2021 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 20th

DELTA
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 41 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) 24   




Thursday, September 23rd

INTERSECTIONAL
Marysville (CA) at Gridley (CA), 7:30pm   




Friday, September 24th

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm   

El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:00pm   


CAPITAL VALLEY
Roseville (CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm   

Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm   

Yuba City (CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:15pm   


CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Atwater (CA) vs. El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm   

Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm   

Merced (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm   


DELTA
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm   

Elk Grove (CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm   

Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm   


GREATER SACRAMENTO
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at West Park (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm   


SAN JOAQUIN AA
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm   

Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm   

Stagg (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm   


SIERRA DELTA
Esparto (CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm   

Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm   


SIERRA FOOTHILL
Folsom (CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm   

Granite Bay (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm   

Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm   


SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm   

Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm   

Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm   

Le Grand (CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm   


TRANS VALLEY
Hilmar (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:00pm   

Hughson (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm   

Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm   


VALLEY OAK
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm   

Sierra (Manteca, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm   

Oakdale (CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm   


WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm   

Davis (Modesto, CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm   

Mountain House (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm   

Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Galt (CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm   

Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm   

Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm   

Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm   

Dixon (CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm   

Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm   

Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm   

Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm   

Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm   

Lodi (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm   

McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm   

Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm   

Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm   

Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm   

Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:00pm   

Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Mendota (CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm   

Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm   

Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm   

Placer (Auburn, CA) at Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA), 7:00pm   

Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:15pm   

Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm   

Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm   

Williams (CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm   

Wood (Vacaville, CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm   




Saturday, September 25th

CAPITAL
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at Sacramento (CA), 1:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 1:00pm   

Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 1:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm   

Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:00pm