2021 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 28th

BIG 4
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Redlands (CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
La Quinta (CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Tustin (CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 6:30pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 6:30pm

ORANGE COAST
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Orange (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Arcadia (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VALLEY
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 5:00pm
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
North (Riverside, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Maricopa (CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 6:00pm

MAJESTIC (8 MAN)
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 29th

605
Cerritos (CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Alhambra (CA) vs. Bell Gardens (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) vs. Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) vs. Culver City (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm

BIG 4
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm
Moorpark (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Simi Valley (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS 4
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Beaumont (CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
El Modena (Orange, CA) vs. Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Webb (Claremont, CA), 6:00pm

DEL REY
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
Whittier (CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 6:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Moreno Valley (CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Heritage (Menifee, CA) at San Bernardino Valley College (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Calabasas (CA) vs. Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at TBA, 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
El Monte (CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Azusa (CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN WEST
Alta Loma (CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY 4
Montclair (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 2:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) vs. Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Beverly Hills (CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at El Camino College (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Burbank (CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Century (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Westminster (CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) vs. Pasadena (CA) at Rose Bowl (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC HILLS
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VALLEY
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
El Segundo (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
La Canada (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) vs. Poly (Pasadena, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Grand Terrace (CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANTONIO
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Lynwood (CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA
Chino (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm

SKYLINE
Bloomington (CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
San Clemente (CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. La Mirada (CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Hemet (CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Fillmore (CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 3:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm
PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm

MAJESTIC (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 3:30pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 3:15pm



Saturday, October 30th

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 6:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 6:00pm

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Malibu (CA) at Cate (Carpinteria, CA), 2:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at Lutheran (La Verne, CA), 11:00am

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 4:00pm