2021 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 7th

CAPITAL
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Modesto (CA) vs. Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 8th

CAPITAL
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:00pm
Sacramento (CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
Yuba City (CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Patterson (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Davis (CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:00pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 4:00pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at West Park (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) vs. McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Sonora (CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Center (Antelope, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Colfax (CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Marysville (CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA DELTA
Linden (CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) vs. Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:00pm
Lodi (CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Ceres (CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 9th

DELTA
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 1:00pm