2021 ILLINOIS 10/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER
Thursday, September 30th
CHICAGO PUBLIC - LAKE ST.
Bowen (Chicago, IL) 2 Butler College Prep/Baker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 0 [forfeit]
South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 2 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 0 [forfeit]
CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Senn (Chicago, IL) 24 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 6
CHICAGO PUBLIC - MICHIGAN AVE.
Dyett (Chicago, IL) 30 Richards (Chicago, IL) 6
CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 28 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 34 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 0
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 8 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 0
THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 34 Orion (IL) 28
WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 40 Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 14
Friday, October 1st
APOLLO
Charleston (IL) 34 Taylorville (IL) 28 [projection: Taylorville (IL) 21-14]
Effingham (IL) 28 Mt. Zion (IL) 27 [projection: Mt. Zion (IL) 35-19]
Lincoln (IL) 35 Mattoon (IL) 34 [projection: Mattoon (IL) 24-17]
BIG NORTHERN
Byron (IL) 63 Rock Falls (IL) 7 [projection: Byron (IL) 52-0]
Dixon (IL) 26 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 7 [projection: Dixon (IL) 42-7]
Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 47 Oregon (IL) 0 [projection: Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 44-0]
Stillman Valley (IL) 21 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 13 [projection: Stillman Valley (IL) 31-20]
Winnebago (IL) 69 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 24 [projection: Winnebago (IL) 56-14]
BIG TWELVE
Centennial (Champaign, IL) 40 Bloomington (IL) 20 [projection: Bloomington (IL) 17-14]
Central (Champaign, IL) 22 Manual (Peoria, IL) 20 [projection: Manual (Peoria, IL) 28-14]
Normal (IL) 42 Peoria (IL) 38 [projection: Normal (IL) 41-28]
Normal West (Normal, IL) 2 Urbana (IL) 0 [forfeit]
Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 36 Danville (IL) 16 [projection: Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 31-13]
BLACK DIAMOND
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 58 Edwards County (Albion, IL) 0 [projection: Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 46-3]
Fairfield (IL) 80 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 30 [projection: Fairfield (IL) 52-0]
Flora (IL) 28 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 14
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) 46 Eldorado (IL) 6 [projection: Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) 52-7]
CCL/ESCC - BLUE
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 43 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 36 [projection: Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 31-30]
CCL/ESCC - GREEN
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 20 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 17 [projection: Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 22-17]
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 42 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 39 [projection: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 26-7]
CCL/ESCC - ORANGE
Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 41 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 7 [projection: Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 41-3]
Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 28 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 3 [projection: Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 28-12]
CCL/ESCC - PURPLE
St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 28 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 14 [projection: St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 31-17]
CCL/ESCC - RED
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 29 Leo (Chicago, IL) 0 [projection: Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 31-27]
CCL/ESCC - WHITE
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 35 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 28 [projection: Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 35-7]
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 45 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 7 [projection: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 41-6]
CAHOKIA - ILLINOIS
Chester (IL) 55 Carlyle (IL) 0 [projection: Chester (IL) 38-0]
Red Bud (IL) 2 Dupo (IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Red Bud (IL) 48-14]
Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 21 Sparta (IL) 13 [projection: Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 35-14]
CAHOKIA - MISSISSIPPI
Central (Breese, IL) 7 Salem (IL) 6 [projection: Central (Breese, IL) 31-22]
Columbia (IL) 42 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 12 [projection: Columbia (IL) 27-6]
Freeburg (IL) 41 Roxana (IL) 13 [projection: Freeburg (IL) 40-13]
CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 29 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 6 [projection: Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 24-17]
Meridian (Macon, IL) 35 Shelbyville (IL) 28 [projection: Shelbyville (IL) 40-31]
CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 48 Southeast (Springfield, IL) 14 [projection: Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 52-8]
MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 51 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 0 [projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Decatur, IL) 46-6]
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 55 Jacksonville (IL) 10 [projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 42-21]
Springfield (IL) 40 University (Normal, IL) 0 [projection: Springfield (IL) 44-19]
CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Deerfield (IL) 35 Highland Park (IL) 6 [projection: Deerfield (IL) 31-3]
Niles North (Skokie, IL) 62 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 0 [projection: Niles North (Skokie, IL) 46-7]
Vernon Hills (IL) 40 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 0 [projection: Vernon Hills (IL) 31-8]
CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Evanston (IL) 49 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 0 [projection: Evanston (IL) 22-17]
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 32 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 17 [projection: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 28-21]
New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 63 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 7 [projection: New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 31-19]
CHICAGO PUBLIC - CHICAGO AVE.
