2021 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 28th

WESTERN
Ceres (CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Rocklin (CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm



Friday, October 29th

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Sacramento (CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:00pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Antelope (CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:15pm
Roseville (CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Modesto (CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. Downey (Modesto, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Millennium (Tracy, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Davis (CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:00pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at West Park (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) vs. McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Fairfield (CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:00pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:00pm
Marysville (CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Mahany Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm
Gustine (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) vs. Le Grand (CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Denair (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Hilmar (CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm
Hughson (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:00pm
Livingston (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lodi (CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Manteca (CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 30th

CAPITAL
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 1:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 11:00am

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. Woodland (CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm