2021 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 28th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, October 29th

DE ANZA
Milpitas (CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Cupertino (CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Los Altos (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at San Benito (Hollister, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Monterey (CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Santa Cruz (CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Burlingame (CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
San Mateo (CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. Serra (San Mateo, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Marina (CA), 6:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Priory (Portola Valley, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 30th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
King City (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 4:00pm
Pacific Grove (CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Soledad (CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 3:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Riordan (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA), 3:00pm