Kelly (Chicago, IL) 54 Gage Park (Chicago, IL) 6 [projection: Kelly (Chicago, IL) 40-6]
CHICAGO PUBLIC - LAKE ST.
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 42 Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 0
CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28 Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) 16 [projection: Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 31-24]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Taft (Chicago, IL) 15 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 12 [projection: Taft (Chicago, IL) 28-17]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 52 Orr (Chicago, IL) 0
Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 3 Raby (Chicago, IL) 0 [projection: Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) 19-14]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 28 Curie (Chicago, IL) 7 [projection: Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 28-27]
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 42 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 6 [projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 31-10]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 32 Washington (Chicago, IL) 0
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 42 Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 14 [projection: Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 34-21]
DUKANE
Batavia (IL) 41 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 20 [projection: Batavia (IL) 27-13]
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 28 Geneva (IL) 20 [projection: Geneva (IL) 31-6]
St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 42 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 0 [projection: St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 28-6]
Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 21 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 20 [projection: Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 26-20]
DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 38 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 27 [projection: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 28-20]
Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 31 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 0 [projection: Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 34-6]
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 17 DeKalb (IL) 10 [projection: DeKalb (IL) 26-14]
FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 44 Huntley (IL) 13 [projection: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 41-0]
Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 42 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 37 [projection: Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 35-34]
Hampshire (IL) 43 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 42 [projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 38-27]
Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 54 Central (Burlington, IL) 14 [projection: Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) 42-28]
McHenry (IL) 49 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 13 [projection: McHenry (IL) 34-21]
FREELANCE
Collinsville (IL) 54 Granite City (IL) 28 [projection: Collinsville (IL) 55-0]
HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 12 Tremont (IL) 0 [projection: Tremont (IL) 28-20]
El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 14 Eureka (IL) 9 [projection: Eureka (IL) 22-13]
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 54 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 6 [projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 62-0]
HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Heyworth (IL) 54 Fisher (IL) 30 [projection: Heyworth (IL) 28-24]
Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 20 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 0 [projection: Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 20-13]
ILLINI PRAIRIE
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 54 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 14 [projection: Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 30-28]
Monticello (IL) 28 Rantoul (IL) 0 [projection: Monticello (IL) 44-0]
Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 14 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 8 [projection: Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 20-19]
St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 33 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 0 [projection: St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 28-27]
Unity (Tolono, IL) 48 Pontiac (IL) 6 [projection: Unity (Tolono, IL) 50-7]
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Coal City (IL) 42 Manteno (IL) 14 [projection: Coal City (IL) 27-6]
Lisle (IL) 7 Herscher (IL) 0 [projection: Lisle (IL) 31-28]
Peotone (IL) 26 Streator (IL) 20 [projection: Peotone (IL) 31-21]
Wilmington (IL) 21 Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 14 [projection: Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 27-19]
KISHWAUKEE RIVER/INTERSTATE 8 - BLUE
Johnsburg (IL) 35 Sandwich (IL) 0 [projection: Johnsburg (IL) 48-21]
Plano (IL) 2 Harvard (IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Plano (IL) 38-0]
Rochelle (IL) 41 Marengo (IL) 32 [projection: Marengo (IL) 22-21]
KISHWAUKEE RIVER/INTERSTATE 8 - WHITE
LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 49 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 7 [projection: LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 42-0]
Morris (IL) 49 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 35 [projection: Morris (IL) 38-26]
Woodstock (IL) 24 Ottawa (IL) 20 [projection: Ottawa (IL) 28-21]
LINCOLN PRAIRIE
Arcola (IL) 51 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 14 [projection: Arcola (IL) 42-17]
Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 47 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 0 [projection: Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 42-17]
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 56 Tri-County (Kansas, IL) 8 [projection: Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 49-3]
Villa Grove (IL) 35 Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 14 [projection: Villa Grove (IL) 40-19]
LINCOLN TRAIL
Knoxville (IL) 54 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 26 [projection: Knoxville (IL) 35-8]
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 32 Princeville (IL) 6 [projection: Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 19-14]
ROWVA/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 44 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 8 [projection: ROWVA/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 28-21]
United (Monmouth, IL) 66 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 34 [projection: United (Monmouth, IL) 49-20]
LITTLE ILLINI
Paris (IL) 49 Marshall (IL) 6 [projection: Paris (IL) 35-13]
Robinson (IL) 14 Newton (IL) 0 [projection: Newton (IL) 26-17]
METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 2 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 38-14]
Elmwood Park (IL) 24 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 16 [projection: Elmwood Park (IL) 31-26]
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 29 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 16 [projection: Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 26-21]
METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 51 Westmont (IL) 0 [projection: Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 58-0]
