2021 INDIANA 10/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy show projections
Friday, October 29th
INTERSTATE
Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) 51 Stryker (OH) 0
1A PLAYOFFS
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 56 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 0
Carroll (Flora, IN) 25 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 7
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 44 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 14
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Culver (IN) 18 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 0
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 13
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 12 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 8
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 26 Milan (IN) 12
North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 40 Winamac (IN) 13
Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) 38 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 6
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 14 Covington (IN) 12
South Adams (Berne, IN) 6 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 3
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 35 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 0
Tri (Straughn, IN) 79 Knightstown (IN) 0
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 22 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 13
Union City (IN) 59 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 26
2A PLAYOFFS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 28 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 2
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 44 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 7
Centerville (IN) 21 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 0
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 46 Lapel (IN) 13
Eastside (Butler, IN) 38 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 6
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 14 Bremen (IN) 6
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 27 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 0
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 28 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 27
North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 41 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 18
Paoli (IN) 28 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 14
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 18 Delphi (IN) 0
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 0
Speedway (IN) 12 Monrovia (IN) 6
Tipton (IN) 44 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 18
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 42 Clarksville (IN) 7
Whiting (IN) 6 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 0
3A PLAYOFFS
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 35 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 8
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 28 Batesville (IN) 14
Danville (IN) 39 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 6
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 56 Salem (IN) 21
Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 41 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 0
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 36 Bosse (Evansville, IN) 28
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 22 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 3
Knox (IN) 39 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 14
Lawrenceburg (IN) 15 Greensburg (IN) 7
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 28 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 0
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 29 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 0
Norwell (Ossian, IN) 27 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 34 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 0
Peru (IN) 30 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 28
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 35 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 2
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 23 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 6
4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 51 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Connersville (IN) 42 Richmond (IN) 36
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 52 Mooresville (IN) 26
Hobart (IN) 61 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 0
Leo (IN) 44 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 14
Lowell (IN) 51 West Side (Gary, IN) 14
Martinsville (IN) 38 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 7
Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 42 New Haven (IN) 27
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 49 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 34
New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 23 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 7
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 35 Columbia City (IN) 21
Northview (Brazil, IN) 49 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 28
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 35 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 0
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Lebanon (IN) 14
St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 21 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 0
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 40 Delta (Muncie, IN) 27
5A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 10 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 35 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 30
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 16 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 14
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 54 Plainfield (IN) 7
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 14
Kokomo (IN) 35 Anderson (IN) 6
Michigan City (IN) 42 Adams (South Bend, IN) 0
Mishawaka (IN) 35 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 7
Munster (IN) 23 Hammond Central (Hammond, IN) 0
New Albany (IN) 28 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 7
New Palestine (IN) 29 Franklin (IN) 7
Seymour (IN) 18 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 10
Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 21 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 17
Valparaiso (IN) 30 Morton (Hammond, IN) 0
Whiteland (IN) 31 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 7
Zionsville (IN) 42 Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 21
6A PLAYOFFS
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Brownsburg (IN) 37 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Carmel (IN) 35 Avon (IN) 21
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 21 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 35 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Chesterton (IN) 16 Portage (IN) 0
Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 34 Fishers (IN) 0
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 54 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 6
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 8
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 41 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Merrillville (IN) 29 Crown Point (IN) 13
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 21 Elkhart (IN) 7
Westfield (IN) 49 Noblesville (IN) 6
Saturday, October 30th
GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 14 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 7
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 43 Calumet Christian (Griffith, IN) 20