2021 OREGON 10/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Thursday, October 21st
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Creswell (OR) 18 Jefferson (OR) 12
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Heppner (OR) 47 Irrigon (OR) 6 [projection: Heppner (OR) 62-0]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 41 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) 12 [projection: Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) 49-3]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
La Grande (OR) 34 Ontario (OR) 24 [projection: La Grande (OR) 50-13]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 71 Gresham (OR) 0 [projection: Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 66-6]
Clackamas (OR) 41 Sandy (OR) 6 [projection: Clackamas (OR) 44-13]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 21 Tigard (OR) 19 [projection: Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 35-14]
Tualatin (OR) 47 Oregon City (OR) 8 [projection: Tualatin (OR) 56-3]
West Linn (OR) 31 Lake Oswego (OR) 14 [projection: Lake Oswego (OR) 28-21]
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 - NORTH (8 MAN)
St. Paul (OR) 58 Perrydale (Amity, OR) 22
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) 66 Joseph (OR) 12
Friday, October 22nd
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Gaston (OR) 44 Sheridan (OR) 0 [projection: Gaston (OR) 42-7]
Knappa (Astoria, OR) 65 Vernonia (OR) 0 [projection: Knappa (Astoria, OR) 44-17]
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Kennedy (Mt. Angel, OR) 47 Culver (OR) 0 [projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) 62-0]
Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 55 Gervais (OR) 6 [projection: Salem Academy (Salem, OR) 44-3]
Santiam (Mill City, OR) 20 Colton (OR) 6 [projection: Santiam (Mill City, OR) 28-20]
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Oakland (OR) 34 Monroe (OR) 0 [projection: Monroe (OR) 27-26]
Toledo (OR) 42 Lowell (OR) 18 [projection: Toledo (OR) 31-14]
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Coquille (OR) 40 Bandon (OR) 38
Reedsport (OR) 16 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) 0
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Stanfield (OR) 2 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Stanfield (OR) 42-0]
Umatilla (OR) 28 Grant Union (John Day, OR) 22 [projection: Grant Union (John Day, OR) 31-21]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 EAST
Warrenton (OR) 32 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) 0 [projection: Warrenton (OR) 35-14]
Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) 26 Corbett (OR) 20 [projection: Corbett (OR) 35-27]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 WEST
Amity (OR) 36 Willamina (OR) 0 [projection: Amity (OR) 48-14]
Dayton (OR) 9 Philomath (OR) 7 [projection: Dayton (OR) 24-17]
Scio (OR) 36 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) 8 [projection: Scio (OR) 35-7]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 - NORTH
La Pine (OR) 40 Junction City (OR) 8 [projection: La Pine (OR) 31-28]
Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 21 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) 14 [projection: Siuslaw (Florence, OR) 38-8]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 - SOUTH
South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 28 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 26 [projection: South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) 31-21]
Sutherlin (OR) 2 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Sutherlin (OR) 34-14]
3A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Vale (OR) 20 Nyssa/Harper (Nyssa, OR) 14 [projection: Vale (OR) 28-12]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Astoria (OR) 48 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) 14 [projection: Astoria (OR) 48-12]
Banks (OR) 27 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) 0 [projection: Banks (OR) 42-7]
Tillamook (OR) 28 Seaside (OR) 3 [projection: Tillamook (OR) 28-21]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Estacada (OR) 50 North Marion (Aurora, OR) 6 [projection: Estacada (OR) 62-0]
Gladstone (OR) 14 Molalla (OR) 0 [projection: Gladstone (OR) 24-7]
Madras (OR) 21 Crook County (Prineville, OR) 12 [projection: Crook County (Prineville, OR) 22-21]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Cascade (Turner, OR) 48 Stayton (OR) 0 [projection: Cascade (Turner, OR) 48-7]
Woodburn (OR) 27 Sweet Home (OR) 22 [projection: Woodburn (OR) 22-20]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Marist (Eugene, OR) 42 Elmira (OR) 6 [projection: Marist (Eugene, OR) 61-6]
Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 57 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) 15 [projection: Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 50-3]
4A SPECIAL DISTRICT 5
Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 40 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 6 [projection: Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) 21-17]
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 68 Phoenix (OR) 6 [projection: Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) 62-0]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 41 Putnam (Milwaukie, OR) 0 [projection: Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 35-12]
Pendleton/Griswold/Nixyaawii Community (Pendleton, OR) 35 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) 6 [projection: Pendleton/Griswold/Nixyaawii Community (Pendleton, OR) 28-17]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Canby (OR) 43 Forest Grove (OR) 14 [projection: Canby (OR) 35-7]
McKay (Salem, OR) 35 St. Helens (OR) 6 [projection: McKay (Salem, OR) 38-20]
North Salem (Salem, OR) 35 Scappoose (OR) 34 [projection: Scappoose (OR) 38-31]
