2021 CENTRAL SECTION 9/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Bullard (Fresno, CA) 26 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 21   

Tranquillity (CA) 17 Farmersville (CA) 12   

Delano (CA) 31 Kennedy (Delano, CA) 28   

Atascadero (CA) 13 West (Bakersfield, CA) 12   


INTERSECTIONAL
Madera (CA) 15 Merced (CA) 14   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) 34 Parlier (CA) 31



Friday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Arvin (CA) 33 Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) 32   

Golden West (Visalia, CA) 41 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 38   

St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 33 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 29   

Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 25 Chowchilla (CA) 22   

Edison (Fresno, CA) 39 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 34   

Dinuba (CA) 41 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 40   

Dos Palos (CA) 35 Exeter (CA) 30   

East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 27 Chavez (Delano, CA) 26   

Caruthers (CA) 29 Firebaugh (CA) 24   

Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 11 Taft (CA) 8   

Lindsay (CA) 12 Fowler (CA) 8   

Morro Bay (CA) 40 Fresno (CA) 39   

Hanford (CA) 20 Porterville (CA) 18   

Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 24 Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 20   

Tehachapi (CA) 13 Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 9   

Kingsburg (CA) 28 Kerman (CA) 23   

Sanger (CA) 37 Lemoore (CA) 34 (ot)   

Liberty (Madera, CA) 13 Woodlake (CA) 9   

Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 27 Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 25   

Riverdale (CA) 27 Avenal (CA) 26
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 20 South (Bakersfield, CA) 15   

Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 10 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 8   

Strathmore (CA) 24 Monache (Porterville, CA) 23   

Templeton (CA) 26 Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 23   

Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 33 Redwood (Visalia, CA) 28   

North (Bakersfield, CA) 33 Wasco (CA) 28   


INTERSECTIONAL
Lompoc (CA) 39 Arroyo Grande (CA) 37   

Bishop (CA) 37 Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 33   

Edison (Stockton, CA) 28 Central (Fresno, CA) 27   

Clovis (CA) 42 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) 37   

Littlerock (CA) 10 Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 5
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 31 Los Alamitos (CA) 30   

McLane (Fresno, CA) 11 Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) 9
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 10 St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 6   

Boron (CA) 14 Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 11   

Santa Maria (CA) 34 Santa Ynez (CA) 29   

Torres (Madera, CA) 33 Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 32   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 11 Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 9

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 24 Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) 22



Saturday, September 11th

NON-LEAGUE
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 12 Coalinga (CA) 7   

McFarland (CA) 22 Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) 18   

Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 32 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 30   


INTERSECTIONAL
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 30 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 29   

Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 22 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 17   

Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 13 San Luis Obispo (CA) 9   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 10 Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 6
Trona (CA) 40 Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) 37
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) 39 Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) 35