2021 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 30th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) at King City (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 1st

DE ANZA
Los Gatos (CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Los Altos (CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 6:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:00pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Aptos (CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Gilroy (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) vs. Santa Cruz (CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:00pm
Soledad (CA) vs. Monterey (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Greenfield (CA) vs. St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 2nd

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alisal (Salinas, CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 4:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Gonzales (CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA), 2:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 2:30pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Riordan (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 6:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 5:30pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) vs. Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 1:00pm