2021 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 30th

ALMONT
Montebello (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm   

Bell Gardens (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm   


BIG VIII
King (Riverside, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm   


CHANNEL
Santa Barbara (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm   


DESERT SKY
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm   


DESERT VALLEY
Cathedral City (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm   

Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm   


GARDEN GROVE
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 6:30pm   

Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 6:30pm   

Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 6:30pm   


GOLDEN
Lancaster (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm   


INLAND VALLEY
Moreno Valley (CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm   


IVY
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm   


MISSION VALLEY
Rosemead (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm   


MOJAVE RIVER
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm   


MOUNTAIN PASS
San Jacinto (CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm   

West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm   


MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm   


ORANGE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   


ORANGE COAST
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   


PACIFIC
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm   


RIVER VALLEY
Ramona (Riverside, CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   


SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   


SUNSET
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm   

Los Alamitos (CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm   


TRINITY
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Agoura (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm   

Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm   

Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm   

Cerritos (CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm   

Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm   


MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 6:00pm



Friday, October 1st

ALMONT
Alhambra (CA) vs. Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Alhambra (CA) 48-21]

AMBASSADOR
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Western Christian (Upland, CA) 34-21]

BASELINE
Upland (CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Chino Hills (CA) 19-14]
Etiwanda (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Damien (La Verne, CA) 28-22]

BAY
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 35-28]
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) vs. Santa Monica (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 41-0]
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 17-14]

BIG VIII
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Norco (CA) 62-0]
Corona (CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) 48-17]

CANYON
Simi Valley (CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Simi Valley (CA) 44-8]
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Thousand Oaks (CA) 34-19]

CHANNEL
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) 35-21]
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 35-14]

CITRUS BELT
Beaumont (CA) vs. Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Beaumont (CA) 40-28]
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) 22-21]
Yucaipa (CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Yucaipa (CA) 28-3]

CITRUS COAST
Fillmore (CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fillmore (CA) 31-17]
Santa Paula (CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) 42-24]

CROSS VALLEY
Webb (Claremont, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) 35-6]
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) 31-14]

DEL REY
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 28-19]

DEL RIO
California (Whittier, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) 24-21]
Whittier (CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Whittier (CA) 28-20]

DESERT EMPIRE
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: La Quinta (CA) 17-14]
Palm Springs (CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Palm Desert (CA) 31-20]
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) 22-21]

DESERT SKY
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) 31-14]

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Banning (CA) 21-20]
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Twentynine Palms (CA) 35-12]

EMPIRE
Cypress (CA) vs. Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cypress (CA) 50-8]
Tustin (CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tustin (CA) 35-28]

FOOTHILL
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) 26-24]
Saugus (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Saugus (CA) 35-0]
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valencia (CA) 41-24]

FREELANCE
Castaic (CA) at Hoover (Glendale, CA), 5:00pm

FREEWAY
La Habra (CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: La Habra (CA) 22-19]
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Fullerton (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sonora (La Habra, CA) 21-14]
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Buena Park (CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Troy (Fullerton, CA) 44-0]

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Highland (Palmdale, CA) 31-3]
Palmdale (CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Palmdale (CA) 48-8]
Quartz Hill (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Quartz Hill (CA) 35-27]

INLAND VALLEY
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) 28-27]

IVY
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at San Bernardino Valley College (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) 42-6]

MIRAMONTE
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bassett (La Puente, CA) 35-34]
La Puente (CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Garey (Pomona, CA) 35-27]

MISSION
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) 50-14]
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 35-7]

MISSION VALLEY
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Arroyo (El Monte, CA) 52-0]
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) 24-14]

MOJAVE RIVER
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) 62-0]
Hesperia (CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sultana (Hesperia, CA) 28-14]

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Compton (CA) 27-21]
Lakewood (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Millikan (Long Beach, CA) 48-14]
Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Poly (Long Beach, CA) 50-3]

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) 31-17]
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA) 41-20]

OCEAN
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hawthorne (CA) 28-21]
Inglewood (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Inglewood (CA) 62-0]
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Morningside (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 62-0]

OLYMPIC
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) 62-7]

ORANGE
Valley (Santa Ana, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valley (Santa Ana, CA) 28-7]

ORANGE COAST
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 35-7]
Orange (CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Orange (CA) 62-0]

PACIFIC
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Arcadia (CA) 21-19]
Muir (Pasadena, CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) 27-7]

