2021 MICHIGAN 10/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER
Thursday, September 30th
CHARTER - EAST
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 16 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 8
SOUTHWEST 10
White Pigeon (MI) 2 Hartford (MI) 0 [forfeit]
NON-LEAGUE
Addison (MI) 44 Union City (MI) 14
Manistee (MI) 27 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 0
NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 71 Caseville (MI) 22
SKI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
Bellaire (MI) 28 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 12
Pellston (MI) 34 St. Mary Cathedral/Alba/Boyne Falls/Mancelona (Gaylord, MI) 8
SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN I (8 MAN)
Mendon (MI) 54 Marcellus (MI) 23
Friday, October 1st
BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH
Berrien Springs (MI) 48 Buchanan (MI) 12 [projection: Berrien Springs (MI) 40-3]
South Haven (MI) 24 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 22 [projection: South Haven (MI) 35-34]
BIG 8
Homer (MI) 53 Bronson (MI) 13 [projection: Homer (MI) 46-22]
Jonesville (MI) 34 Reading (MI) 8 [projection: Jonesville (MI) 35-10]
Springport (MI) 69 Quincy (MI) 56 [projection: Springport (MI) 44-26]
BIG NORTH
Alpena (MI) 10 Gaylord (MI) 7 [projection: Gaylord (MI) 24-7]
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 24 Cadillac (MI) 0 [projection: Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 42-13]
BLUE WATER AREA
Armada (MI) 43 Imlay City (MI) 0 [projection: Armada (MI) 40-3]
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 41 Almont (MI) 7 [projection: Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 28-17]
North Branch (MI) 49 Algonac (MI) 22 [projection: North Branch (MI) 42-3]
Richmond (MI) 21 Yale (MI) 0 [projection: Richmond (MI) 35-14]
CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
DeWitt (MI) 65 Okemos (MI) 0 [projection: DeWitt (MI) 66-3]
East Lansing (MI) 49 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 14 [projection: East Lansing (MI) 27-14]
Holt (MI) 38 Everett (Lansing, MI) 2 [projection: Holt (MI) 42-8]
CAPITAL AREA - RED
Fowlerville (MI) 19 Eastern (Lansing, MI) 18 [projection: Eastern (Lansing, MI) 28-22]
Mason (MI) 35 St. Johns (MI) 0 [projection: Mason (MI) 31-8]
Williamston (MI) 21 Haslett (MI) 14 [projection: Williamston (MI) 22-19]
CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Charlotte (MI) 28 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 27 [projection: Charlotte (MI) 34-28]
Ionia (MI) 43 Eaton Rapids (MI) 14 [projection: Ionia (MI) 44-3]
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 31 Portland (MI) 29 [projection: Portland (MI) 31-10]
CASCADES
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 51 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 6 [projection: Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 56-6]
Michigan Center (MI) 18 Manchester (MI) 13 [projection: Michigan Center (MI) 44-0]
Napoleon (MI) 15 Grass Lake (MI) 0 [projection: Napoleon (MI) 27-20]
CATHOLIC - AA
University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 35 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 7 [projection: University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 28-22]
CATHOLIC - CENTRAL
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 43 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 25 [projection: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 17-15]
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 17 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 7 [projection: De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 38-17]
CATHOLIC - INTERSECTIONAL 1
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 33 Richard (Riverview, MI) 28 [projection: Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 42-21]
Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 20 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 3 [projection: Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 28-17]
CATHOLIC - INTERSECTIONAL 2
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 45 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 3 [projection: Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 42-21]
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 28 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 0 [projection: Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 35-21]
CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Fowler (MI) 41 Potterville (MI) 0 [projection: Fowler (MI) 42-7]
Laingsburg (MI) 35 Dansville (MI) 12 [projection: Laingsburg (MI) 22-12]
Saranac (MI) 33 Bath (MI) 7 [projection: Bath (MI) 28-14]
CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Big Rapids (MI) 41 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 8 [projection: Big Rapids (MI) 44-17]
Grant (MI) 12 Newaygo (MI) 7 [projection: Grant (MI) 24-21]
Reed City (MI) 50 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 15 [projection: Reed City (MI) 28-6]
Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 20 Fremont (MI) 12 [projection: Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 38-3]
CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Kent City (MI) 50 Holton (MI) 38 [projection: Kent City (MI) 31-19]
Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 70 Hesperia (MI) 6 [projection: Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 40-3]
White Cloud (MI) 28 Lakeview (MI) 14 [projection: White Cloud (MI) 28-21]
CHARTER - WEST
Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 64 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 0 [projection: Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 62-0]
