2021 CENTRAL COAST SECTION NOVEMBER/DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 4th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
King City (CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Seaside (CA) at San Benito (Hollister, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) vs. Gilroy (CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, November 5th

DE ANZA
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm
Los Gatos (CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 6:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Watsonville (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Aptos (CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) vs. Salinas (CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Gonzales (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
Soquel (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 6th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Carmel (CA) at Monterey (CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) vs. St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 6:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Mitty (San Jose, CA), 2:00pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 2:30pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Riordan (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Burlingame (CA) at San Mateo (CA), 11:00am
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm