2021 CENTRAL SECTION 9/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 30 Rosamond (CA) 25   

Madera (CA) 41 Hanford (CA) 36   

Porterville (CA) 30 Kingsburg (CA) 26   

North (Bakersfield, CA) 30 Arvin (CA) 28   

Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 40 Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 35   




Friday, September 17th

EAST SEQUOIA
Corcoran (CA) 12 Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 7   

Woodlake (CA) 18 Lindsay (CA) 16   


SOUTH SEQUOIA
Shafter (CA) 31 Chavez (Delano, CA) 30   

Wasco (CA) 30 McFarland (CA) 26   


WEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) 20 Parlier (CA) 17   

Fowler (CA) 19 Minarets (O'Neals, CA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Torres (Madera, CA) 29 Arroyo Grande (CA) 25   

Clovis (CA) 39 Bullard (Fresno, CA) 35   

Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 39 Central (Fresno, CA) 34   

Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 27 Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 24   

Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 18 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 14   

Redwood (Visalia, CA) 13 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 12   

Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 15 Coalinga (CA) 11   

Dos Palos (CA) 37 Chowchilla (CA) 36   

Edison (Fresno, CA) 30 Dinuba (CA) 27   

Firebaugh (CA) 12 Kerman (CA) 7   

Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 25 Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 24   

Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 38 Tehachapi (CA) 34   

Hoover (Fresno, CA) 13 Golden West (Visalia, CA) 12   

Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 13 Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 11   

Fresno (CA) 19 Madera South (Madera, CA) 17   

Tranquillity (CA) 38 Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) 37
Exeter (CA) 30 Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 27 (2ot)   

East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 42 Monache (Porterville, CA) 39   

Morro Bay (CA) 41 Nipomo (CA) 36   

Avenal (CA) 30 Orosi (CA) 26   

Paso Robles (CA) 26 Atascadero (CA) 23   

Selma (CA) 32 Reedley (CA) 31   

Liberty (Madera, CA) 39 Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) 37   

Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 33 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 29   

Kennedy (Delano, CA) 13 Sanger (CA) 8
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 38 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 34   

Strathmore (CA) 20 Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 15
West (Bakersfield, CA) 13 Templeton (CA) 11   


INTERSECTIONAL
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) 24 Camarillo (CA) 21   

Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) 18 Santa Maria (CA) 13   

St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 35 Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 34   

Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 39 Turlock (CA) 38   


CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 41 Alpaugh (CA) 37
Laton (CA) 20 Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Trona (CA) 26 Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 22



Saturday, September 18th

WEST SEQUOIA
Riverdale (CA) 12 Orange Cove (CA) 8

INTERSECTIONAL
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 21 Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) 18   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 18 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 16
Lone Pine (CA) 35 Lucerne Valley (CA) 31