Wilsonville (OR) 41 Hillsboro (OR) 7 [projection: Wilsonville (OR) 62-0]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Dallas (OR) 43 Corvallis (OR) 31 [projection: Corvallis (OR) 24-22]
Lebanon (OR) 24 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) 7 [projection: Lebanon (OR) 42-17]
Silverton (OR) 28 West Albany (Albany, OR) 21 [projection: Silverton (OR) 26-7]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Churchill (Eugene, OR) 22 Springfield (OR) 10 [projection: Churchill (Eugene, OR) 35-14]
Eagle Point (OR) 41 North Bend (OR) 6 [projection: Eagle Point (OR) 34-10]
Thurston (Springfield, OR) 44 Ashland (OR) 6 [projection: Thurston (Springfield, OR) 56-0]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
Franklin (Portland, OR) 28 Jefferson (Portland, OR) 27 [projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) 40-14]
Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 40 McDaniel (Portland, OR) 8 [projection: Roosevelt (Portland, OR) 42-20]
Wells (Portland, OR) 22 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 6 [projection: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 28-17]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 2 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 35-12]
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 21 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) 7 [projection: Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 31-14]
Sunset (Portland, OR) 41 Beaverton (OR) 22 [projection: Sunset (Portland, OR) 44-26]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 46 Century (Hillsboro, OR) 28 [projection: Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) 46-24]
Newberg (OR) 36 McMinnville (OR) 22 [projection: Newberg (OR) 34-17]
Sherwood (OR) 49 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 23 [projection: Sherwood (OR) 38-21]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 24 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 18 [projection: Centennial (Gresham, OR) 24-22]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
West Salem (Salem, OR) 34 Bend (OR) 28 [projection: West Salem (Salem, OR) 44-22]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 7
North Medford (Medford, OR) 51 Grants Pass (OR) 7 [projection: North Medford (Medford, OR) 31-7]
Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 49 Roseburg (OR) 47 [projection: Roseburg (OR) 41-26]
NON-LEAGUE
Baker (Baker City, OR) 27 Burns (OR) 6 [projection: Baker (Baker City, OR) 24-21]
Barlow (Gresham, OR) 54 Grant (Portland, OR) 21 [projection: Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 28-20]
Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) 46 Oakridge (OR) 6
Newport (OR) 55 Cottage Grove (OR) 34 [projection: Cottage Grove (OR) 28-27]
Regis (Stayton, OR) 34 Pleasant Hill (OR) 14 [projection: Regis (Stayton, OR) 35-13]
Rogue River (OR) 48 Harrisburg (OR) 14 [projection: Rogue River (OR) 38-27]
Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 31 McLoughlin (Milton-Freewater, OR) 0 [projection: Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) 48-3]
Westview (Portland, OR) 42 South Medford (Medford, OR) 7 [projection: Westview (Portland, OR) 48-14]
Willamette (Eugene, OR) 39 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 7
INTERSTATE
Connell (WA) 40 Redmond (OR) 12
Rainier (OR) 28 Onalaska (WA) 14
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 - CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Gold Beach (OR) 34 Camas Valley (OR) 8
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 - NORTH (8 MAN)
Waldport (OR) 62 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) 28
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Bonanza (OR) 50 Chiloquin (OR) 6
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 EAST (8 MAN)
Adrian (OR) 76 Union (OR) 8
Elgin (OR) 66 Wallowa (OR) 0
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 36 Crane (OR) 20
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 2 WEST (8 MAN)
Dufur (OR) 32 Imbler (OR) 14
Enterprise (OR) 50 Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat (Lyle, WA) 14
Sherman/Condon (Moro, OR) 58 Pilot Rock (OR) 44
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Eddyville (OR) 54 Prospect/Butte Falls (Prospect, OR) 0
Jewell (Seaside, OR) 27 Elkton (OR) 19
Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) 58 North Douglas (Drain, OR) 7
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hosanna Christian/Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) 56 Days Creek (OR) 38
Ione/Arlington (Ione, OR) 60 Cove (OR) 14
Myrtle Point (OR) 54 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) 6
Saturday, October 23rd
2A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Lakeview (OR) 32 Glide (OR) 0 [projection: Lakeview (OR) 28-21]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1
The Dalles (OR) 49 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 20 [projection: The Dalles (OR) 35-34]
5A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3
South Albany (Albany, OR) 21 Central (Independence, OR) 8 [projection: South Albany (Albany, OR) 26-21]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 4
Douglas (Portland, OR) 28 Nelson (Happy Valley, OR) 7 [projection: Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) 28-14]
6A SPECIAL DISTRICT 6
McNary (Keizer, OR) 35 Mountain View (Bend, OR) 0 [projection: McNary (Keizer, OR) 31-17]
Sprague (Salem, OR) 55 South Salem (Salem, OR) 7 [projection: Sprague (Salem, OR) 35-31]
FREELANCE
Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) 26 Douglas (Winston, OR) 8
NON-LEAGUE
Summit (Bend, OR) 24 Crater (Central Point, OR) 3
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 1 - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Lost River (Merrill, OR) 60 Glendale (OR) 8
1A SPECIAL DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Alsea (OR) 51 Riddle (OR) 12