2021 MARYLAND 10/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Thursday, October 14th
BALTIMORE CITY I
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 44 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 0 [projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 48-6]
Poly (Baltimore, MD) 30 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 6 [projection: Poly (Baltimore, MD) 24-14]
BALTIMORE CITY II
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 22 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 0 [projection: Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 22-14]
BALTIMORE COUNTY 1A
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 22 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 20 [projection: Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 24-10]
BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 45 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 14 [projection: Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 22-20]
BAYSIDE 1A
Kent County (Worton, MD) 50 Snow Hill (MD) 12 [projection: Snow Hill (MD) 35-21]
BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 35 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 34 [projection: Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) 42-28]
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 35 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 0 [projection: Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 48-8]
HOWARD COUNTY
Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 13 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 7 [projection: Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 26-19]
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Elkton (MD) 30 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 20 [projection: Elkton (MD) 38-17]
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 42 Bel Air (MD) 18 [projection: Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 35-14]
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 35 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 32 [projection: Rising Sun (North East, MD) 35-21]
Havre de Grace (MD) 42 North East (MD) 0 [projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 38-0]
WASHINGTON COUNTY
South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 33 Williamsport (MD) 32 [projection: Williamsport (MD) 21-20]
NON-LEAGUE
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 32 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 0 [projection: Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) 17-14]
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 8 Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 6
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 48 Smithsburg (MD) 20 [projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 58-0]
Owings Mills (MD) 50 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 0 [projection: Owings Mills (MD) 46-12]
INTERSTATE
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 12 Edgewood (MD) 8 [projection: Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 26-14]
Friday, October 15th
ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) 57 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 14 [projection: Annapolis (MD) 38-14]
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 46 Crofton (Gambrills, MD) 15 [projection: Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 42-7]
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 48 Severna Park (MD) 14 [projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 27-14]
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 41 Southern (Harwood, MD) 14 [projection: Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 44-8]
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 62 Glen Burnie (MD) 14 [projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 49-0]
South River (Edgewater, MD) 45 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 14 [projection: South River (Edgewater, MD) 38-14]
BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 12 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 8 [projection: Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 20-14]
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 51 Randallstown (MD) 0 [projection: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 61-0]
BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 38 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 14 [projection: Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 34-7]
CARROLL COUNTY
Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 28 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 20 [projection: Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) 22-14]
South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 28 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 23 [projection: South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 42-14]
Westminster (MD) 31 Century (Sykesville, MD) 0 [projection: Westminster (MD) 40-0]
CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 28 Frederick (MD) 14 [projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 42-28]
Middletown (MD) 49 Brunswick (MD) 12 [projection: Middletown (MD) 28-19]
Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 39 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 14 [projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 41-28]
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 27 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 21 [projection: Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) 35-14]
Walkersville (MD) 42 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 33 [projection: Walkersville (MD) 38-0]
HOWARD COUNTY
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 33 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 14 [projection: Atholton (Columbia, MD) 42-6]
Glenelg (MD) 21 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 7 [projection: Glenelg (MD) 22-8]
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 12 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 0 [projection: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 26-12]
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 21 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 0 [projection: Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 28-6]
MIAA A
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 14 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 3 [projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 34-7]
MIAA B
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 30 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 23 [projection: St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 21-14]
MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 55 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 3 [projection: Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 38-8]
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 3A
Damascus (MD) 34 Rockville (MD) 17 [projection: Rockville (MD) 21-20]
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - NORTH
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 40 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 8 [projection: Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) 28-10]
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 57 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 0 [projection: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 62-0]
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 28 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 26 [projection: Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 27-14]
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - WEST
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 10 Clarksburg (MD) 0 [projection: Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 21-12]
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 40 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 12 [projection: Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) 26-21]
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 22 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 0 [projection: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 38-14]
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 51 Gaithersburg (MD) 12 [projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 61-0]
Wootton (Rockville, MD) 35 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 0 [projection: Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) 26-17]
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A/3A
Laurel (MD) 63 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 0 [projection: Laurel (MD) 42-0]
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 38 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 0 [projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 42-3]
SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) 26 Leonardtown (MD) 14 [projection: Leonardtown (MD) 24-7]
Huntingtown (MD) 10 Northern (Owings, MD) 7 [projection: Northern (Owings, MD) 27-14]
North Point (Waldorf, MD) 14 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 6 [projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 31-24]
SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 34 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 21 [projection: Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 28-21]
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 44 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 0 [projection: Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) 34-3]
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 18 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 12 [projection: Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 21-20]
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 19 Aberdeen (MD) 6 [projection: Aberdeen (MD) 21-10]
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Fallston (MD) 70 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 42 [projection: Fallston (MD) 35-19]
Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 44 Perryville (MD) 26 [projection: Perryville (MD) 31-13]
WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 37 St. Paul VI (Chantilly, VA) 20 [projection: St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 35-14]
WASHINGTON COUNTY
Boonsboro (MD) 44 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 7 [projection: Boonsboro (MD) 21-19]
WESTERN MARYLAND
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 43 Northern (Accident, MD) 13 [projection: Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 35-20]
NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 40 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 9 [projection: Avalon (Wheaton, MD) 42-8]
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 34 Poolesville (MD) 20 [projection: Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) 21-8]
Clear Spring (MD) 44 SEED (Baltimore, MD) 36
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 27 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 13 [projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 31-21]
Einstein (Kensington, MD) 42 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 7 [projection: Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) 35-14]
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 30 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 12 [projection: Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 26-7]
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 30 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 20 [projection: Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 34-14]
La Plata (MD) 20 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 10 [projection: Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 28-7]
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 32 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 0 [projection: Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 35-3]
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 29 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 28 [projection: Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 28-3]
Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 17 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 12 [projection: Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 31-7]
INTERSTATE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 31 Keyser (WV) 14 [projection: Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 21-20]
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 44 Nandua (Onley, VA) 0 [projection: Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 48-3]
Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) 50 McDowell (Erie, PA) 10
Southern (Oakland, MD) 28 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) 6 [projection: Southern (Oakland, MD) 34-28]
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 63 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) 7
Trinity Christian (Morgantown, WV) 53 Hancock (MD) 0 [projection: Trinity Christian (Morgantown, WV) 52-0]
Saturday, October 16th
BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A
Hereford (Parkton, MD) 24 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 16 [projection: New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 34-12]
INTERSTATE
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 35 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 0 [projection: Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 34-13]
St. Albans (Washington, DC) 20 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 6 [projection: St. Albans (Washington, DC) 31-14]
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 28 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 26 [projection: Landon (Bethesda, MD) 22-17]
MIAA A
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 28 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 24 [projection: Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 42-26]
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 14 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 0 [projection: Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 26-7]
MIAA B
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 17 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 12 [projection: Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 31-3]
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 20 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 9 [projection: Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 31-10]
MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 25 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 14 [projection: Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 28-26]
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 3A
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 41 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 6 [projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) 35-26]
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 2A/1A
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 18 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 13 [projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 34-12]
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 8 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 0 [projection: Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 35-6]
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 54 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 0 [projection: Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 48-7]
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 42 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 6 [projection: Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 38-0]
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A/3A
Bowie (MD) 48 Oxon Hill (MD) 0 [projection: Bowie (MD) 42-8]
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 63 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 6 [projection: Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) 56-0]
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 8 Bladensburg (MD) 0 [projection: High Point (Beltsville, MD) 26-21]
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 25 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 0 [projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 28-14]
WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - CAPITAL
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 31 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 6 [projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 27-7]
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 17 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 0 [projection: Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 28-26]
WASHINGTON CATHOLIC - METRO
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 15 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 14 [projection: Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) 21-20]
NON-LEAGUE
Easton (MD) 28 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 7
Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 35 Towson (MD) 0 [projection: Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 35-6]
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 28 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 22 [projection: Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 28-13]
INTERSTATE
Revolution (Jarrettsville, MD) 36 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) 26
Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 42 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) 28 [projection: Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 31-17]