2021 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 15th

CAPITAL
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Sacramento (CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Antelope (CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:15pm
Yuba City (CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Downey (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Merced (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Lincoln (CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Woodland (CA), 7:00pm
Dixon (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) vs. Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. West Park (Roseville, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Colfax (CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:00pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Mahany Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Linden (CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Folsom (CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Denair (CA), 7:15pm
Gustine (CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm
Hughson (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Livingston (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) vs. Tracy (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Manteca (CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 16th

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 11:00am

DELTA
Elk Grove (CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 1:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) vs. Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm