2021 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 7th

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Salinas (CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm



Friday, October 8th

DE ANZA
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Los Altos (CA), 7:00pm
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
King City (CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Carmel (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
Monterey (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:00pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm
Soledad (CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:30pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Burlingame (CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:00pm
San Mateo (CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Mitty (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 3:30pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 9th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Pacific Grove (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 2:00pm
Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 4:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Aptos (CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 3:00pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 3:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Marina (CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 6:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) at Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA), 3:00pm