2021 CENTRAL SECTION 10/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 30th

EAST YOSEMITE
Monache (Porterville, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm

WEST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm



Friday, October 1st

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:30pm
Kingsburg (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm
Selma (CA) vs. Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm

COUNTY/METRO
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Madera South (Madera, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) vs. Sanger (CA) at Flores Stadium (Sanger, CA), 7:30pm
Madera (CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Lindsay (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:15pm
Strathmore (CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Delano (CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Porterville (CA) vs. Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Torres (Madera, CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm

HIGH DESERT
Boron (CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Nipomo (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH SEQUOIA
Chowchilla (CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:00pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) vs. McLane (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) vs. Reedley (CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) vs. Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

OCEAN
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm
Morro Bay (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Arvin (CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
McFarland (CA) vs. Shafter (CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Wasco (CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis (CA) vs. Central (Fresno, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 6:30pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 6:30pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Orange Cove (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Orosi (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Parlier (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:30pm

WEST SIERRA
Coalinga (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm
Dos Palos (CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:30pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:30pm

WEST YOSEMITE
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) vs. Lemoore (CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lone Pine (CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Mojave (CA), 7:00pm
Word of Life Christian Academy (Las Vegas, NV) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 2nd

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 6:00pm
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 1:00pm