2021 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 23rd

DE ANZA
Palo Alto (CA) 12 Santa Clara (CA) 7   


SANTA TERESA
Westmont (Campbell, CA) 15 Leigh (San Jose, CA) 13   


WEST VALLEY
San Jose (CA) 24 Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 21   

Gunderson (San Jose, CA) 19 Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 15   

Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 14 Hill (San Jose, CA) 10   


INTERSECTIONAL
San Mateo (CA) 15 Oakland (CA) 14   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 17 Harker (San Jose, CA) 13

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laton (CA) 41 Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 40



Friday, September 24th

DE ANZA
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 21 Los Gatos (CA) 16   

Mountain View (CA) 17 Milpitas (CA) 15   


EL CAMINO
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 41 Cupertino (CA) 36   

Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 11 Saratoga (CA) 7   


MOUNT HAMILTON
Leland (San Jose, CA) 18 Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 13   

Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 37 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 32   

Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 16 Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 14   

Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 18 Lincoln (San Jose, CA) 15   


PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Watsonville (CA) 21 Scotts Valley (CA) 19   


PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Seaside (CA) 42 Aptos (CA) 37   

Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 10 Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 9   

Alvarez (Salinas, CA) 22 San Benito (Hollister, CA) 19   


PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Soledad (CA) 38 North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 35   

Santa Cruz (CA) 31 Monterey (CA) 26   

Soquel (CA) 30 Gonzales (CA) 27   


SANTA TERESA
Independence (San Jose, CA) 23 Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 22   

Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 23 Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 19   

Branham (San Jose, CA) 19 Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) 14   


WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 19 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 18   

St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 12 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 11   

Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 40 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 36   


WEST VALLEY
Lick (San Jose, CA) 17 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 25 Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 20   


INTERSECTIONAL
Balboa (San Francisco, CA) 34 El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 31   

Half Moon Bay (CA) 18 Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 14   

King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 31 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 28   

Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 24 McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 22 (ot)   

Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 13 Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) 12   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 41 Swett (Crockett, CA) 37



Saturday, September 25th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 18 North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 14   

Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) 10 Pacific Grove (CA) 8   


PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Gilroy (CA) 11 Carmel (CA) 7   


PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Greenfield (CA) 11 Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 10   

Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) 21 St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 19   


WEST CATHOLIC
Serra (San Mateo, CA) 12 Mitty (San Jose, CA) 11   


INTERSECTIONAL
Washington (San Francisco, CA) 24 Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 20   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 31 Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 27