2021 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 30th

CAPITAL
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. Lathrop (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 1st

CAPITAL
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Atwater (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Merced (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Lincoln (CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Dixon (CA) at Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Woodland (CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Fairfield (CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:00pm
Center (Antelope, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) vs. Foresthill (CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Folsom (CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm
Denair (CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Hilmar (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:00pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Millennium (Tracy, CA) vs. West Park (Roseville, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA), 7:30pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Yuba City (CA) at Chico (CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 2nd

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Oakland (CA) at Sacramento (CA), 1:00pm
Shasta (Redding, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 2:00pm