2021 NEW MEXICO DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Friday, November 12th
2A PLAYOFFS
Jal (NM) 53 Texico (NM) 12 [projection: Jal (NM) 42-28]
3A PLAYOFFS
Socorro (NM) 34 Dexter (NM) 0 [projection: Socorro (NM) 38-14]
4A PLAYOFFS
Bloomfield (NM) 48 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 13 [projection: Bloomfield (NM) 28-22]
Moriarty (NM) 20 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 14 [projection: Moriarty (NM) 22-20]
5A PLAYOFFS
Farmington (NM) 28 Santa Teresa (NM) 6 [projection: Farmington (NM) 42-10]
Goddard (Roswell, NM) 14 Roswell (NM) 3 [projection: Goddard (Roswell, NM) 24-21]
6A PLAYOFFS
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 35 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 21 [projection: La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 34-22]
Las Cruces (NM) 35 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 21 [projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 34-27]
Rio Rancho (NM) 44 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 20 [projection: Rio Rancho (NM) 48-14]
8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Tatum (NM) 22 Melrose (NM) 14
Saturday, November 13th
2A PLAYOFFS
Eunice (NM) 45 Tularosa (NM) 6 [projection: Tularosa (NM) 24-21]
3A PLAYOFFS
Raton (NM) 49 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 12 [projection: Raton (NM) 42-14]
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 27 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 6 [projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 35-24]
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 34 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 14 [projection: St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 28-6]
4A PLAYOFFS
Lovington (NM) 14 Silver (Silver City, NM) 7 [projection: Lovington (NM) 35-10]
Ruidoso (NM) 33 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 8 [projection: St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 28-21]
5A PLAYOFFS
Artesia (NM) 35 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 21 [projection: Artesia (NM) 35-28]
Los Lunas (NM) 31 Belen (NM) 0 [projection: Los Lunas (NM) 41-8]
6A PLAYOFFS
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 42 Hobbs (NM) 14 [projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 42-10]
Friday, November 19th
6A PLAYOFFS
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 42 Las Cruces (NM) 24 [projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 42-19]
Rio Rancho (NM) 35 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 34 [projection: Rio Rancho (NM) 35-17]
Saturday, November 20th
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Eunice (NM) 28 Jal (NM) 15 [projection: Jal (NM) 35-28]
3A PLAYOFFS
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 38 Socorro (NM) 29 [projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 28-24]
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 7 Raton (NM) 0 [projection: Raton (NM) 22-13]
4A PLAYOFFS
Lovington (NM) 54 Moriarty (NM) 12 [projection: Lovington (NM) 35-21]
Ruidoso (NM) 35 Bloomfield (NM) 22 [projection: Bloomfield (NM) 28-24]
5A PLAYOFFS
Artesia (NM) 57 Farmington (NM) 14 [projection: Farmington (NM) 38-28]
Los Lunas (NM) 26 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 21 [projection: Los Lunas (NM) 31-17]
Saturday, November 27th
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 28 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 7 [projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 21-17]
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Lovington (NM) 41 Ruidoso (NM) 21 [projection: Lovington (NM) 40-19]
5A CHAMPIONSHIP
Los Lunas (NM) 40 Artesia (NM) 28 [projection: Los Lunas (NM) 35-27]
6A CHAMPIONSHIP
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 35 Rio Rancho (NM) 14 [projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 35-28]