IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2021 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 21st

BIG 4
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
San Bernardino (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Westminster (CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) vs. Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA
Covina (CA) vs. Chino (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 5:00pm

SUNBELT
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, October 22nd

605
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) vs. Cerritos (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Alhambra (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 6:30pm

ANGELUS
Crespi (Encino, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Culver City (CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm

BIG 4
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Garden Grove (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Corona (CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
King (Riverside, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Agoura (CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) vs. Santa Barbara (CA) at TBA, 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS 4
Glendora (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Colony (Ontario, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Carpinteria (CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Fillmore (CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
El Modena (Orange, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) vs. Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 3:00pm

DEL RIO
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Adelanto (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
Buena Park (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Diamond Bar (CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) vs. Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Heritage (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Calabasas (CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
El Monte (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) vs. Compton (CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Perris (CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN WEST
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY 4
Baldwin Park (CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Hawthorne (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at El Camino College (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. Centennial (Compton, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Burbank (CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Anaheim (CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Costa Mesa (CA) vs. Santa Ana (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC HILLS
Laguna Hills (CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Portola (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VALLEY
University (Irvine, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Lawndale (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. North (Torrance, CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
Monrovia (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) vs. La Canada (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Colton (CA) vs. Summit (Fontana, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANTONIO
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Downey (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm

SKYLINE
Fontana (CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
Mission Viejo (CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 6:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
La Mirada (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Norwalk (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) vs. Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Hoover (Glendale, CA), 5:00pm
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) vs. University Careers and Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Maricopa (CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm

MAJESTIC (8 MAN)
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA), 6:00pm

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Malibu (CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 6:30pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) vs. Leadership Military Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Lasselle Park (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lone Pine (CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
University Pathways (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 23rd

CITRUS BELT
Yucaipa (CA) at Beaumont (CA), 5:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Webb (Claremont, CA), 1:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA)

ORANGE
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut, CA), 11:00am

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 6:00pm
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Lutheran (La Verne, CA), 11:00am

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 4:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 6:00pm