2021 CENTRAL SECTION 9/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Paso Robles (CA) 15 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 13   

Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 24 Kennedy (Delano, CA) 21   

Chavez (Delano, CA) 20 Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 15
Porterville (CA) 35 Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 34
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) 39 Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 34   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) 30 Farmersville (CA) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 36 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 34



Friday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Arroyo Grande (CA) 39 San Luis Obispo (CA) 34   

Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 16 Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 12   

Bakersfield (CA) 33 Central (Fresno, CA) 31   

Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 22 Clovis (CA) 21   

El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 25 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 23   

Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 20 Edison (Fresno, CA) 16   

East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 42 Delano (CA) 39   

Torres (Madera, CA) 30 Dinuba (CA) 28   

Exeter (CA) 34 Lindsay (CA) 31   

Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 24 Fowler (CA) 19   

Lemoore (CA) 38 Kingsburg (CA) 35   

Madera (CA) 25 Kerman (CA) 24   

Madera South (Madera, CA) 28 Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 27   

Orange Cove (CA) 15 Mendota (CA) 10   

Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 30 Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 25   

Golden West (Visalia, CA) 11 Monache (Porterville, CA) 9
Fresno (CA) 12 Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 7   

Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 28 Nipomo (CA) 27
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 29 Orosi (CA) 25   

Reedley (CA) 25 Woodlake (CA) 20   

Firebaugh (CA) 11 Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) 7 (ot)   

San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 31 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 26   

Shafter (CA) 34 Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) 30   

Avenal (CA) 35 Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 31
Caruthers (CA) 15 Strathmore (CA) 13   

Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 31 Taft (CA) 26
Templeton (CA) 28 Liberty (Madera, CA) 26   

Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 42 Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 39   

Wasco (CA) 35 South (Bakersfield, CA) 30   

Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 27 Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 25

INTERSECTIONAL
Fernley (NV) 36 Bishop (CA) 35   

Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 11 Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) 7   

Boron (CA) 29 Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) 27   

Turlock (CA) 16 Bullard (Fresno, CA) 13   

Golden Valley (Merced, CA) 17 Chowchilla (CA) 14   

Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) 18 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 17   

Le Grand (CA) 25 McLane (Fresno, CA) 21
Newbury Park (CA) 13 Atascadero (CA) 12   

Santa Barbara (CA) 42 Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) 40   

Tehachapi (CA) 13 Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 8   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) 16 Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) 15
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 36 Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 34
Trona (CA) 29 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) 28
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 27 Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) 25
Laton (CA) 37 Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 33



Saturday, September 4th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Alpaugh (CA) 37 Maricopa (CA) 33
Lone Pine (CA) 23 Coleville (CA) 18