PACIFIC VIEW
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Buena (Ventura, CA) 48-7]
Santa Ynez (CA) vs. Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Ynez (CA) 56-0]
Ventura (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ventura (CA) 38-14]

PIONEER
South (Torrance, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Segundo (CA) 38-28]
Lawndale (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lawndale (CA) 27-21]
Torrance (CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Torrance (CA) 28-7]

RIO HONDO
Monrovia (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Monrovia (CA) 41-10]
San Marino (CA) vs. Poly (Pasadena, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Marino (CA) 28-14]
South Pasadena (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: South Pasadena (CA) 31-6]

RIVER VALLEY
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) 28-14]
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) vs. Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 42-3]

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Lynwood (CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Paramount (CA) 48-3]
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Warren (Downey, CA) 35-12]

SKYLINE
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) 22-20]
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 42-7]

SOUTH VALLEY
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: California Military Institute (Perris, CA) 21-13]
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) 26-14]

SOUTHWESTERN
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Great Oak (Temecula, CA) 38-19]
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 48-21]

SUBURBAN
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) 62-0]
Bellflower (CA) at Norwalk (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Norwalk (CA) 50-17]

SUNBELT
Hemet (CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hemet (CA) 27-14]
North (Riverside, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 31-14]

SUNSET
Fountain Valley (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Huntington Beach (CA) 42-0]

TRINITY
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 22-19]
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 28-13]

NON-LEAGUE
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 22-21]
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) 28-21]
Baldwin Park (CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Baldwin Park (CA) 61-3]
Northview (Covina, CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bonita (La Verne, CA) 42-7]
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) 42-14]
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 31-14]
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Claremont (CA) 42-0]
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) 21-19]
Covina (CA) vs. Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Covina (CA) 48-7]
Calabasas (CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Crespi (Encino, CA) 31-21]
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) 35-0]
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 44-24]
El Modena (Orange, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Modena (Orange, CA) 26-13]
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) 35-24]
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) 49-6]
Garden Grove (CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Garden Grove (CA) 55-0]
Gladstone (Covina, CA) vs. Workman (City of Industry, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Gladstone (Covina, CA) 26-7]
Azusa (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Glendale (CA) 35-12]
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Grand Terrace (CA) 35-17]
Heritage (Menifee, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Heritage (Menifee, CA) 41-13]
Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Irvine (CA) 35-3]
Colton (CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) 48-7]
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Westminster (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Katella (Anaheim, CA) 22-8]
University (Irvine, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Laguna Hills (CA) 35-6]
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) 27-24]
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Montclair (CA) 28-14]
Pomona (CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ontario (CA) 31-8]
Poly (Riverside, CA) vs. Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Poly (Riverside, CA) 35-20]
Adelanto (CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 31-30]
Diamond Bar (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Diamond Bar (CA) 38-31]
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) 35-34]
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) 20-14]
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Dimas (CA) 44-0]
Laguna Beach (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Laguna Beach (CA) 28-27]
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) 31-17]
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 28-21]
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Summit (Fontana, CA) 35-14]
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) 44-3]
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) 62-0]
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 34-7]
Villa Park (CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Villa Park (CA) 48-20]
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) 17-14]
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Yorba Linda (CA) 48-6]

INTERSECTIONAL
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Francis (La Canada, CA) 42-21]
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Mendez (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) 21-12]

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 3:30pm
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:30pm
Leadership Military Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:30pm
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Mojave (CA), 7:00pm
University Pathways (Los Angeles, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 3:15pm



Saturday, October 2nd

AMBASSADOR
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) vs. Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 38-6]

CROSS VALLEY
Vasquez (Acton, CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm   
[projection: Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 42-0]

DEL REY
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) 40-22]

EMPIRE
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) 34-24]

OLYMPIC
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) 35-0]

ORANGE
Western (Anaheim, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Western (Anaheim, CA) 41-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 52-19]
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 38-22]
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 12:00pm   
[projection: Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 46-3]
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm   
[projection: St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 42-17]
West Covina (CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: West Covina (CA) 35-13]

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Lucerne Valley (CA) vs. University Careers and Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) at Brewster Park (Apple Valley, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 6:00pm

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at Maricopa (CA), 1:00pm
Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 2:00pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 11:00am
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Cate (Carpinteria, CA) at West Ranch (Valencia, CA), 4:30pm