2021 CENTRAL SECTION 10/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 7th

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) vs. Exeter (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Porterville (CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Central (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 6:30pm



Friday, October 8th

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Kingsburg (CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Selma (CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:30pm

COUNTY/METRO
Bullard (Fresno, CA) vs. San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Chukchansi Park (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) vs. Edison (Fresno, CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Sanger (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Farmersville (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) vs. Strathmore (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm
Woodlake (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Delano (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm

HIGH DESERT
California City (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Paso Robles (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH SEQUOIA
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

OCEAN
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Arvin (CA) vs. Shafter (CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Tehachapi (CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
North (Bakersfield, CA) at Foothill (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 6:30pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 6:30pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:30pm
Orosi (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Parlier (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm

WEST SIERRA
Dos Palos (CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:30pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm
Mendota (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm

WEST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) vs. Hanford (CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 7:00pm
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Maricopa (CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 9th

EAST YOSEMITE
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 6:30pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Laton (CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 1:00pm