OR) 28 [projection: Sweet Home (OR) 17-15]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 2 Elmira (OR) 0 [forfeit] [projection: North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 35-20]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 38 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 0 [projection: Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 42-13]
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 49 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 0 [projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 44-10]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 54 The Dalles (OR) 6 [projection: Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 56-13]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
North Salem (Salem, OR) 2 St. Helens (OR) 0 [forfeit] [projection: North Salem (Salem, OR) 46-21]
Scappoose (OR) 48 McKay (Salem, OR) 13 [projection: Scappoose (OR) 41-28]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Dallas (OR) 27 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 10 [projection: Dallas (OR) 48-14]
Silverton (OR) 47 Central (Independence, OR) 7 [projection: Silverton (OR) 42-6]
South Albany (Albany, OR) 33 Corvallis (OR) 21 [projection: South Albany (Albany, OR) 19-17]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Crater (Central Point, OR) 17 Eagle Point (OR) 10 [projection: Crater (Central Point, OR) 21-17]
Springfield (OR) 10 North Bend (OR) 0 [projection: Springfield (OR) 21-19]
Thurston (Springfield, OR) 42 Churchill (Eugene, OR) 32 [projection: Thurston (Springfield, OR) 41-27]
Willamette (Eugene, OR) 20 Ashland (OR) 14 [projection: Willamette (Eugene, OR) 21-12]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 49 Beaverton (OR) 13 [projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 49-19]
Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 27 Sunset (Portland, OR) 26 [projection: Sunset (Portland, OR) 35-6]
Westview (Portland, OR) 35 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 0 [projection: Westview (Portland, OR) 52-17]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 50 Newberg (OR) 49 [projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 35-21]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lake Oswego (OR) 35 Tualatin (OR) 26 [projection: Tualatin (OR) 35-21]
Tigard (OR) 45 Oregon City (OR) 36 [projection: Tigard (OR) 34-8]
West Linn (OR) 28 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 27 [projection: West Linn (OR) 26-14]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
McNary (Keizer, OR) 21 South Salem (Salem, OR) 13 [projection: McNary (Keizer, OR) 28-26]
Sprague (Salem, OR) 2 Bend (OR) 0 [forfeit]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
Roseburg (OR) 38 North Medford (Medford, OR) 20 [projection: Roseburg (OR) 34-14]
South Medford (Medford, OR) 31 Grants Pass (OR) 19 [projection: South Medford (Medford, OR) 35-31]
NON-LEAGUE
Bandon (OR) 51 Jefferson (OR) 18
Banks (OR) 56 Amity (OR) 22
Cascade (Turner, OR) 38 Marist (Eugene, OR) 33 [projection: Marist (Eugene, OR) 34-33]
Gaston (OR) 20 Umatilla (OR) 12 [projection: Gaston (OR) 35-8]
La Grande (OR) 55 Nyssa/Harper (Nyssa, OR) 16 [projection: La Grande (OR) 41-10]
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 43 Rainier (OR) 16
Mountain View (Bend, OR) 63 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 0 [projection: Mountain View (Bend, OR) 38-19]
Ontario (OR) 52 McLoughlin (Milton-Freewater, OR) 0 [projection: Ontario (OR) 38-26]
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 51 Douglas (Portland, OR) 2 [projection: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 44-21]
Vale (OR) 34 Baker (Baker City, OR) 13 [projection: Vale (OR) 20-14]
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Bonanza (OR) 50 Hosanna Christian/Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 28
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Adrian (OR) 56 Cove (OR) 6
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 51 Union (OR) 14
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Imbler (OR) 30 Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat (Lyle, WA) 16
Ione/Arlington (Ione, OR) 30 Sherman/Condon (Moro, OR) 26
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Elkton (OR) 25 Prospect/Butte Falls (Prospect, OR) 0
North Douglas (Drain, OR) 47 Riddle (OR) 18
Powers (OR) 48 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) 6
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 40 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) 13
Yoncalla (OR) 52 Gilchrist (OR) 0
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Echo (OR) 32 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) 29
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) 63 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) 6
Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 24 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 6
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Enterprise (OR) 55 Elgin (OR) 26
6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Myrtle Point (OR) 28 Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 27
Saturday, October 9th
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
West Salem (Salem, OR) 28 Summit (Bend, OR) 15
NON-LEAGUE
Knappa (Astoria, OR) 42 Douglas (Winston, OR) 0
South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 42 Burns (OR) 12
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 - NORTH (8 MAN)
Perrydale (Amity, OR) 44 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 0
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Crane (OR) 70 Wallowa (OR) 0
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Joseph (OR) 44 Huntington (OR) 8