2021 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 13th

VICTORY (8 MAN)
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA), 5:00pm



Thursday, October 14th

605
Cerritos (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS 4
Colony (Ontario, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 6:30pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Heritage (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Lakewood (CA) vs. Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Costa Mesa (CA) vs. Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at TBA, 7:00pm

SUNSET
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:30pm

VALLE VISTA
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Maricopa (CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 4:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Leadership Military Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 15th

605
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Alhambra (CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 6:30pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm

BASELINE
Chino Hills (CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) vs. Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm

BIG 4
Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Corona (CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Moorpark (CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Agoura (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Lompoc (CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS 4
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Beaumont (CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) vs. Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
Palm Desert (CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Adelanto (CA) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Tustin (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:30pm

FOOTHILL
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. Valencia (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
Buena Park (CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 4:00pm

GOLD COAST
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Gladstone (Covina, CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN WEST
Alta Loma (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY 4
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Montclair (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Inglewood (CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. Hawthorne (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Santa Ana (CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC HILLS
Irvine (CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Portola (Irvine, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VALLEY
University (Irvine, CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Buena (Ventura, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
El Segundo (CA) vs. Torrance (CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
Monrovia (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) vs. Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANTONIO
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA
Covina (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm

SKYLINE
Fontana (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
Mission Viejo (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Bellflower (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
La Mirada (CA) at Norwalk (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Hemet (CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Beach (CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
San Dimas (CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Glendale (CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Burbank (CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at San Bernardino Valley College (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Lucerne Valley (CA) at PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA), 3:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
University Pathways (Los Angeles, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 16th

CAMINO
Newbury Park (CA) vs. Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm

CROSS VALLEY
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) vs. Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Valencia (CA), 6:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Indio (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 1:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 1:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
University Careers and Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 1:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Avalon (CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 12:00pm

MAJESTIC (8 MAN)
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 2:00pm

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Cate (Carpinteria, CA), 2:00pm
Thacher (Ojai, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 3:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 11:00am

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 11:00am
Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) vs. Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut, CA), 11:00am