DETROIT PUBLIC 1
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 48 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 0 [projection: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 62-0]
King (Detroit, MI) 2 Ford (Detroit, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 62-0]
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 48 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 0 [projection: Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 62-0]
DETROIT PUBLIC 2
Central (Detroit, MI) 2 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Central (Detroit, MI) 31-14]
Denby (Detroit, MI) 24 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 8 [projection: Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 35-14]
Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 41 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 20 [projection: Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 49-0]
DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 35 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 6 [projection: Allen Park (MI) 44-8]
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 39 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 0 [projection: Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) 49-0]
Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 56 Lincoln Park (MI) 14 [projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 26-22]
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 44 Trenton (MI) 12 [projection: Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 38-8]
FLINT METRO - LOWER
Corunna (MI) 55 Clio (MI) 6 [projection: Corunna (MI) 42-13]
Goodrich (MI) 48 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 21 [projection: Goodrich (MI) 27-26]
Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 45 Owosso (MI) 7 [projection: Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 40-6]
FLINT METRO - UPPER
Flushing (MI) 44 Holly (MI) 12 [projection: Flushing (MI) 35-8]
Kearsley (Flint, MI) 40 Fenton (MI) 38 [projection: Fenton (MI) 42-28]
Swartz Creek (MI) 13 Linden (MI) 10 [projection: Linden (MI) 28-19]
FREELANCE
Benton Harbor (MI) 35 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 26 [projection: Benton Harbor (MI) 24-13]
GENESEE AREA
Beecher (Flint, MI) 52 New Standard Academy (Flint, MI) 6 [projection: Beecher (Flint, MI) 58-0]
Bentley (Burton, MI) 35 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 30 [projection: Bentley (Burton, MI) 31-30]
Hamady (Flint, MI) 52 Bendle (Burton, MI) 20 [projection: Hamady (Flint, MI) 22-21]
GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Menominee (MI) 46 Escanaba (MI) 20 [projection: Menominee (MI) 42-22]
GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 41 Stockbridge (MI) 14 [projection: Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 52-17]
Leslie (MI) 32 Perry (MI) 14 [projection: Leslie (MI) 35-17]
GREATER THUMB - EAST
Brown City (MI) 50 Capac (MI) 28 [projection: Brown City (MI) 28-17]
Marlette (MI) 63 Memphis (MI) 20 [projection: Marlette (MI) 56-12]
Ubly (MI) 34 Sandusky (MI) 6 [projection: Ubly (MI) 46-3]
GREATER THUMB - WEST
Bad Axe (MI) 37 Reese (MI) 7 [projection: Bad Axe (MI) 27-20]
Caro (MI) 54 Vassar (MI) 30 [projection: Vassar (MI) 26-20]
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 14 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 0 [projection: Laker (Pigeon, MI) 22-21]
HIGHLAND
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 2 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 49-6]
Evart (MI) 40 McBain (MI) 12 [projection: McBain (MI) 34-33]
Lake City (MI) 28 Houghton Lake (MI) 20 [projection: Lake City (MI) 35-21]
Roscommon (MI) 36 Manton (MI) 30 [projection: Manton (MI) 31-14]
HURON
Airport (Carleton, MI) 49 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 28 [projection: Airport (Carleton, MI) 40-21]
Huron (New Boston, MI) 39 Grosse Ile (MI) 7 [projection: Huron (New Boston, MI) 40-10]
Riverview (MI) 42 Milan (MI) 29 [projection: Riverview (MI) 34-20]
St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 35 Flat Rock (MI) 0 [projection: St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 28-3]
INTERSTATE EIGHT
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 33 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 14 [projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 27-21]
Hastings (MI) 52 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 6 [projection: Hastings (MI) 44-20]
Marshall (MI) 49 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 14 [projection: Marshall (MI) 44-22]
Western (Parma, MI) 13 Coldwater (MI) 7 [projection: Coldwater (MI) 26-21]
JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 56 Pinconning (MI) 6
Gladwin (MI) 73 Shepherd (MI) 0 [projection: Gladwin (MI) 49-7]
Harrison (MI) 40 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 16 [projection: Harrison (MI) 44-7]
KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Belleville (MI) 78 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 0 [projection: Belleville (MI) 56-0]
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 42 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 14 [projection: Churchill (Livonia, MI) 56-14]
Dearborn (MI) 13 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 7 [projection: Dearborn (MI) 31-21]
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 35 Glenn (Westland, MI) 14 [projection: Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 44-6]
KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Canton (MI) 35 Brighton (MI) 32 [projection: Canton (MI) 31-21]
Hartland (MI) 29 Howell (MI) 7
