2021 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 23rd

DE ANZA
Santa Clara (CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm   


SANTA TERESA
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm   


WEST VALLEY
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

San Jose (CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Oakland (CA) at San Mateo (CA), 6:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laton (CA) at Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA), 3:00pm



Friday, September 24th

DE ANZA
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm   

Milpitas (CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm   


EL CAMINO
Cupertino (CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Los Altos (CA), 7:00pm   

Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm   


MOUNT HAMILTON
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   


PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Watsonville (CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 7:30pm   


PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Seaside (CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm   

Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm   

San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm   


PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Santa Cruz (CA) vs. Monterey (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 7:00pm   

North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm   

Soquel (CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm   


SANTA TERESA
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   


WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   

St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm   

Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm   


WEST VALLEY
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Balboa (San Francisco, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm   

Lowell (San Francisco, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm   

McClymonds (Oakland, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm   

King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm   

Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, September 25th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Pacific Grove (CA) vs. Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 12:00pm   

North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 4:00pm   


PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Gilroy (CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm   


PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Greenfield (CA) at Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA), 2:00pm   

St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm   


WEST CATHOLIC
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at Mitty (San Jose, CA), 1:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Washington (San Francisco, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 6:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 11:00am