2021 ARIZONA 10/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Thursday, October 21st
5A DESERT WEST
Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 50 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 25 [projection: Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 44-0]
5A SAN TAN
Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 49 Maricopa (AZ) 0 [projection: Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 40-3]
NON-LEAGUE
Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 56 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 6
Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 56 Mica Mountain (Tucson, AZ) 5
CANYON I (8 MAN)
Gila Bend (AZ) 54 New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) 52
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) 48 Southwest Leadership Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 14
Friday, October 22nd
2A AGUA FRIA
Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 27 Highland Prep (Surprise, AZ) 12 [projection: Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 28-21]
Parker (AZ) 50 Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 20 [projection: Parker (AZ) 61-6]
2A GILA
Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 55 Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 0 [projection: Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 38-17]
NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 56 Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 27 [projection: NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 35-28]
2A HASSAYMPA
St. John Paul II Catholic (Avondale, AZ) 8 Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 0 [projection: Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 26-19]
2A LITTLE COLORADO
St. Johns (AZ) 61 Holbrook (AZ) 28 [projection: St. Johns (AZ) 35-34]
2A RILLITO
Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 69 Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 0 [projection: Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 48-7]
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 23 Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 6 [projection: Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 21-19]
2A SALT
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 54 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 0 [projection: Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 44-21]
Globe (AZ) 50 San Carlos (AZ) 6 [projection: San Carlos (AZ) 34-31]
San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) 42 Miami (AZ) 14 [projection: Miami (AZ) 35-34]
2A SAN PEDRO
Benson (AZ) 49 Tombstone (AZ) 6 [projection: Benson (AZ) 56-0]
Morenci (AZ) 27 Willcox (AZ) 10 [projection: Morenci (AZ) 28-26]
Pima (AZ) 42 Bisbee (AZ) 13 [projection: Pima (AZ) 42-0]
2A VERDE
Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 66 Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 0 [projection: Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 56-7]
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 54 North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 6 [projection: Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 35-10]
3A CENTRAL
Coolidge (AZ) 14 American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 3 [projection: Coolidge (AZ) 35-14]
Eastmark (Mesa, AZ) 50 San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 13 [projection: Eastmark (Mesa, AZ) 44-8]
3A EAST
Payson (AZ) 32 Winslow (AZ) 30 [projection: Winslow (AZ) 21-20]
Show Low (AZ) 20 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 10 [projection: Show Low (AZ) 31-13]
Snowflake (AZ) 52 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 8 [projection: Snowflake (AZ) 33-31]
3A METRO EAST
American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) 44 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 7 [projection: American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) 38-28]
Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ) 55 Fountain Hills (AZ) 24 [projection: Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ) 28-22]
3A METRO WEST
Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 35 Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 0 [projection: Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 56-0]
Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 41 Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 22 [projection: Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 38-26]
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 48 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 6 [projection: Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 46-13]
3A NORTH
Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 35 Ganado (AZ) 0 [projection: Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 31-7]
Page (AZ) 40 Chinle (AZ) 28 [projection: Page (AZ) 42-14]
Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 28 Tuba City (AZ) 22 [projection: Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 26-22]
3A SOUTH
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 41 Thatcher (AZ) 14 [projection: Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 34-27]
Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 49 Safford (AZ) 14 [projection: Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 31-14]
3A WEST
River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 63 Chino Valley (AZ) 6 [projection: River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 44-7]
Wickenburg (AZ) 30 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 8 [projection: Wickenburg (AZ) 21-17]
Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 62 Kingman (AZ) 0 [projection: Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 60-10]
4A BLACK CANYON
Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 69 Tempe (AZ) 0 [projection: Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 63-3]
4A COPPER SKY
Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 23 Yuma (AZ) 21 [projection: Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 42-14]
Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 46 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 12 [projection: Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 35-34]
4A GILA
Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 29 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 22 [projection: Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 24-21]
Empire (Tucson, AZ) 50 Douglas (AZ) 19 [projection: Empire (Tucson, AZ) 31-17]
4A GRAND CANYON
Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 19 Flagstaff (AZ) 0 [projection: Flagstaff (AZ) 22-17]
Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 28 Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 14 [projection: Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 48-21]
4A KINO
Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 47 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 0 [projection: Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 38-13]
Casa Grande (AZ) 49 Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 0 [projection: Casa Grande (AZ) 48-19]
4A SKYLINE
Glendale (AZ) 48 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 8 [projection: Glendale (AZ) 62-0]
St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 31 Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 8 [projection: St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 48-14]
4A SOUTHWEST
Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 28 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 26 [projection: Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 35-34]
4A WEST VALLEY
Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 34 Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 14 [projection: Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 35-7]
