2021 IDAHO 10/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER
Thursday, September 30th
2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
West Side (Dayton, ID) 55 Soda Springs (ID) 8
3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Gooding (ID) 38 Buhl (ID) 12
5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - RIVER
Borah (Boise, ID) 27 Kuna (ID) 24
INTERSTATE
Frenchtown (MT) 38 Kellogg (ID) 23
Friday, October 1st
2A CANYON
Declo (ID) 2 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Declo (ID) 63-3]
2A NUCLEAR
Firth (ID) 75 Ririe (ID) 0 [projection: Firth (ID) 62-0]
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 64 Salmon (ID) 0 [projection: North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 52-6]
2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Aberdeen (ID) 46 Malad (ID) 14 [projection: Aberdeen (ID) 40-20]
2A WESTERN IDAHO
Melba (ID) 2 Marsing (ID) 0 [forfeit]
Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 43 New Plymouth (ID) 14 [projection: Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 28-26]
3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Kimberly (ID) 48 Filer (ID) 6 [projection: Kimberly (ID) 38-31]
3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Fruitland (ID) 24 McCall-Donnelly/Meadows Valley/Cascade (McCall, ID) 14 [projection: Fruitland (ID) 28-14]
Homedale (ID) 54 Parma (ID) 0 [projection: Homedale (ID) 62-0]
Weiser (ID) 67 Payette (ID) 0 [projection: Weiser (ID) 56-0]
4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Minico (Rupert, ID) 43 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 12 [projection: Minico (Rupert, ID) 44-0]
Mountain Home (ID) 14 Jerome (ID) 13 [projection: Mountain Home (ID) 22-21]
Twin Falls (ID) 41 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 0 [projection: Twin Falls (ID) 42-0]
4A HIGH COUNTRY
Blackfoot (ID) 24 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 0 [projection: Blackfoot (ID) 28-13]
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 13 Shelley (ID) 7 [projection: Shelley (ID) 31-6]
4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 51 Middleton (ID) 42 [projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 28-27]
Columbia (Nampa, ID) 22 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 21 [projection: Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 27-26]
Emmett (ID) 53 Caldwell (ID) 8 [projection: Emmett (ID) 62-0]
Nampa (ID) 39 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 38 [projection: Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 28-27]
5A HIGH COUNTRY
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 24 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 14 [projection: Highland (Pocatello, ID) 38-7]
Rigby (ID) 42 Idaho Falls (ID) 19 [projection: Rigby (ID) 38-20]
5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - FOOTHILLS
Eagle (ID) 32 Timberline (Boise, ID) 10 [projection: Eagle (ID) 44-21]
Meridian (ID) 15 Skyview (Nampa, ID) 7 [projection: Meridian (ID) 28-3]
5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - RIVER
Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 57 Centennial (Boise, ID) 14 [projection: Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 49-0]
NON-LEAGUE
American Falls (ID) 41 Wendell (ID) 14
Capital (Boise, ID) 50 Boise (ID) 28 [projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 44-21]
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 50 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 0 [projection: Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 21-17]
Lewiston (ID) 48 Moscow (ID) 13 [projection: Lewiston (ID) 48-21]
Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 21 South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 20 [projection: South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 22-21]
Pocatello (ID) 48 Burley (ID) 13 [projection: Pocatello (ID) 38-14]
Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 51 Owyhee (Meridian, ID) 14 [projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 66-6]
Sandpoint (ID) 28 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 13 [projection: Sandpoint (ID) 28-6]
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 38 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 14 [projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 22-20]
Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 46 Teton (Driggs, ID) 21 [projection: Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 38-7]
Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 24 Preston (ID) 14 [projection: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 17-14]
INTERSTATE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 48 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 0 [projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 42-0]
Post Falls (ID) 51 Pasco (WA) 7 [projection: Post Falls (ID) 42-12]
1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee/Colton WA (Genesee, ID) 50 Troy (ID) 6
Lapwai (ID) 44 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 22
Potlatch (ID) 60 Logos (Moscow, ID) 0
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 60 Kamiah (ID) 20
1A II SAWTOOTH (8 MAN)
Carey (ID) 72 Hansen (ID) 22
Castleford (ID) 38 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 0
1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) 2 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 0 [forfeit]
1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Garden Valley (ID) 58 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 14
Horseshoe Bend (ID) 66 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 8
1A SNAKE RIVER (8 MAN)
Murtaugh (ID) 74 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 52
Raft River (Malta, ID) 48 Glenns Ferry (ID) 6
1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Notus (ID) 60 Idaho City (ID) 14
Wilder (ID) 53 Greenleaf Friends Academy (Greenleaf, ID) 14
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Butte County (Arco, ID) 40 Dietrich (ID) 8
Clark Fork (ID) 48 Wallace (ID) 32
Grace (ID) 53 Rockland (ID) 36
Kendrick (ID) 66 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 0
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 54 Challis (ID) 0
6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 54 Owyhee (NV) 22
Saturday, October 2nd
NON-LEAGUE
Priest River (ID) 2 Orofino (ID) 0 [forfeit] [projection: Orofino (ID) 28-6]