2021 CENTRAL SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 12th

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 63 Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 14
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 30 Mojave (CA) 25

I PLAYOFFS
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 35 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 3   
[projection: Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 34-14]
Hanford (CA) 11 Central (Fresno, CA) 8   
[projection: Central (Fresno, CA) 35-21]
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 37 Clovis (CA) 35   
[projection: Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 35-28]
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 37 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 34   
[projection: San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 31-17]

II PLAYOFFS
Bakersfield (CA) 28 Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 16   
[projection: Bakersfield (CA) 28-24]
Bullard (Fresno, CA) 32 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 27   
[projection: Bullard (Fresno, CA) 35-24]
Wasco (CA) 24 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 20   
[projection: Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 31-21]
Kingsburg (CA) 33 Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 28   
[projection: Kingsburg (CA) 28-26]

III PLAYOFFS
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 29 Strathmore (CA) 19   
[projection: Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 31-24]
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 38 Firebaugh (CA) 37   
[projection: Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 28-24]
Dinuba (CA) 26 Paso Robles (CA) 21   
[projection: Dinuba (CA) 31-22]
Arroyo Grande (CA) 40 Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 35   
[projection: Arroyo Grande (CA) 31-28]

IV PLAYOFFS
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 13 Nipomo (CA) 12   
[projection: Nipomo (CA) 31-21]
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 13 Monache (Porterville, CA) 11   
[projection: Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 24-17]
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 17 Mendota (CA) 16   
[projection: Mendota (CA) 22-21]
Tehachapi (CA) 27 Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) 23   
[projection: Tehachapi (CA) 22-21]

V PLAYOFFS
Boron (CA) 50 Shafter (CA) 33   
[projection: Shafter (CA) 26-22]
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 22 Liberty (Madera, CA) 17   
[projection: Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 17-15]
North (Bakersfield, CA) 27 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 23   
[projection: North (Bakersfield, CA) 21-17]
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) 38 Coalinga (CA) 33   
[projection: Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) 22-14]

VI PLAYOFFS
Morro Bay (CA) 36 East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 33   
[projection: Morro Bay (CA) 27-24]
Caruthers (CA) 36 Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 32   
[projection: Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 21-12]
Taft (CA) 18 Lindsay (CA) 17   
[projection: Taft (CA) 26-14]
Delano (CA) 26 Woodlake (CA) 23   
[projection: Delano (CA) 27-22]



Friday, November 19th

8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 54 Mojave (CA) 6

I PLAYOFFS
Central (Fresno, CA) 37 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 20   
[projection: San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 27-24]
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 31 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 26   
[projection: Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 31-19]

II PLAYOFFS
Bakersfield (CA) 21 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 14   
[projection: Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 24-19]
Bullard (Fresno, CA) 27 Kingsburg (CA) 25   
[projection: Bullard (Fresno, CA) 35-22]

III PLAYOFFS
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 49 Dinuba (CA) 27   
[projection: Dinuba (CA) 35-31]
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 21 Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 20   
[projection: Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 22-17]

IV PLAYOFFS
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 42 Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) 14   
[projection: Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 31-21]
Mendota (CA) 11 Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 7   
[projection: Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 26-24]

V PLAYOFFS
Liberty (Madera, CA) 20 Boron (CA) 6   
[projection: Boron (CA) 22-21]
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) 38 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 37   
[projection: Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) 27-17]

VI PLAYOFFS
Morro Bay (CA) 29 Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 26   
[projection: Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 19-17]
Taft (CA) 29 Woodlake (CA) 25   
[projection: Taft (CA) 21-19]



Friday, November 26th

I CHAMPIONSHIP
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 42 Central (Fresno, CA) 14   
[projection: Central (Fresno, CA) 35-21]

II CHAMPIONSHIP
Bullard (Fresno, CA) 45 Bakersfield (CA) 21   
[projection: Bullard (Fresno, CA) 35-26]

III CHAMPIONSHIP
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 27 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 25   
[projection: Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 21-20]

IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 28 Mendota (CA) 21   
[projection: Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 31-21]

V CHAMPIONSHIP
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) 34 Liberty (Madera, CA) 7   
[projection: Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) 22-17]

VI CHAMPIONSHIP
Morro Bay (CA) 35 Taft (CA) 33   
[projection: Taft (CA) 28-22]



Friday, December 3rd

BOWL 2-AA PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 44 Bullard (Fresno, CA) 41   
[projection: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 35-22]

BOWL 4-AA PLAYOFFS
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 21 Serrano (Phelan, CA) 9   
[projection: Serrano (Phelan, CA) 21-17]

BOWL 5-AA PLAYOFFS
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 19 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 14   
[projection: Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 27-24]

BOWL 7-AA PLAYOFFS
Morro Bay (CA) 35 Loara (Anaheim, CA) 27   
[projection: Morro Bay (CA) 31-14]



Saturday, December 4th

BOWL 1-A PLAYOFFS
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 35 Pittsburg (CA) 7   
[projection: Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 31-28]

BOWL 5-A PLAYOFFS
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) 14 Northwood (Irvine, CA) 7   
[projection: Northwood (Irvine, CA) 27-21]



Saturday, December 11th

BOWL 1-A
Serra (Gardena, CA) 21 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 16   
[projection: Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 24-21]

BOWL 4-AA
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 33 Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 14   
[projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 27-13]

BOWL 5-A
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 16 Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) 0   
[projection: Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 28-10]

BOWL 5-AA
San Marin (Novato, CA) 20 Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 14   
[projection: San Marin (Novato, CA) 38-19]

BOWL 7-AA
Fall River (McArthur, CA) 43 Morro Bay (CA) 13   
[projection: Fall River (McArthur, CA) 42-21]