St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 34 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 14 [projection: St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 35-20]
St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 49 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 27 [projection: St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 41-24]
MID-ILLINI
Canton (IL) 31 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 19 [projection: Canton (IL) 38-21]
Dunlap (IL) 42 East Peoria (IL) 0 [projection: Dunlap (IL) 46-6]
Morton (IL) 40 Metamora (IL) 30 [projection: Metamora (IL) 38-31]
Washington (IL) 22 Pekin (IL) 21 [projection: Pekin (IL) 21-12]
MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Buffalo Grove (IL) 49 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 6 [projection: Buffalo Grove (IL) 42-10]
Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 50 Rolling Meadows (IL) 14
Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 50 Wheeling (IL) 6 [projection: Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 50-3]
MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 39 Palatine (IL) 32 [projection: Palatine (IL) 42-17]
Hoffman Estates (IL) 48 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 34 [projection: Hoffman Estates (IL) 44-26]
MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Highland (IL) 34 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 14 [projection: Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 31-28]
Mascoutah (IL) 34 Triad (Troy, IL) 10 [projection: Mascoutah (IL) 34-24]
Waterloo (IL) 48 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 24 [projection: Waterloo (IL) 40-26]
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest (IL) 56 Libertyville (IL) 19 [projection: Lake Forest (IL) 28-19]
Lake Zurich (IL) 31 Mundelein (IL) 7 [projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 21-12]
Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 56 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 12 [projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 42-21]
Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 75 Waukegan (IL) 0 [projection: Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 62-0]
NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 24 Belvidere (IL) 0 [projection: Auburn (Rockford, IL) 31-19]
East (Rockford, IL) 48 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 8 [projection: East (Rockford, IL) 22-8]
Freeport (IL) 59 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 8 [projection: Freeport (IL) 38-21]
Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 39 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 13 [projection: Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 28-17]
Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 14 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 9 [projection: Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 28-10]
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) 44 Grant Community (Fox Lake, IL) 0 [projection: Antioch (IL) 31-13]
Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 59 Round Lake (IL) 28 [projection: Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 49-12]
Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 31 North Chicago (IL) 6 [projection: Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 38-6]
Wauconda (IL) 29 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 13 [projection: Wauconda (IL) 35-12]
NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI
Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 46 Dakota (IL) 0 [projection: Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 38-0]
Fulton (IL) 42 Stockton (IL) 14 [projection: Fulton (IL) 28-19]
Galena (IL) 41 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 40 [projection: Galena (IL) 27-14]
PRAIRIE STATE
Nokomis (IL) 53 Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 14 [projection: Nokomis (IL) 42-28]
PRAIRIELAND
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 22 Macomb (IL) 18 [projection: Macomb (IL) 34-20]
Farmington (IL) 51 Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 12 [projection: Farmington (IL) 44-21]
Illini West (Carthage, IL) 40 Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 6 [projection: Illini West (Carthage, IL) 22-19]
Lewistown (IL) 38 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 6 [projection: Lewistown (IL) 27-17]
SANGAMO
Athens (IL) 62 Auburn (IL) 17 [projection: Athens (IL) 50-19]
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 61 Pleasant Plains (IL) 7 [projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 56-0]
Pittsfield (IL) 29 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 0 [projection: Pittsfield (IL) 24-21]
Riverton (IL) 52 PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 24 [projection: Riverton (IL) 50-19]
Williamsville (IL) 52 North Mac (Virden, IL) 28 [projection: Williamsville (IL) 24-14]
SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 42 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 6 [projection: Carlinville (IL) 35-21]
Hillsboro (IL) 56 Gillespie (IL) 25 [projection: Gillespie (IL) 21-20]
Pana (IL) 55 Litchfield (IL) 8 [projection: Pana (IL) 66-3]
Vandalia (IL) 34 Staunton/Bunker Hill (Staunton, IL) 20 [projection: Vandalia (IL) 49-17]
SOUTH SEVEN
Cahokia (IL) 47 Centralia (IL) 7 [projection: Cahokia (IL) 35-7]
Carbondale (IL) 53 Mt. Vernon (IL) 7 [projection: Carbondale (IL) 42-21]
Marion (IL) 49 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 14 [projection: Marion (IL) 42-19]
SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Lemont (IL) 61 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 22 [projection: Lemont (IL) 48-14]
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 2 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 0 [forfeit]
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 33 Oak Forest (IL) 16 [projection: Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 31-12]
SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Argo (Summit, IL) 52 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 33 [projection: Reavis (Burbank, IL) 35-20]
Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 14 Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 3 [projection: Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 34-19]
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 21 Evergreen Park (IL) 10 [projection: Shepard [Alan B.] (Palos Heights, IL) 17-14]
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 49 Pinckneyville (IL) 28 [projection: Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 38-19]
Nashville (IL) 49 Carterville (IL) 13 [projection: Nashville (IL) 28-26]
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Benton (IL) 30 Harrisburg (IL) 7 [projection: Benton (IL) 35-7]
Herrin (IL) 31 Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove (Metropolis, IL) 20 [projection: Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove (Metropolis, IL) 31-28]
Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 2 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 48-0]
SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 76 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 0 [projection: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 62-3]
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - EAST
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 33 Romeoville (IL) 14 [projection: Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 28-7]
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - WEST
Minooka (IL) 33 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 10 [projection: Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 35-20]