Northville (MI) 38 Salem (Canton, MI) 23 [projection: Northville (MI) 31-21]
Novi (MI) 35 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 7
LAKES 8
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 52 Muskegon Heights (MI) 20 [projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 40-12]
LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 27 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 14 [projection: Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 42-21]
Milford (Highland, MI) 18 Mott (Waterford, MI) 14 [projection: Mott (Waterford, MI) 21-20]
South Lyon (MI) 38 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 0 [projection: South Lyon (MI) 56-3]
South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 42 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 7 [projection: South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 24-7]
LENAWEE COUNTY
Clinton (MI) 63 Blissfield (MI) 6 [projection: Clinton (MI) 48-21]
Dundee (MI) 43 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 0 [projection: Dundee (MI) 28-3]
Hudson (MI) 36 Onsted (MI) 0 [projection: Hudson (MI) 60-0]
Ida (MI) 36 Hillsdale (MI) 17 [projection: Ida (MI) 24-17]
MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Fraser (MI) 49 Sterling Heights (MI) 26 [projection: Fraser (MI) 28-14]
Port Huron (MI) 35 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 21 [projection: Port Huron (MI) 35-14]
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 27 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 14 [projection: Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 20-13]
MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Clawson (MI) 42 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 0 [projection: Clawson (MI) 38-7]
South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 2 New Haven (MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 62-0]
MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Eastpointe (MI) 28 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 0
Roseville (MI) 74 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 6 [projection: Roseville (MI) 56-3]
St. Clair (MI) 2 Cousino (Warren, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: St. Clair (MI) 56-13]
MACOMB AREA - RED
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 38 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 28 [projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 21-10]
Romeo (MI) 27 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 7 [projection: Romeo (MI) 31-0]
Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 36 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 32 [projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 35-34]
MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 24 Marysville (MI) 21 [projection: Marysville (MI) 38-21]
Marine City (MI) 55 Hazel Park (MI) 12 [projection: Marine City (MI) 56-0]
MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 32 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 7 [projection: Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 44-14]
Mott (Warren, MI) 28 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 3 [projection: Mott (Warren, MI) 35-7]
Utica (MI) 34 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 8 [projection: Utica (MI) 21-10]
MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 41 Advanced Tech Academy (Dearborn, MI) 0
Whitmore Lake (MI) 42 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 6
MID-MICHIGAN
Byron (MI) 20 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 6 [projection: Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 31-27]
Durand (MI) 42 Chesaning (MI) 0 [projection: Durand (MI) 27-12]
New Lothrop (MI) 66 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 24 [projection: Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 31-13]
MID-STATE
Breckenridge (MI) 54 St. Charles (MI) 0 [projection: Breckenridge (MI) 44-19]
NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) 48 Kalkaska (MI) 16 [projection: Boyne City (MI) 52-0]
Grayling (MI) 36 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 32 [projection: Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 17-14]
Kingsley (MI) 34 Cheboygan (MI) 0 [projection: Kingsley (MI) 56-14]
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 19 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 13 [projection: Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 22-19]
NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 30 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 14 [projection: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 35-28]
Oscoda (MI) 26 Harbor Springs (MI) 8 [projection: Harbor Springs (MI) 28-14]
OAKLAND - BLUE
Berkley (MI) 34 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 19 [projection: Berkley (MI) 31-3]
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 31 Athens (Troy, MI) 14 [projection: Bloomfield Hills (MI) 35-21]
Farmington (MI) 33 Royal Oak (MI) 6 [projection: Farmington (MI) 40-22]
Troy (MI) 2 Pontiac (MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Troy (MI) 50-0]
OAKLAND - RED
Lake Orion (MI) 24 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 7 [projection: Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 28-14]
Oxford (MI) 49 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 42 [projection: Oxford (MI) 31-28]
West Bloomfield (MI) 34 Clarkston (MI) 27 [projection: Clarkston (MI) 31-22]
OAKLAND - WHITE
Adams (Rochester, MI) 28 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 21 [projection: Adams (Rochester, MI) 38-17]
Oak Park (MI) 20 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 6 [projection: Oak Park (MI) 31-8]
