2021 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 21st

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Turlock (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 22nd

CAPITAL
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:15pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Patterson (CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Merced (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) vs. Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Elk Grove (CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Lincoln (CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Woodland (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 4:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. West Park (Roseville, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) vs. McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Fairfield (CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Center (Antelope, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:00pm
Colfax (CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Foresthill (CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Esparto (CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lodi (CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm
Tracy (CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Ceres (CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 23rd

CAPITAL
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento (CA), 1:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am