Oswego (IL) 24 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 17 [projection: Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 24-21]
Yorkville (IL) 14 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 13 [projection: West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 22-21]
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE
Bolingbrook (IL) 20 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 6 [projection: Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 21-17]
Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 30 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 27 [projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 27-6]
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 36 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 6 [projection: Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) 42-6]
Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 40 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 21 [projection: Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 31-12]
SOUTHWESTERN
Edwardsville (IL) 42 Alton (IL) 6 [projection: Edwardsville (IL) 31-6]
THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Kewanee (IL) 24 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 22 [projection: Kewanee (IL) 56-14]
Princeton (IL) 41 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 0 [projection: Princeton (IL) 31-6]
St. Bede (Peru, IL) 13 Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 7 [projection: St. Bede (Peru, IL) 28-24]
THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 42 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 6 [projection: Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 56-10]
Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 27 Morrison (IL) 8 [projection: Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 35-14]
UPSTATE EIGHT
Elgin (IL) 61 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 7 [projection: Elgin (IL) 31-7]
Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 49 West Chicago (IL) 0 [projection: Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 56-0]
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 41 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 6 [projection: Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 31-6]
Larkin (Elgin, IL) 28 Bartlett (IL) 21 [projection: Larkin (Elgin, IL) 31-21]
South Elgin (IL) 57 Streamwood (IL) 8 [projection: South Elgin (IL) 66-6]
VERMILION VALLEY - NORTH
Central (Clifton, IL) 40 Dwight (IL) 6 [projection: Central (Clifton, IL) 35-3]
Momence (IL) 46 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 20 [projection: Momence (IL) 20-17]
Seneca (IL) 2 Watseka (IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Seneca (IL) 26-7]
VERMILION VALLEY - SOUTH
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 54 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 41 [projection: Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 46-21]
WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 14 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 7 [projection: Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 21-14]
Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 47 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 7 [projection: Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 48-10]
WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 30 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 20 [projection: Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 21-13]
WESTERN BIG 6
Geneseo (IL) 48 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 0 [projection: Geneseo (IL) 35-17]
Moline (IL) 41 United Township (East Moline, IL) 0 [projection: Moline (IL) 49-7]
Rock Island (IL) 33 Galesburg (IL) 30 [projection: Rock Island (IL) 21-19]
Sterling (IL) 50 Quincy (IL) 18 [projection: Sterling (IL) 31-21]
WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Central (Camp Point, IL) 58 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 20 [projection: Central (Camp Point, IL) 21-10]
Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 12 Beardstown (IL) 0 [projection: Beardstown (IL) 28-24]
WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 22 Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 8 [projection: Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 26-21]
Carrollton (IL) 34 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 16 [projection: Carrollton (IL) 35-28]
West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 61 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 0 [projection: West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs] (Winchester, IL) 55-0]
NON-LEAGUE
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 2 Havana (IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 48-6]
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 38 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27 [projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 44-12]
Lockport (IL) 21 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 13 [projection: Lockport (IL) 42-3]
Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 41 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 0 [projection: Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 31-26]
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 21 LeRoy (IL) 6 [projection: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 50-20]
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 50 DuQuoin (IL) 14 [projection: Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 31-6]
Mendota (IL) 60 Sherrard (IL) 0 [projection: Mendota (IL) 48-0]
Oak Lawn (IL) 27 Tinley Park (IL) 26 [projection: Tinley Park (IL) 21-14]
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 41 Morton (Cicero, IL) 7 [projection: Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 41-28]
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 42 Sycamore (IL) 20 [projection: Sycamore (IL) 31-21]
Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 2 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 38-28]
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 49 Madison (IL) 0
INTERSTATE
Montgomery County (Montgomery City, MO) 42 Greenville (IL) 28 [projection: Greenville (IL) 31-21]
8-MAN NORTH (8 MAN)
Alden-Hebron/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Hebron, IL) 2 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 0 [forfeit]
Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL) 60 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 36
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 42 South Beloit (IL) 22
Milledgeville (IL) 56 Orangeville (IL) 26
Polo (IL) 66 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 6
8-MAN SOUTH (8 MAN)
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 28 Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 12
Decatur Lutheran/Mt. Pulaski (Decatur, IL) 56 Bushnell-Prairie City (Bushnell, IL) 28
West Prairie/Southeastern (Sciota, IL) 23 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 22
Saturday, October 2nd
BLACK DIAMOND
Johnston City (IL) 2 Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Johnston City (IL) 52-0]
CCL/ESCC - BLUE
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 33 Marist (Chicago, IL) 21 [projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 44-14]
CCL/ESCC - PURPLE
St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 41 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 21
CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Rochester (IL) 41 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 0 [projection: Rochester (IL) 62-7]
CHICAGO PUBLIC - CHICAGO AVE.
Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 2 Juarez (Chicago, IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 35-3]
Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 28 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 6 [projection: Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 31-19]
CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 44 Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 24 [projection: Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 21-19]
CHICAGO PUBLIC - MICHIGAN AVE.
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL) 6 DuSable (Chicago, IL) 0 [projection: Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL) 28-7]
Englewood Stem (Chicago, IL) 8 University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 6
CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Clemente (Chicago, IL) 2 Marshall (Chicago, IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Marshall [John] (Chicago, IL) 35-17]
Phoenix Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 24 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 22 [projection: Phoenix Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 28-27]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - BIG SHOULDERS
Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 47 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 0 [projection: Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 44-6]
Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 34 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 0 [projection: Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 28-13]
Urban Prep-Bronzeville/Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 34 King (Chicago, IL) 32
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 2 Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 42-13]
Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 40 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 6 [projection: Goode STEM Academy [Sarah E.] (Chicago, IL) 55-7]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 33 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 14 [projection: Prosser (Chicago, IL) 28-14]
Steinmetz College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 4 [projection: Steinmetz College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28-17]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 38 Young (Chicago, IL) 7 [projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 20-13]
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 22 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 12 [projection: Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 21-12]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 60 Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 0 [projection: Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 55-6]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 21 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 8 [projection: Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 20-17]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Carver (Chicago, IL) 45 Harlan (Chicago, IL) 0
Julian (Chicago, IL) 2 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Julian (Chicago, IL) 28-3]
CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Mather (Chicago, IL) 7 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 6 [projection: Mather (Chicago, IL) 17-14]
Schurz (Chicago, IL) 30 Lake View (Chicago, IL) 6 [projection: Lake View (Chicago, IL) 28-26]
FREELANCE
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 62 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 0 [projection: Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 31-3]
LITTLE ILLINI
Lawrenceville (IL) 24 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 14 [projection: Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 34-19]
Mt. Carmel (IL) 49 Richland County (Olney, IL) 2 [projection: Mt. Carmel (IL) 46-12]
MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Barrington (IL) 28 Schaumburg (IL) 12 [projection: Barrington (IL) 21-10]
NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI
Forreston (IL) 56 East Dubuque (IL) 20
SOUTHLAND
Kankakee (IL) 2 Rich Township (Olympia Fields, IL) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Kankakee (IL) 49-19]
Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 38 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 24 [projection: Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 35-10]
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - EAST
Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 17 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 6
Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 48 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 6 [projection: Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 44-0]
SOUTHWESTERN
East St. Louis (IL) 68 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 0 [projection: East St. Louis (IL) 62-0]
O'Fallon (IL) 20 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 17 [projection: O'Fallon (IL) 28-3]
VERMILION VALLEY - SOUTH
Hoopeston/Armstrong (Hoopeston, IL) 54 Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman (Georgetown, IL) 14 [projection: Hoopeston/Armstrong (Hoopeston, IL) 48-14]
Westville (IL) 14 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 12 [projection: Westville (IL) 42-17]
WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 63 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 0 [projection: Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 44-3]
York (Elmhurst, IL) 12 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 10 [projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 31-21]
WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 34 Routt Catholic/Lutheran (Jacksonville, IL) 6
NON-LEAGUE
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 48 Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine (Oblong, IL) 0 [projection: Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 35-3]
INTERSTATE
Christ the King (Chicago, IL) 2 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 0 [forfeit]
8-MAN SOUTH (8 MAN)
More (Champaign, IL) 58 Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 28
West Central (Biggsville, IL) 62 Galva (IL) 20
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 36 Martinsville (IL) 13
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 50 Peoria Heights (IL) 14