2021 ALABAMA 11/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Thursday, November 4th
2A PLAYOFFS
Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 37 Long (Skipperville, AL) 29 [projection: Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) 28-22]
7A PLAYOFFS
Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 38 Clemens (Madison, AL) 35 [projection: Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 28-21]
Friday, November 5th
1A PLAYOFFS
Brantley (AL) 59 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 6 [projection: Brantley (AL) 49-6]
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 48 Marion County (Guin, AL) 28 [projection: Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 28-26]
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 46 Hackleburg (AL) 14 [projection: Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 44-17]
Keith (Orrville, AL) 43 McKenzie (AL) 7 [projection: Keith (Orrville, AL) 41-14]
Kinston (AL) 10 Central (Hayneville, AL) 6 [projection: Kinston (AL) 21-12]
Linden (AL) 20 Samson (AL) 12 [projection: Samson (AL) 21-20]
Maplesville (AL) 40 Fruitdale (AL) 6 [projection: Maplesville (AL) 38-0]
Meek (Arley, AL) 52 Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 20 [projection: Meek (Arley, AL) 38-21]
Millry (AL) 28 Loachapoka (AL) 18 [projection: Millry (AL) 38-21]
Notasulga (AL) 45 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 16 [projection: Notasulga (AL) 28-10]
Pickens County (Reform, AL) 51 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 21 [projection: Pickens County (Reform, AL) 41-0]
Ragland (AL) 28 Valley Head (AL) 14 [projection: Ragland (AL) 35-31]
Sweet Water (AL) 49 Billingsley (AL) 0 [projection: Sweet Water (AL) 48-6]
Wadley (AL) 48 Gaylesville (AL) 14 [projection: Wadley (AL) 48-7]
Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 30 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 6 [projection: Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 34-19]
Woodland (AL) 28 Cedar Bluff (AL) 20 [projection: Cedar Bluff (AL) 24-13]
2A PLAYOFFS
Aliceville (AL) 46 Ider (AL) 6 [projection: Aliceville (AL) 34-19]
Ariton (AL) 48 LaFayette (AL) 20 [projection: Ariton (AL) 38-17]
Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 47 Thorsby (AL) 8 [projection: Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 35-12]
Cleveland (AL) 35 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 7 [projection: Cleveland (AL) 38-12]
Elba (AL) 55 Ranburne (AL) 28 [projection: Elba (AL) 42-19]
Highland Home (AL) 28 Orange Beach (AL) 7 [projection: Orange Beach (AL) 31-27]
Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 40 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 6 [projection: Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 42-7]
Lanett (AL) 18 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 0 [projection: Lanett (AL) 42-14]
Luverne (AL) 41 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 6 [projection: Luverne (AL) 40-7]
Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 48 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 13 [projection: Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 35-26]
Midfield (AL) 34 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 20 [projection: Midfield (AL) 34-17]
Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 48 Lexington (AL) 28 [projection: Lexington (AL) 28-20]
Spring Garden (AL) 55 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 20 [projection: Spring Garden (AL) 42-7]
Sulligent (AL) 52 Pisgah (AL) 38 [projection: Pisgah (AL) 31-24]
Tanner (AL) 35 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 27 [projection: Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 22-14]
3A PLAYOFFS
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 37 Southside (Selma, AL) 36 [projection: Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 28-26]
Fyffe (AL) 34 Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 0 [projection: Fyffe (AL) 35-20]
Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 27 Thomasville (AL) 19 [projection: Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 21-12]
Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 28 Vinemont (AL) 6 [projection: Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 38-7]
Miller (Brewton, AL) 20 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 7 [projection: Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) 40-7]
Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 35 Flomaton (AL) 7 [projection: Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 24-22]
Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 56 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 7 [projection: Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 46-7]
Oakman (AL) 36 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 7 [projection: Oakman (AL) 31-7]
Ohatchee (AL) 34 Geraldine (AL) 13 [projection: Ohatchee (AL) 35-21]
Opp (AL) 35 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 6 [projection: Opp (AL) 31-17]
Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 10 Phil Campbell (AL) 7 [projection: Phil Campbell (AL) 21-20]
Piedmont (AL) 40 Sylvania (AL) 20 [projection: Piedmont (AL) 40-26]
Saks (Anniston, AL) 46 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 43 [projection: Saks (Anniston, AL) 41-21]
Slocomb (AL) 28 Dadeville (AL) 16 [projection: Slocomb (AL) 27-14]
Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 51 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 23 [projection: Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 34-14]
Winfield (AL) 60 Clements (Athens, AL) 14 [projection: Winfield (AL) 56-10]
4A PLAYOFFS
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 41 Williamson (Mobile, AL) 12 [projection: American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 28-21]
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 40 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 36 [projection: Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 24-21]
Brooks (Killen, AL) 42 Dora (AL) 21 [projection: Brooks (Killen, AL) 28-10]
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 34 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 26 [projection: Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 28-19]
Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 27 Central (Florence, AL) 24 [projection: Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 28-27]
Gordo (AL) 37 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 7 [projection: Gordo (AL) 28-12]
Handley (Roanoke, AL) 42 Geneva (AL) 6 [projection: Handley (Roanoke, AL) 41-14]
Jackson (AL) 44 Montevallo (AL) 20 [projection: Jackson (AL) 44-21]
Jacksonville (AL) 42 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 21 [projection: Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 27-24]
Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 55 Hamilton (AL) 0 [projection: Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 52-6]
Northside (Northport, AL) 35 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 31 [projection: Northside (Northport, AL) 35-20]
Oneonta (AL) 40 Rogers (Florence, AL) 14 [projection: Oneonta (AL) 34-17]
Priceville (AL) 31 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 14 [projection: Priceville (AL) 31-28]
Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 38 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 0 [projection: Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 26-8]
St. James (Montgomery, AL) 28 Anniston (AL) 26 [projection: St. James (Montgomery, AL) 31-28]
Vigor (Prichard, AL) 40 West Blocton (AL) 0 [projection: Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 44-14]
5A PLAYOFFS
Alexandria (AL) 52 Ardmore (AL) 6 [projection: Alexandria (AL) 50-0]
Andalusia (AL) 42 Sylacauga (AL) 7 [projection: Andalusia (AL) 34-22]
Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 66 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 36 [projection: Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 35-12]
Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 41 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 14 [projection: Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 35-17]
Demopolis (AL) 49 Rain (Mobile, AL) 6 [projection: Demopolis (AL) 38-14]
Fairview (Cullman, AL) 30 Fairfield (AL) 28 [projection: Fairfield (AL) 42-21]
Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 42 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 14 [projection: Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 35-7]
Greenville (AL) 32 Tallassee (AL) 0 [projection: Greenville (AL) 21-17]
Leeds (AL) 41 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 22 [projection: Leeds (AL) 42-8]
Parker (Birmingham, AL) 31 Boaz (AL) 21 [projection: Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 49-10]
Pike Road (AL) 37 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 0 [projection: Pike Road (AL) 55-7]
Pleasant Grove (AL) 55 Douglas (AL) 0 [projection: Pleasant Grove (AL) 61-0]
Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 28 Guntersville (AL) 20 [projection: Guntersville (AL) 28-27]
Russellville (AL) 41 Lincoln (AL) 14 [projection: Russellville (AL) 31-20]
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 36 Selma (AL) 0 [projection: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 31-3]
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 45 Marbury (AL) 7 [projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 48-0]
6A PLAYOFFS
Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 32 Helena (AL) 29 [projection: Helena (AL) 28-27]
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 35 Fort Payne (AL) 12 [projection: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 40-14]
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 42 Decatur (AL) 0 [projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 61-0]
Gardendale (AL) 35 Hartselle (AL) 28 [projection: Hartselle (AL) 31-27]
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 56 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 6 [projection: Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 31-10]
Homewood (AL) 42 Arab (AL) 14 [projection: Homewood (AL) 24-17]
Hueytown (AL) 50 Eufaula (AL) 13 [projection: Hueytown (AL) 48-20]
Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 22 Cullman (AL) 14 [projection: Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 31-8]
Lee (Montgomery, AL) 33 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 25 [projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) 22-21]
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 20 Pelham (AL) 6 [projection: Pelham (AL) 31-24]
Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 63 Southside (Gadsden, AL) 0 [projection: Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 48-0]
Opelika (AL) 45 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 20 [projection: Opelika (AL) 35-14]
Oxford (AL) 30 Chelsea (AL) 20 [projection: Chelsea (AL) 31-27]
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 28 Muscle Shoals (AL) 21 [projection: Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 31-28]
Saraland (AL) 37 Wetumpka (AL) 7 [projection: Saraland (AL) 28-13]
Spanish Fort (AL) 41 Calera (AL) 31 [projection: Spanish Fort (AL) 35-19]
7A PLAYOFFS
Auburn (AL) 39 Baker (Mobile, AL) 3 [projection: Auburn (AL) 35-17]
Central (Phenix City, AL) 38 Daphne (AL) 7 [projection: Central (Phenix City, AL) 44-8]
Enterprise (AL) 35 Fairhope (AL) 10 [projection: Fairhope (AL) 34-31]
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 42 Jones (Madison, AL) 20 [projection: Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 49-20]
Hoover (AL) 56 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 14 [projection: Hoover (AL) 52-0]
Theodore (AL) 30 Prattville (AL) 26 [projection: Prattville (AL) 22-21]
Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 49 Florence (AL) 10 [projection: Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 52-8]
ACSC CHAMPIONSHIP
Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 41 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 36
AISA A PLAYOFFS
Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 21 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 18 [projection: Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 35-20]
Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 42 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 12 [projection: Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 48-7]
Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 34 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 0 [projection: Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 31-10]
Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 42 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 14 [projection: Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 35-7]
AISA AA PLAYOFFS
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 47 Banks Academy (Birmingham, AL) 14 [projection: Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 56-0]
Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 42 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 14 [projection: Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 46-3]
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 60 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 7 [projection: Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 52-7]
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 44 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 7 [projection: Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 34-21]
AISA AAA PLAYOFFS
Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 54 Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 41 [projection: Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 28-21]
Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 21 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 15 [projection: Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 28-6]
Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 55 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 0 [projection: Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 55-0]
Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 31 Valiant Cross Academy (Montgomery, AL) 12 [projection: Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 27-17]
CHRISTIAN 8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 34 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 24