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 32 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 22 [projection: Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 28-10]
OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Allendale (MI) 43 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 6 [projection: Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 17-14]
Fruitport (MI) 37 Hamilton (MI) 21 [projection: Fruitport (MI) 27-17]
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 54 Spring Lake (MI) 21 [projection: Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 38-31]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 Coopersville (MI) 24 [projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 40-19]
OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 49 Wayland (MI) 14 [projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 62-0]
Cedar Springs (MI) 44 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 10 [projection: Cedar Springs (MI) 44-7]
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 41 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 19 [projection: Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 42-27]
South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 49 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 12 [projection: South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 38-7]
OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 57 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 15 [projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 48-7]
Muskegon (MI) 58 Holland (MI) 0 [projection: Muskegon (MI) 60-10]
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 38 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 6 [projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 35-26]
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 72 Wyoming (MI) 6 [projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 60-8]
OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Caledonia (MI) 45 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 22 [projection: Caledonia (MI) 52-0]
Grandville (MI) 50 Grand Haven (MI) 7 [projection: Grandville (MI) 48-21]
Hudsonville (MI) 42 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 6 [projection: Hudsonville (MI) 35-14]
Rockford (MI) 52 Jenison (MI) 17 [projection: Rockford (MI) 42-7]
OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Comstock Park (MI) 35 Belding (MI) 34 [projection: Comstock Park (MI) 35-28]
Hopkins (MI) 64 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 26 [projection: Hopkins (MI) 42-6]
Sparta (MI) 29 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 14 [projection: Sparta (MI) 34-10]
OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Byron Center (MI) 14 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 0 [projection: Byron Center (MI) 42-19]
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 [projection: Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-13]
Lowell (MI) 24 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 7 [projection: Lowell (MI) 17-15]
Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 42 Greenville (MI) 0 [projection: Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-14]
SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Davison (MI) 62 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 0 [projection: Davison (MI) 44-7]
Grand Blanc (MI) 35 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 6 [projection: Grand Blanc (MI) 56-14]
Lapeer (MI) 54 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 0 [projection: Lapeer (MI) 48-14]
SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 54 Midland (MI) 8 [projection: Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 41-31]
Dow (Midland, MI) 34 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 21 [projection: Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) 34-8]
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 37 Central (Bay City, MI) 6 [projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 50-6]
SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Bedford (Temperance, MI) 22 Monroe (MI) 16 [projection: Bedford (Temperance, MI) 35-21]
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 28 Dexter (MI) 21 [projection: Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 35-28]
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 54 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 46 [projection: Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 42-17]
Saline (MI) 41 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 0 [projection: Saline (MI) 56-0]
SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Chelsea (MI) 49 Ypsilanti (MI) 13 [projection: Chelsea (MI) 62-0]
Jackson (MI) 44 Tecumseh (MI) 41 [projection: Jackson (MI) 38-28]
Pinckney (MI) 31 Adrian (MI) 0
SOUTHWEST 10
Centreville (MI) 28 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 0 [projection: Centreville (MI) 21-13]
Decatur (MI) 34 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 16 [projection: Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 27-21]
SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Constantine (MI) 42 Watervliet (MI) 28 [projection: Constantine (MI) 44-17]
Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 71 Parchment (MI) 20 [projection: Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian] (Kalamazoo, MI) 42-28]
SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Schoolcraft (MI) 37 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 28 [projection: Schoolcraft (MI) 26-21]
SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 21 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 13 [projection: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 34-26]
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 34 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 20 [projection: Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 22-14]
Portage Central (Portage, MI) 36 St. Joseph (MI) 30 [projection: St. Joseph (MI) 28-21]
TRI-COUNTY
Madison (Adrian, MI) 54 Morenci (MI) 14 [projection: Madison (Adrian, MI) 42-28]
Sand Creek (MI) 46 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 8 [projection: Sand Creek (MI) 34-26]
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 54 Pittsford (MI) 0 [projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 62-3]
TRI-RIVER (8-MAN)
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 48 Concord (MI) 26
TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Alma (MI) 28 Garber (Essexville, MI) 27 [projection: Garber (Essexville, MI) 27-7]
Frankenmuth (MI) 59 Bridgeport (MI) 0 [projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 62-0]
Freeland (MI) 46 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 14 [projection: Freeland (MI) 42-17]
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 50 Birch Run (MI) 32 [projection: Birch Run (MI) 38-31]
TRI-VALLEY - WEST I
Hemlock (MI) 40 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 26 [projection: Hemlock (MI) 35-28]
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 21 Carrollton (MI) 14 [projection: Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 24-21]
TRI-VALLEY - WEST II
Ithaca (MI) 58 St. Louis (MI) 13 [projection: Ithaca (MI) 52-17]
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 2 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 44-0]
WEST MICHIGAN
Montague (MI) 70 Shelby (MI) 0 [projection: Montague (MI) 62-0]
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 32 North Muskegon (MI) 27 [projection: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 41-19]
Ravenna (MI) 41 Hart (MI) 14 [projection: Ravenna (MI) 44-17]
WESTERN PENINSULA - COPPER
Calumet (MI) 21 Iron Mountain (MI) 6 [projection: Calumet (MI) 20-17]
Negaunee (MI) 42 L'Anse (MI) 0 [projection: Negaunee (MI) 41-7]
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 36 Hancock (MI) 6 [projection: Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 42-8]
WESTERN PENINSULA - IRON
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 36 Manistique (MI) 16 [projection: Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 40-14]
Ishpeming (MI) 2 Gwinn (MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Ishpeming (MI) 28-6]
WESTERN WAYNE
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 27 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 16 [projection: Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 42-17]
Garden City (MI) 30 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 20 [projection: Garden City (MI) 26-6]
Melvindale (MI) 13 Romulus (MI) 12 [projection: Romulus (MI) 20-14]
Redford Union (Redford, MI) 2 Thurston (Redford, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Redford Union (Redford, MI) 48-3]
WOLVERINE B
Edwardsburg (MI) 57 Paw Paw (MI) 14 [projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 62-3]
Plainwell (MI) 14 Niles (MI) 2 [projection: Niles (MI) 17-14]
Sturgis (MI) 48 Dowagiac (MI) 0 [projection: Sturgis (MI) 35-14]
Vicksburg (MI) 46 Three Rivers (MI) 27 [projection: Vicksburg (MI) 31-21]
NON-LEAGUE
Allegan (MI) 49 Coloma (MI) 19 [projection: Allegan (MI) 44-24]
Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 41 Cody (Detroit, MI) 0
Cass City (MI) 20 Harbor Beach (MI) 13 [projection: Harbor Beach (MI) 42-24]
Charlevoix (MI) 14 East Jordan (MI) 6 [projection: Charlevoix (MI) 26-7]
Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 35 Truman (Taylor, MI) 6 [projection: Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 34-7]
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 41 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 14
Frankfort (MI) 28 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 22 [projection: Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 31-8]
Gladstone (MI) 34 Elk Rapids (MI) 0
Grand Ledge (MI) 15 Mattawan (MI) 10 [projection: Grand Ledge (MI) 42-8]
Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 35 Otsego (MI) 0 [projection: Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 27-14]
Harper Woods (MI) 2 Hamtramck (MI) 0 [forfeit]
Houghton (MI) 2 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Houghton (MI) 56-0]
Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 34 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 24 [projection: Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) 35-28]
Lutheran (Westland, MI) 27 Ecorse (MI) 26
Marquette (MI) 40 Clare (MI) 39
Millington (MI) 48 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 6 [projection: Millington (MI) 50-3]
Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 60 Farwell (MI) 12
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 44 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 8 [projection: Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 28-12]
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 26 Olivet (MI) 14 [projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 35-24]
River Rouge (MI) 56 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 3 [projection: River Rouge (MI) 38-3]
Saugatuck (MI) 47 Coleman (MI) 6 [projection: Saugatuck (MI) 41-14]
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 47 Ferndale (MI) 6 [projection: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 52-0]