Peoria (AZ) 29 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 28 [projection: Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 28-20]
5A DESERT WEST
Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 19 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 14 [projection: Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 28-26]
5A METRO
Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 51 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 7 [projection: Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 55-17]
Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 51 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 14 [projection: Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 56-3]
Central (Phoenix, AZ) 70 Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 6 [projection: Central (Phoenix, AZ) 55-6]
5A NORTHEAST VALLEY
Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 21 Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 7 [projection: Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 28-14]
Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 40 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 30 [projection: South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 31-13]
Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 35 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 21 [projection: Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 34-19]
5A NORTHWEST
Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 46 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 0 [projection: Kellis [Raymond S.] (Glendale, AZ) 34-3]
West Point (Avondale, AZ) 59 Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 8 [projection: West Point (Avondale, AZ) 46-17]
Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 27 Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 6 [projection: Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 26-22]
5A SAN TAN
Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 20 Gilbert (AZ) 2 [projection: Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 21-10]
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 48 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 23 [projection: Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 35-17]
5A SONORAN
Cienega (Vail, AZ) 56 Nogales (AZ) 0 [projection: Cienega (Vail, AZ) 52-0]
Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 24 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 7 [projection: Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 28-20]
Marana (Tucson, AZ) 70 Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 0 [projection: Marana (Tucson, AZ) 62-0]
5A SOUTHERN
Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 31 Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 3 [projection: Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 38-17]
Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 20 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 14 [projection: Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 31-13]
6A CENTRAL
Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 51 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 14 [projection: Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 31-20]
6A DESERT SOUTHWEST
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 48 Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 24 [projection: Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 28-22]
Tolleson (AZ) 60 Westview (Avondale, AZ) 6 [projection: Tolleson (AZ) 41-7]
6A DESERT VALLEY
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 21 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 0 [projection: Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 19-17]
Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 41 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 37 [projection: Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 38-31]
6A EAST VALLEY
Mesa (AZ) 56 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 7 [projection: Mesa (AZ) 31-13]
6A PREMIER
Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) 26 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 13 [projection: Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) 22-17]
6A SOUTHWEST
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 42 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 14 [projection: Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 41-27]
O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 24 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 6 [projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) 26-17]
Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 37 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 6 [projection: Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 58-12]
NON-LEAGUE
Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 56 Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 8
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 63 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 12 [projection: American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 55-6]
Basha (Chandler, AZ) 24 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 13 [projection: Basha (Chandler, AZ) 31-20]
Buckeye (AZ) 37 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 21 [projection: Buckeye (AZ) 38-17]
Camp Verde (AZ) 36 Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 13 [projection: Camp Verde (AZ) 31-20]
Chandler (AZ) 26 Queen Creek (AZ) 7 [projection: Chandler (AZ) 21-14]
Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 55 Tucson (AZ) 3 [projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) 52-13]
Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 54 Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 7 [projection: Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 44-14]
Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 38 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 37 [projection: Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 42-28]
Florence (AZ) 48 Sahuarita (AZ) 7 [projection: Florence (AZ) 35-20]
Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 37 Prescott (AZ) 7 [projection: Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 27-17]
Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 48 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 0 [projection: Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 50-0]
Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 41 Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 14 [projection: Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 40-10]
Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ) 55 Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 0 [projection: Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ) 50-8]
Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 13 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 7 [projection: Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 35-8]
CANYON II - SAHUARO (8 MAN)
Heritage Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 2 Imagine Prep at Coolidge (Coolidge, AZ) 0 [forfeit]
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 22 Mission Heights Prep (Casa Grande, AZ) 18
Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ) 43 Imagine Prep at Superstition (Apache Junction, AZ) 6
1A PLAYOFFS
Bagdad (AZ) 62 Lincoln Prep (Chandler, AZ) 12
Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 2 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 0 [forfeit]
San Manuel (AZ) 52 Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 32
Saturday, October 23rd
1A PLAYOFFS
El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 52 Salome (AZ) 50