2021 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 48 Benicia (CA) 0   




Friday, September 24th

MVAL/WACC - MISSION
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm   

Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm   


MVAL/WACC - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) vs. San Lorenzo (CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm   

Tennyson (Hayward, CA) vs. Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm   


MARIN COUNTY
San Marin (Novato, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm   


NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at Kelseyville (CA), 7:30pm   

Cloverdale (CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:30pm   

Lower Lake (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:30pm   

Willits (CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:30pm   


VINE VALLEY
American Canyon (CA) vs. Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm   

Vintage (Napa, CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:00pm   

Petaluma (CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm   

Benicia (CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm   

Hayward (CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm   

Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm   

Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm   

Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm   

Healdsburg (CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm   

Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:00pm   

Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:00pm   

El Cerrito (CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm   

West County (Sebastopol, CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm   

Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) vs. Arcata (CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 6:00pm   

San Leandro (CA) vs. Granada (Livermore, CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm   

Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm   

Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm   

St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:00pm   

Williams (San Anselmo, CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Castlemont (Oakland, CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm   

Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm   

Fortuna (CA) at Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA), 7:30pm   

Fremont (Oakland, CA) vs. Albany (CA) at Curt Flood Field (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm   

King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm   

Mission (San Francisco, CA) at Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA), 7:30pm   

Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm   

Alhambra (Martinez, CA) at Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm   

Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:15pm   

Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Skyline (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm   

Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm   

Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm   

Piedmont (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm   

St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at University Prep (Redding, CA), 7:30pm   

Wood (Vacaville, CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Branson (Ross, CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm
Potter Valley (CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Antioch Youth Sports Complex (Antioch, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, September 25th

MVAL/WACC - SHORELINE
American (Fremont, CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 1:00pm   


MARIN COUNTY
Novato (CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 2:00pm   

Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) vs. Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Antioch (CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm   

Concord (CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm   

Eureka (CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:30pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm   

Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Fork (Miranda, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 11:00am