Whitehall (MI) 49 Ludington (MI) 0
CENTRAL MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Merrill (MI) 28 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 26
GREAT LAKES - EAST (8 MAN)
Brimley/Whitefish Township (Brimley, MI) 2 Cedarville/DeTour (Cedarville, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Munising (MI) 28 Rudyard (MI) 16
Newberry (MI) 58 Superior Central/Mid Peninsula (Eben Junction, MI) 0
GREAT LAKES - WEST (8 MAN)
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 69 Rapid River (MI) 32
North Central (Powers, MI) 67 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 0
Ontonagon/Ewen-Trout Creek (Ontonagon, MI) 28 Norway (MI) 20
NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Genesee (MI) 12 International Academy (Flint, MI) 0
Mayville (MI) 72 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 40
Morrice (MI) 65 Atherton (Burton, MI) 0
NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
All Saints Central/Bay City Academy (Bay City, MI) 42 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 24
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 48 Ashley (MI) 28
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 44 Peck (MI) 36
NORTH STAR (8 MAN)
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 58 Hale (MI) 50
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 49 Atlanta (MI) 32
Posen (MI) 60 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 12
SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Athens (MI) 52 Bellevue (MI) 28
Colon (MI) 56 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 0
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 28 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 12
SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central/Calhoun Christian (Battle Creek, MI) 24 Burr Oak (MI) 6
Tekonsha/Marshall Academy (Tekonsha, MI) 48 North Adams-Jerome/Carleton Academy (North Adams, MI) 22
Waldron (MI) 59 Litchfield/Pansophia Academy (Litchfield, MI) 6
SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN II (8 MAN)
Bridgman (MI) 68 Lake Michigan Catholic/Countryside Academy (St. Joseph, MI) 0
Lawrence (MI) 56 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 40
WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Mesick (MI) 2 Brethren (MI) 0 [forfeit]
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 68 Webberville (MI) 0
Gobles (MI) 2 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Hillman (MI) 56 Onaway (MI) 14
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 36 New Buffalo (MI) 14
Martin (MI) 2 Eau Claire (MI) 0 [forfeit]
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 36 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 24
Rogers City (MI) 30 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 24
Suttons Bay/St. Mary (Suttons Bay, MI) 56 Central Lake/Ellsworth (Central Lake, MI) 6
Saturday, October 2nd
BIG NORTH
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 22 Petoskey (MI) 16 [projection: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 35-10]
CATHOLIC - INTERSECTIONAL 2
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 27 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 12 [projection: Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 24-21]
CHARTER - EAST
Mt. Clemens (MI) 2 Arts & Tech (Pontiac, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Mt. Clemens (MI) 42-21]
CHARTER - WEST
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 2 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 26-10]
Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 32 Voyageur Academy (Detroit, MI) 24 [projection: Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 41-0]
MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 56 Center Line (MI) 22 [projection: Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 48-14]
MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 42 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 12 [projection: Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 42-6]
MICHIGAN METRO
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 20 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 0 [projection: University Prep (Detroit, MI) 35-21]
NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 63 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 0 [projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 66-6]
NON-LEAGUE
Lawton (MI) 69 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 40
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 2 Western International (Detroit, MI) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Western International (Detroit, MI) 35-7]
INTERSTATE
Christ the King (Chicago, IL) 2 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 0 [forfeit]
CENTRAL MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 21 Vestaburg (MI) 20
GREAT LAKES - EAST (8 MAN)
Pickford/Maplewood Baptist Academy (Pickford, MI) 50 Wright (Ironwood, MI) 0
GREAT LAKES - WEST (8 MAN)
Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 50 Carney-Nadeau/Nah Tah Wahsh (Carney, MI) 22
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 34 Stephenson (MI) 30
NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 24 Kingston (MI) 20
SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN I (8 MAN)
Fennville (MI) 78 Bloomingdale (MI) 22
WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Marion (MI) 66 Catholic Central/Mason County Eastern (Manistee, MI) 30
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bear Lake (MI) 40 Engadine (MI) 30
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 63 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 22