2021 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) 31 La Habra (CA) 21   

Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) 13 Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) 7   

Bonita (La Verne, CA) 27 Claremont (CA) 0   

Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 37 West Covina (CA) 20   

Covina (CA) 47 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) 0   

Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 43 Artesia (Lakewood, CA) 0   

Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) 21 Orange (CA) 7   

Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm   

Katella (Anaheim, CA) 39 Diamond Bar (CA) 19   

Keppel (Alhambra, CA) 18 Workman (City of Industry, CA) 0   

Mountain View (El Monte, CA) 39 Azusa (CA) 28   

Simi Valley (CA) 63 Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) 34   

Westminster (CA) 14 Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) 0   

Whittier (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm   


COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 88 Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) 66 Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 57
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) 46 Blair (Pasadena, CA) 8



Friday, September 24th

DESERT VALLEY
Indio (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm   

Banning (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm   

Twentynine Palms (CA) vs. Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm   

Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm   


GOLDEN
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm   

Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm   

Littlerock (CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm   


MIRAMONTE
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm   

Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm   


MOORE
Lakewood (CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm   


SOUTH VALLEY
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Calabasas (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm   

Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm   

Fountain Valley (CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm   

Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm   

Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm   

Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) vs. Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at U. of Redlands (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm   

Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm   

Baldwin Park (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm   

Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm   

Damien (La Verne, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm   

Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm   

Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm   

Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm   

Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm   

Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 6:00pm   

Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   

Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm   

Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm   

Castaic (CA) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm   

Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm   

Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   

Chino Hills (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm   

Carter (Rialto, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm   

Colton (CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm   

La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm   

Cypress (CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm   

Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm   

Hart (Newhall, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm   

El Dorado (Placentia, CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm   

Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm   

Norwalk (CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm   

El Segundo (CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 3:00pm   

Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm   

Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm   

Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Beverly Hills (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm   

Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm   

Glendora (CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm   

Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm   

Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm   

Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm   

West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm   

Inglewood (CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm   

Irvine (CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm   

JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm   

Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Costa Mesa (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   

La Quinta (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm   

La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm   

Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm   

Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm   

Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm   

Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. La Mirada (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   

Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm   

Grand Terrace (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm   

Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm   

Monrovia (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm   

Moreno Valley (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm   

Summit (Fontana, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm   

Thousand Oaks (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm   

Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm   

Norco (CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm   

Redlands (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   

North (Torrance, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm   

Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm   

Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm   

Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm   

St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm   

Portola (Irvine, CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm   

Corona (CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   

Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

West (Torrance, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   

Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm   

Temple City (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm   

San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm   

Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm   

Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm   

Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm   

Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm   

King (Riverside, CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm   

Santa Monica (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   

St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm   

St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm   

Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm   

Poly (Riverside, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm   

Torrance (CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   

Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm   

Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm   

Upland (CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm   

Valencia (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm   

Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm   

Montclair (CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm   

Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm   

Compton (CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm   

Santa Maria (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm   

La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   

Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Los Angeles (CA), 3:00pm   

Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm   

Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm   

Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm   

Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm   

Atascadero (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm   

Heritage (Menifee, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm   

Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:30pm   

St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm   

St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm   

St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm   

Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm   

Paramount (CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Lutheran (La Verne, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Leadership Military Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 3:30pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:00pm
USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:00pm
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, September 25th

SOUTH VALLEY
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA), 10:00am   


NON-LEAGUE
La Canada (CA) at Gladstone (Covina, CA), 11:00am   

Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   

Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 3:00pm   

Webb (Claremont, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 1:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) vs. Boron (CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm   

Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Galena (Reno, NV) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 2:00pm   

Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm   

Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 3:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at Cate (Carpinteria, CA), 1:00pm
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 5:00pm
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) vs. PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm