2021 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 1st

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
Eureka (CA) at Fortuna (CA), 7:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Ferndale (CA) vs. Arcata (CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm
McKinleyville (CA) at Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA), 7:30pm

MVAL/WACC - MISSION
Berkeley (CA) at Encinal (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Fremont, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm

MVAL/WACC - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) vs. Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) vs. Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo (CA) at Newark Memorial (Newark, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Cloverdale (CA) at Willits (CA), 7:30pm
Kelseyville (CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:30pm
Middletown (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm
St. Helena (CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:30pm

VINE VALLEY
Napa (CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Petaluma (CA) vs. Vintage (Napa, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) vs. Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Albany (CA) vs. Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm
Benicia (CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm
Dublin (CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Hayward (CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Livermore (CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Castlemont (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Oakland, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Skyline (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at McClymonds (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:00pm
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 6:00pm
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Antioch Youth Sports Complex (Antioch, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 2nd

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 1:30pm

MARIN COUNTY
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm
San Rafael (CA) at Novato (CA), 2:00pm
Williams (San Anselmo, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Concord (CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 6:00pm
Hercules (CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at St. John's (Washington, DC), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calistoga (CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 2:00pm
Tomales (CA) at Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA), 1:00pm