2021 IDAHO 11/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Thursday, November 4th
3A PLAYOFFS
Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 22 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 16 [projection: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 20-14]
Friday, November 5th
1A 8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Lapwai (ID) 68 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 36
Oakley (ID) 80 Genesee/Colton WA (Genesee, ID) 36
1A 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Castleford (ID) 58 Rockland (ID) 8
Dietrich (ID) 46 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 12
Kendrick (ID) 48 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 8
2A PLAYOFFS
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 14 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 6 [projection: Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 28-26]
Firth (ID) 20 Declo (ID) 16 [projection: Firth (ID) 35-14]
3A PLAYOFFS
Gooding (ID) 28 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 21 [projection: Gooding (ID) 35-13]
Weiser (ID) 21 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 0 [projection: Weiser (ID) 38-21]
4A PLAYOFFS
Blackfoot (ID) 28 Nampa (ID) 14 [projection: Blackfoot (ID) 35-26]
Pocatello (ID) 28 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 17 [projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 28-27]
Sandpoint (ID) 21 Shelley (ID) 14 [projection: Sandpoint (ID) 28-21]
5A PLAYOFFS
Eagle (ID) 23 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 14 [projection: Eagle (ID) 28-26]
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 22 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 21 [projection: Highland (Pocatello, ID) 24-22]
Meridian (ID) 35 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 6 [projection: Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 24-20]
Rigby (ID) 41 Capital (Boise, ID) 14 [projection: Rigby (ID) 38-14]
Saturday, November 6th
1A 8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Butte County (Arco, ID) 42 Notus (ID) 12
Raft River (Malta, ID) 63 Potlatch (ID) 22
1A 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Carey (ID) 60 Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) 14
2A PLAYOFFS
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 44 Melba (ID) 38 [projection: North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 40-27]
West Side (Dayton, ID) 48 Grangeville (ID) 8 [projection: West Side (Dayton, ID) 46-0]
3A PLAYOFFS
Homedale (ID) 35 South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 10 [projection: Homedale (ID) 38-14]
4A PLAYOFFS
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 24 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 14 [projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 34-14]